Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 10-12 January
PM to participate in Omkar Mantra chanting at Somnath temple on 10 January
PM to participate in Somnath Swabhiman Parv on 11 January
PM to inaugurate Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra region at Rajkot on 11 January
PM to will inaugurate the remaining stretch of Phase 2 of Ahmedabad metro on 11 January
PM to meet German Chancellor Merz in Ahmedabad on 12 January
PM Modi and Chancellor Merz to visit Sabarmati Ashram and also participate in the International Kite Festival in Ahmedabad
09 JAN 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 10-12 January, 2026. Prime Minister will arrive in Somnath on 10th January in the evening and at around 8 PM, Prime Minister will participate in Omkar Mantra chanting and thereafter he will view Drone show at Somnath temple.
On 11th January, at around 9:45 AM, Prime minister will take part in Shaurya Yatra, a ceremonial procession organised to honour the countless warriors who laid down their lives defending the Somnath Temple. Thereafter at around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will perform Darshan and Pooja in Somnath Temple. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will participate in a public function marking Somnath Swabhiman Parv.
Later in the day, Prime Minister will travel to Rajkot to participate in the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for the Kutch and Saurashtra Region. At around 1:30 PM, he will inaugurate the trade show and exhibition at the conference. At around 2 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for the Kutch and Saurashtra Region at Marwadi University, Rajkot, and also address the gathering on the occasion.
From Rajkot, Prime Minister will travel to Ahmedabad. At around 5:15 PM at Mahatma Mandir metro station, Prime Minister will inaugurate the remaining stretch of Phase 2 of Ahmedabad metro from Sector 10A to Mahatma Mandir.
On 12th January, Prime Minister will meet the Federal Chancellor of Germany, H.E. Mr. Friedrich Merz, in Ahmedabad. At around 9:30 AM, the two leaders will visit the Sabarmati Ashram, followed by their participation in the International Kite Festival at the Sabarmati Riverfront at around 10 AM.
This will be followed by bilateral engagements from 11:15 AM onwards at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar, where the Prime Minister and the German Chancellor will review the progress made in the India-Germany Strategic Partnership, which has recently completed 25 years.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না জনুৱারী ১০-১২দা গুজরাত্তা চৎকনি
পি.এম.না জনুৱারী ১০দা সোমনাথ মন্দিরদা ওমকার মন্ত্র শোনবদা শরুক য়াগনি
পি.এম.না জনুৱারী ১১দা সোমনাথ স্বাভিমান পর্বতা শরুক য়াগনি
পি.এম.না জনুৱারী ১১দা রাজকোত্তা কচ্ছ অমসুং সৌরাস্ত্রা লমদমগীদমক ভাইব্রেন্ত গুজরাত রিজনেল কনফরেন্স হৌদোক্কনি
পি.এম.না জনুৱারী ১১দা অহমদাবাদ মেত্রোগী ফেজ ২গী লেমহৌরিবা শরুক শঙ্গাগনি
পি.এম.না জনুৱারী ১২দা অহমদাবাদতা জরমন চাঞ্চেল্লর মর্জকা উনগনি
পি.এম. মোদী অমসুং চাঞ্চেল্লর মর্জনা সবরমতি আশ্রমদা চৎকনি অমসুং অহমদাবাদকী ইন্তর্নেস্নেল কাইৎ ফেস্তিবেলদসু শরুক য়াগনি
09 JAN 2026 12:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ২০২৬গী জনুৱারী ১০-১২দা গুজরাত্তা চৎকনি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জনুৱারী ১০গী নুমিদাংৱাইরমদা সোমনাথতা থুংলগনি অমসুং নুমিদাং পুং ৮ রোম তাবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ওমকর মন্ত্র শোনবদা শরুক য়াগনি অমসুং মদুগী মতুংদা মহাক্না সোমনাথ মন্দিরদা দ্রোন শো য়েংগনি।
জনুৱারী ১১দা, অয়ুক্কী পুং ৯.৪৫ রোম তাবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সোমনাথ লাইশং ঙাকপদা মখোয়গী পুন্সি থাদোকখিবা মশিং লাকঙমদ্রবা লান্মীশিংবু ইকায় খুম্নবা উৎনবা শীনখিবা শৌর্য় য়াত্রাগী থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগনি। মসিগী মতুংদা অয়ুক্কী পুং ১০.১৫ রোম তাবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সোমনাথ মন্দিরদা দর্শন অমসুং পুজা পাংথোক্কনি। অয়ুক পুং ১১ রোম তাবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সোমনাথ স্বাভিমান পর্ব পালন তৌবগী মীয়ামগী থৌরম অমদা শরুক য়াগনি।
নুমিৎ অদুগী মতুংদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কচ্ছ অমসুং সৌরাস্ত্রা লমদমগীদমক ভাইব্রান্ত গুজরাত রিজনেল কনফরেন্সতা শরুক য়ানবা রাজকোৎতা চৎকনি। নুংথিল পুং ১:৩০ রোম তাবদা, মহাক্না কনফরেন্স অদুদা ত্রেদ শো অমসুং একজিবিসন হৌদোক্কনি। নুংথিল পুং ২ রোম তাবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রাজকোৎকী মারৱারী য়ুনিভর্সিতীদা কচ্ছ অমসুং সৌরাস্ত্রা রিজনগীদমক ভাইব্রান্ত গুজরাত রিজনেল কনফরেন্স হৌদোক্কনি অমসুং থৌরম অদুদা মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
রাজকোৎতগী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অহমদাবাদতা চৎকনি। নুমিদাং ৱাইরম পুং ৫:১৫ রোম তাবদা মহাত্মা মন্দির মেত্রো স্তেসনদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সেক্তর ১০.এদগী মহাত্মা মন্দির ফাওবা অহমদাবাদ মেত্রোগী ফেজ ২গী লেমহৌরিবা শরুক শঙ্গাগনি।
জনুৱারী ১২দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জর্মনীগী ফেদরেল চাঞ্চেল্লর ঐচ.ই. মিস্তর ফ্রিদরিচ মর্জকা অহমদাবাদতা উনগনি। অয়ুক পুং ৯.৩০ রোম তাবদা, লুচিংবা অনিনা সবরমতী আশ্রমদা চৎকনি, মসিগী মতুংদা অয়ুক পুং ১০ রোম তাবদা সবরমতী রিভরফ্রন্ততা পাংথোক্কদবা ইন্তর্নেস্নেল কাইৎ ফেস্তিবেলদা শরুক য়াগনি।
মসিগী মতুংদা অয়ুক্কী পুং ১১:১৫দগী গান্ধীনগরগী মহাত্মা মন্দিরদা নাকল অনিগী ওইবা ৱারী শাবগী থবক চত্থগনি, মফম অসিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী অমসুং জর্মনীগী চাঞ্চেল্লরনা হন্দক্তা চহি ২৫ মপুং ফাখিবা ইন্দিয়া-জর্মনী স্ত্রেতেজিক পার্তনরশিপকী থবক্কী খোঙজেল য়েংশিনগনি।