शिक्षा मंत्रालय
ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान आज काशी में सम्‍पन्‍न
10 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
चौथे काशी तमिल संगमम के अंतर्गत आयोजित ऐतिहासिक ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान (एसएवीई) दल नौ दिवसीय यात्रा सफलतापूर्वक पूरी कर आज काशी पहुंचा। वाराणसी के आयुक्त श्री एस. राजलिंगम ने नमो घाट पर प्रतिभागियों का स्वागत किया।
अभियान यात्रा के दौरान ऋषि अगस्त्य से संबंधित मार्ग का अनुसरण कर लगभग 100 प्रतिभागियों ने तेनकासी से काशी तक 2,460 किलोमीटर की दूरी तय की।
गांवों, कस्बों और शहरों से गुज़रते हुए अभियान दल का विभिन्न समुदायों के लोगों ने गर्मजोशी और उत्साह से स्वागत किया। इस अभियान से सिद्ध चिकित्सा के प्रति जागरूकता भी बढ़ी, जिसमें इसके निवारक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल दृष्टिकोण और समग्र जीवन शैली को बल मिला।

Ministry of Education
Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) concludes in Kashi today
10 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) , a historic vehicle rally organised under Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0, successfully completed its 9 day journey and reached Kashi today. The participants were received at Namo Ghat by Shri S. Rajalingam, Commissioner, Varanasi.
Nearly 100 participants covered 2,460 kms, from Tenkasi to Kashi, during the expedition. The route follows the path linked to Sage Agastya.
As the team travelled through villages, towns and cities, they were welcomed with warmth and enthusiasm by people from diverse communities. The expedition also promoted awareness of Siddha, highlighting its preventive healthcare approach and emphasis on holistic living.