शिक्षा मंत्रालय
ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान (सेव) दल की नागपुर से जबलपुर की यात्रा जारी
08 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
चौथे काशी तमिल संगमम में भाग ले रहे ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान (सेव) दल की नागपुर से जबलपुर की यात्रा जारी हैं। इस अभियान की शुरुआत नागपुर स्थित राष्ट्रीय सिद्ध संस्थान द्वारा आयोजित योग सत्र से हुई। इस दल के प्रतिनिधिमंडल के आज शाम जबलपुर पहुंचने की उम्मीद है।
इस वाहन अभियान का उद्देश्य प्राचीन सभ्यताओं के मार्गों का पुनः अन्वेषण करना और दोनों क्षेत्रों के बीच सांस्कृतिक, आध्यात्मिक और ऐतिहासिक संबंधों को उजागर करना है।
ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान (सेव) दल तेनकासी से काशी तक के ऐतिहासिक मार्ग का पुनरावलोकन कर रहा है। 2 दिसंबर से शुरू हुए इस अभियान की समाप्ति 10 दिसंबर को काशी में होगी। 15 से 20 वाहन और लगभग 100 प्रतिभागियों का यह दल कुल 2,460 किलोमीटर की दूरी तय करेगा।

Ministry of Education
SAVE team continues its journey from Nagpur to Jabalpur
08 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) team, participating in Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0, continued its scheduled journey, from Nagpur to Jabalpur. The day began with a yoga session organised by the National Institute of Siddha, Nagpur. The delegation is expected to reach Jabalpur this evening.
The vehicle rally aims to retrace ancient civilisational routes and highlight cultural, spiritual and historical linkages across the two regions.
The Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) is retracing a historic route from Tenkasi to Kashi. The rally commenced on 2nd December and will conclude in Kashi on 10th December. The expedition comprises approximately 15 to 20 vehicles and around 100 participants, covering a total distance of about 2,460 kilometres.