Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue enters Day 2 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Inaugurates the Second Edition of VBYLD
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Highlights Grassroots Leadership Model as 3,000 Youth Selected for national championship from 50 Lakh Participants across the country
Right Decisions and Discipline Shape the Destiny of Nations: NSA Shri Ajit Doval to Young Leaders
Eminent Policymakers, Industry Leaders and Subject Experts Mentor Young Leaders Across 10 Thematic Tracks
10 JAN 2026 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Day 2 of the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue (VBYLD 2026), organised by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, commenced today at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, with a grand inaugural session. The session was graced by the Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya; the National Security Advisor, Shri Ajit Doval; the Union Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse; the Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil; and the Additional Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, Shri Nitesh Kumar Mishra, along with other senior officials and dignitaries. The inaugural ceremony began with a floral tribute to Swami Vivekananda, whose timeless ideals of youth empowerment, leadership and national service continue to inspire young leaders across the country, followed by the traditional lighting of the lamp.
Addressing the inaugural session, the Union Minister, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, warmly welcomed the participants and lauded the overwhelming response to the initiative. He highlighted that nearly 50 lakh youth participated in the initial quiz round, out of which three lakh were shortlisted to submit essays on one of the ten identified thematic tracks. These essays were evaluated by eminent professors, following which 30,000 youth were selected at the State level to present their ideas. From this pool, 3,000 young leaders were finally selected to refine their ideas and present them directly before Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who has reposed immense faith in young Indians to lead the journey towards a Viksit Bharat and will spend several hours on National Youth Day engaging directly with young leaders and listening to their ideas.
Emphasising that the youth are the driving force of the nation, Dr. Mandaviya underlined that the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue is a process to build leadership that emerges from the grassroots, without political backing, and nurtures future leaders of the nation. He stressed that Viksit Bharat will not be achieved by the Government alone, but through the collective effort of 140 crore citizens, guided by the five ‘Prans’ envisioned for the nation. Stressing the mantra of ‘Nation First’, he urged the youth to fulfil their duties with discipline and dedication. Referring to India’s favourable demographic dividend, he noted that the country is progressing steadily in the post-COVID period, with unemployment rates declining significantly.
In the Keynote Address, National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval reflected on his own youth and spoke at length on the centrality of decision-making in shaping individual lives and the destiny of nations. He underscored that the pace and direction of one’s life are determined by the quality of decisions taken on a daily basis, urging young leaders to consciously cultivate this capability from an early stage. Emphasising that the youth’s greatest strength lies in making the right choices, he called upon them to adopt a far-sighted, disciplined and implementation-oriented approach to decision-making if they are to lead India towards the goal of Viksit Bharat. He also recalled the sacrifices made during India’s freedom struggle and stressed the importance of learning from history to build a resilient and self-confident nation.
Stressing that motivation is temporary but discipline is enduring, he advised young leaders to convert discipline into daily motivation and to act without delay. He encouraged the youth to believe in themselves, and called upon them to adopt a five-year commitment to their decisions, asserting that unwavering willpower over time builds invincibility. Shri Doval also interacted with the young participants during an interactive question-and-answer session, where he shared insights on managing pressure and making sound decisions in critical situations.
In her Welcome Address, Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil expressed gratitude to the dignitaries and noted that the Dialogue marked the culmination of a five-month nationwide process involving nearly 50 lakh youth, resulting in the selection of outstanding young leaders from across all States and Union Territories. She emphasised that VBYLD is a platform to listen to youth voices and integrate their ideas into policymaking through a design-thinking, human-centric approach. The Viksit Bharat Run, held in 144 cities across the country with participation from the Indian diaspora, was a key initiative showcasing India’s soft power, she further added.
The inaugural session concluded with a Vote of Thanks by Shri Nitesh Kumar Mishra, Additional Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, who expressed gratitude to the dignitaries on the dais, speakers, organisers and the young participants for their active engagement. He reaffirmed the Ministry’s commitment to nurturing youth leadership through sustained dialogue and participatory platforms such as the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue and encouraged participants to make the most of the upcoming sessions.
After the conclusion of the plenary session, participants dispersed to their respective venues for in-depth thematic sessions organised around ten identified themes. The sessions were anchored by mentors who introduced the framework and objectives of each theme, followed by deliberations led by distinguished subject-matter experts. These interactions created a collaborative learning space, enabling participants to critically examine issues, exchange ideas, and benefit from expert guidance through focused discussions. The themes are as follows:
• Track 1 – Youth in Democracy and Government for Viksit Bharat
This track focused on Youth, Democracy and Governance, featuring a distinguished jury comprising Shri Hemang Joshi, Member of Parliament from Vadodara, and Ms. Bhakti Sharma, former Sarpanch and grassroots leader. Participants presented innovative governance models aimed at integrating youth into public administration through village-level action plans, problem-solving units with district administrations, policy and career labs, and structured civic engagement initiatives.
• Track 2 – Women-Led Development: The Key to Viksit Bharat
This track focused on advancing women as leaders of governance and nation-building, aligning with the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047. The session featured interactions with distinguished domain experts Ms. Chhavi Rajawat, India’s first MBA Sarpanch; Ms. Shreyasi Singh, Arjuna Awardee and Member of the Legislative Assembly; and Ms. Shagun Parihar, MLA from Kishtwar, at Bharat Mandapam.
• Track 3 – Fit Bharat, Hit Bharat
This theme focused on the role of health, wellness, sports and indigenous knowledge systems in building a resilient and empowered India. The session featured interactions with eminent sportspersons Shri Leander Paes and Shri Pullela Gopichand, who highlighted the importance of holistic well-being by integrating physical fitness, mental health, discipline and India’s traditional practices such as yoga and meditation.
• Track 4 – Making India the Start-Up Capital of the World
Under this theme, the young leaders presented their ideas and had an interactive session with the domain area experts, providing a platform for participants to engage directly with policymakers and industry practitioners on the broader startup ecosystem. The session featured Shri Harish Balayogi, Member of Parliament from Andhra Pradesh; Shri Kaivalya Vohra, Co-founder and Chief Technology Officer of Zepto; Shri Ramprasad Reddy, Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of Andhra Pradesh; and Shri Ravi Naidu, Chairperson, Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh.
• Track 5 – Bharat’s Soft Power: Cultural Diplomacy and Global Influence
This track featured discussions on India’s growing global influence through soft power and cultural diplomacy. Distinguished speakers Shri Romalo Ram, a public servant associated with grassroots governance and community development; Ms. Palki Sharma, senior journalist and television anchor; Shri Satish Sharma, Cabinet Minister handling portfolios including Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs, Transport, Science & Technology, Information Technology, Youth Services & Sports, and ARI & Training in Jammu & Kashmir; and Shri Arpit Tiwari, Deputy Director, Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan, led the session and interacted with participants.
• Track 6 – Innovation with Tradition: Building a Modern Bharat
This track focused on celebrating India’s cultural heritage as a foundation for innovation and youth empowerment. The session was led by distinguished domain experts Shri Anil Sahasrabudhe, Chairman, National Educational Technology Forum and NAAC; Shri Vinay Sahasrabuddhe, academician , author and former Member of Parliament; and Shri Bala Sarda, Founder and CEO, VAHDAM India.
• Track 7 – Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Make in India, Make for the World
This track featured discussions on innovation-led growth and the role of youth in shaping India’s economic future. Domain experts Shri Sibabrata Das, Co-founder, Atomberg Technologies, and Shri Prateek Jain, Chief Operations Officer, Addverb, led the session and interacted extensively with participants.
• Track 8 – Enhancing Productivity through Smart and Sustainable Agriculture
This track focused on enhancing productivity through smart and sustainable agriculture, with discussions centred on addressing practical challenges in modernising Indian farming. Five shortlisted teams presented their refined ideas before a panel led by Shri Atul Patidar, expert in grassroots governance, and Shri Rajbir Singh, Deputy Director General (Agriculture Extension), Indian Council of Agricultural Research.
• Track 9 – Building a Sustainable and Green Viksit Bharat
This session focused on “Building a Sustainable and Green Viksit Bharat”, highlighting the role of present-day actions in shaping a resilient and inclusive future. The discussions were led by Shri Malhar Kalambe, Founder, Beach Please India; Shri O. P. Choudhary, former civil servant from Chhattisgarh; and Shri Abhishek Manglick, Founder and CEO, Ecosense. The speakers emphasised that the vision of Viksit Bharat can be achieved only by embedding sustainability into daily life, governance and technological innovation, underscoring the pivotal role of youth as torchbearers in building a cleaner, greener and sustainable India.
• Track 10 – Building a Future-Ready Workforce for Viksit Bharat
Track 10 focused on preparing India’s youth for the evolving world of work. The session was led by Shri Anand Kumar, renowned educationist and founder of Super 30, and Shri Aniket Deb, public policy professional and researcher. The discussions emphasised that employability today extends beyond degrees to skills, adaptability and future readiness, with a focus on self-development, disciplined learning and navigating technological shifts such as Artificial Intelligence.
As part of the official programme, participants undertook visits to the Prime Ministers’ Museum and Library in two batches, where they gained a deeper appreciation of India’s leadership heritage and democratic evolution. This was followed by regrouping of participants as State teams and their departure to the residences of Union Ministers and Members of Parliament for dinner engagements, facilitating meaningful interaction, guidance and informal mentorship in an atmosphere of shared reflection and national service.
The second day of VBYLD 2026 concluded on a focused and forward-looking note, reaffirming the Government’s commitment to placing youth at the centre of India’s nation-building journey. The rich deliberations across thematic tracks and the active engagement of young leaders with policymakers and domain experts further strengthened the Dialogue as a platform for ideas, leadership and participatory governance. VBYLD 2026 will culminate on 12th January 2026, with the Prime Minister interacting directly with young leaders from across the country. Day 3 of the Dialogue will feature inspiring interactions with astronauts of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), continued theme-wise presentations, and a cultural celebration showcasing the spirit and diversity of Viksit Bharat.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद का दूसरा दिन नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में जारी
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने वीबीवाईएलडी के दूसरे संस्करण का उद्घाटन किया
डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने जमीनी स्तर के नेतृत्व मॉडल पर प्रकाश डाला, पूरे देश के 50 लाख प्रतिभागियों में 3,000 युवाओं का चयन राष्ट्रीय चैंपियनशिप में हुआ
एनएसए श्री अजीत डोभाल ने युवा नेताओं से कहा कि सही निर्णय एवं अनुशासन राष्ट्रों की दिशा तय करते हैं
प्रख्यात नीति निर्माता, उद्योगपति और विषय विशेषज्ञों ने 10 विषयगत पाठ्यक्रमों में युवा नेताओं का मार्गदर्शन किया
10 JAN 2026 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित विकसित भारत युवा नेता संवाद का दूसरा दिन आज नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में एक भव्य उद्घाटन सत्र के साथ शुरू हुआ। इस सत्र में केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय तथा श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार श्री अजीत डोवाल, केंद्रीय युवा मामले एवं खेल राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती रक्षा निखिल खडसे, युवा मामलों के विभाग की सचिव डॉ. पल्लवी जैन गोविल और युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री नितेश कुमार मिश्रा सहित अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे। उद्घाटन समारोह का शुभारंभ स्वामी विवेकानंद को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित करने के साथ हुआ, जिनके युवा सशक्तिकरण, नेतृत्व एवं राष्ट्रीय सेवा के शाश्वत आदर्श पूरे देश के युवा नेताओं को प्रेरित करते रहते हैं, इसके बाद पारंपरिक रूप से दीप प्रज्वलित किया गया।
आरंभिक सत्र को संबोधित करते हुए, केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया ने प्रतिभागियों का गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया और इस पहल पर मिली जबरदस्त प्रतिक्रिया की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रारंभिक क्विज़ राउंड में लगभग 50 लाख युवा शामिल हुए, जिनमें से तीन लाख को 10 पहचाने गए थीमेटिक ट्रैक्स में से किसी एक पर निबंध प्रस्तुत करने के लिए चयनित किया गया। इन निबंधों का मूल्यांकन प्रख्यात प्रोफेसरों द्वारा किया गया, जिसके बाद 30,000 युवाओं को राज्य स्तर पर अपने विचार प्रस्तुत करने के लिए चुना गया। इस समूह में से, अंततः 3,000 युवा नेताओं का चयन किया गया ताकि वे अपने विचारों को परिष्कृत कर सकें और सीधे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के सामने प्रस्तुत कर सकें, जिन्होंने नौजवान भारतीयों पर गहरा विश्वास व्यक्त किया है जो विकसित भारत की यात्रा का नेतृत्व करेंगे और राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस पर कई घंटे युवा नेताओं के साथ सीधे संवाद करेंगे और उनके विचार को सुनेंगे।
राष्ट्र की गतिशील शक्ति के रूप में युवाओं की बात करते हुए, डॉ. मंडाविया ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला कि विकसित भारत यंग लीडर्स डायलॉग एक ऐसा प्रक्रिया है जो नेतृत्व को जमीनी स्तर से आगे बढ़ने मदद करता है, राजनीतिक समर्थन के बिना और राष्ट्र के भविष्य के नेताओं को पोषित करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि विकसित भारत केवल सरकार के प्रयास से प्राप्त नहीं होगा बल्कि 140 करोड़ नागरिकों के सामूहिक प्रयास से प्राप्त होगा जो राष्ट्र के लिए कल्पित पांच 'संकल्पों' द्वारा मार्गदर्शित हैं। 'नेशन फर्स्ट' के मंत्र पर बल देते हुए, उन्होंने युवाओं से आग्रह किया कि वे अपने कर्तव्यों को अनुशासन एवं समर्पण के साथ पूरा करें। भारत के अनुकूल जनसांख्यिकीय लाभ का उल्लेख करते हुए, उन्होंने कहा कि देश कोविड महामारी के बाद स्थिर रूप से प्रगति कर रहा है और बेरोजगारी दर में महत्वपूर्ण कमी ला रहा है।
राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार श्री अजीत डोभाल ने अपने मुख्य भाषण में अपने युवावस्था पर बात की और व्यक्तिगत जीवन एवं राष्ट्रों के निर्माण के लिए अपने निर्णय पर लंबी चर्चा की। उन्होंने कहा कि किसी के जीवन की गति एवं दिशा उस रोज़ाना लिए जाने वाले निर्णयों की गुणवत्ता पर निर्भर करती है। उन्होंने युवा नेताओं से आग्रह किया कि वे इस क्षमता को प्रारंभिक अवस्था से ही विकसित करें। उन्होंने कहा कि युवाओं की सबसे बड़ी शक्ति सही निर्णय लेने में निहित है और कहा कि अगर वे भारत को विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य की ओर ले जाना चाहते हैं, तो उन्हें निर्णय लेने में दूरदर्शी, अनुशासित और क्रियान्वयन-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण अपनाना चाहिए। उन्होंने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के दौरान किए गए बलिदानों को भी याद किया और एक मजबूत एवं आत्मविश्वासी राष्ट्र का निर्माण करने के लिए इतिहास से सीखने के महत्व पर बल दिया।
उन्होंने कहा कि कि प्रेरणा क्षणिक होती है लेकिन अनुशासन स्थायी होता है। उन्होंने युवा नेताओं को अनुशासन को दैनिक जीवन में बदलने और बिना देरी किए कार्य करने की सलाह दी। उन्होंने युवाओं को आत्मविश्वास से भरपूर रहने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया और उनसे अपने निर्णयों के प्रति पांच साल की प्रतिबद्धता अपनाने का आह्वान किया, यह कहते हुए कि अटूट इच्छाशक्ति समय के साथ अजेयता का निर्माण करती है। श्री डोभाल ने एक संवादात्मक प्रश्नोत्तर सत्र के दौरान युवा प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत भी की, जहां उन्होंने दबाव को संभालने और महत्वपूर्ण परिस्थितियों में सही निर्णय लेने के बारे में अपने विचार साझा किए।
अपने स्वागत संबोधन में, डॉ. पल्लवी जैन गोविल ने गणमान्य अतिथियों का आभार व्यक्त किया और उल्लेख किया कि यह संवाद लगभग 50 लाख युवाओं को शामिल करने वाली पांच महीने लंबी राष्ट्रीय प्रक्रिया का परिणाम है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से उत्कृष्ट युवा नेताओं का चयन हुआ। उन्होंने कहा कि वीबीवाईएलडी एक ऐसा मंच है जहां युवा आवाजों को सुना जा सके और उनके विचारों को नीति निर्धारण में डिज़ाइन-सोच, मानव-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से शामिल किया जा सके। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि 144 शहरों में भारतीय प्रवासी समुदाय की भागीदारी के साथ आयोजित विकसित भारत रन, भारत की सॉफ्ट पावर को प्रदर्शित करने वाली एक प्रमुख पहल थी।
उद्घाटन सत्र का समापन युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री नितेश कुमार मिश्रा के धन्यवाद ज्ञापन के साथ हुआ। उन्होंने मंच पर उपस्थित गणमान्य लोगों, वक्ताओं, आयोजकों और युवा प्रतिभागियों के सक्रिय सहयोग के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने सतत संवाद एवं विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद जैसे सहभागी मंचों के माध्यम से युवा नेतृत्व को पोषित करने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया और प्रतिभागियों को आगामी सत्रों का भरपूर लाभ उठाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
संपूर्ण सत्र के समापन के बाद, प्रतिभागी अपने-अपने स्थानों पर गहन थीम आधारित सत्रों के लिए गए, जो कि 10 पहचानी गई थीमों के लिए आयोजित किए गए थे। इन सत्रों का संचालन मार्गदर्शकों द्वारा किया गया जिन्होंने प्रत्येक थीम का ढांचा एवं उद्देश्य प्रस्तुत किया, इसके बाद विशिष्ट विषय विशेषज्ञों द्वारा चर्चा की गई। इन संवादों ने सहयोगात्मक शिक्षा का एक मंच तैयार किया, जिससे प्रतिभागियों को मुद्दों का गंभीरता से विश्लेषण करने, विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करने और केंद्रित चर्चाओं के माध्यम से विशेषज्ञ मार्गदर्शन प्राप्त करने में मदद मिली। थीम इस प्रकार हैं
ट्रैक 1 – विकसित भारत के लिए लोकतंत्र एवं सरकार में युवाओं की भूमिका
इस सत्र का केंद्र युवाओं, लोकतंत्र और शासन पर आधारित था, जिसमें विशेष जूरी में श्री हेमांग जोशी, वडोदरा से सांसद, और सुश्री भक्ति शर्मा, पूर्व सरपंच और जमीनी स्तर की नेता शामिल थीं। प्रतिभागियों ने नवोन्मेषी शासन मॉडल प्रस्तुत किए, जिनका उद्देश्य युवाओं को सार्वजनिक प्रशासन में एकीकृत करना था, जिसमें गांव स्तर की कार्य योजना, जिला प्रशासन के साथ समस्या-समाधान इकाइयां, नीति और करियर लैब, और संरचित नागरिक सहभागिता पहल शामिल थीं।
ट्रैक 2 – महिला नेतृत्व वाला विकास: विकसित भारत की कुंजी
यह सत्र 'विकसित भारत @2047' की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप, शासन और राष्ट्र निर्माण में महिलाओं को अग्रणी भूमिका निभाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने पर केंद्रित था। इस सत्र में भारत मंडपम में भारत की पहली एमबीए सरपंच सुश्री छवि राजवत, अर्जुन पुरस्कार विजेता और विधानसभा सदस्य सुश्री श्रेयासी सिंह और किश्तवार से विधायक सुश्री शगुन परिहार सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों की प्रतिष्ठित विशेषज्ञों के साथ संवाद हुए।
ट्रैक 3 – फिट भारत, हिट भारत
इस सत्र का मुख्य विषय एक सशक्त और सशक्त भारत के निर्माण में स्वास्थ्य, कल्याण, खेल और स्वदेशी ज्ञान प्रणालियों की भूमिका पर केंद्रित था। सत्र में प्रख्यात खिलाड़ियों श्री लिएंडर पेस और श्री पुलेला गोपीचंद के साथ संवाद हुए, जिन्होंने शारीरिक फिटनेस, मानसिक स्वास्थ्य, अनुशासन और योग एवं ध्यान जैसी भारत की पारंपरिक प्रथाओं को एकीकृत करके समग्र कल्याण के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला।
ट्रैक 4 – भारत को विश्व की स्टार्टअप राजधानी बनाना
इस विषय के अंतर्गत, युवा नेताओं ने अपने विचार प्रस्तुत किए और संबंधित क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञों के साथ संवादात्मक सत्र में शामिल हुए। इससे प्रतिभागियों को व्यापक स्टार्टअप पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र पर नीति निर्माताओं और उद्योग जगत के विशेषज्ञों के साथ सीधे संवाद स्थापित करने का अवसर प्राप्त हुआ। सत्र में आंध्र प्रदेश के सांसद श्री हरीश बालायोगी, ज़ेप्टो के सह-संस्थापक और मुख्य प्रौद्योगिकी अधिकारी श्री कैवल्य वोहरा, आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार में युवा मामले एवं खेल मंत्री श्री रामप्रसाद रेड्डी और आंध्र प्रदेश खेल प्राधिकरण के अध्यक्ष श्री रवि नायडू भी शामिल हुए।
ट्रैक 5 – भारत की सॉफ्ट पावर: सांस्कृतिक कूटनीति और वैश्विक प्रभाव
इस सत्र में भारत के सॉफ्ट पावर एवं सांस्कृतिक कूटनीति के माध्यम से बढ़ते वैश्विक प्रभाव पर चर्चा की गई। विशिष्ट वक्ताओं म श्री रोमालो राम, जमीनी स्तर के शासन एवं सामुदायिक विकास से जुड़े लोक सेवक; श्रीमती पाल्की शर्मा, वरिष्ठ पत्रकार एवं टेलीविजन एंकर; श्री सतीश शर्मा, कैबिनेट मंत्री जिनके पास जम्मू और कश्मीर में खाद्य, नागरिक आपूर्ति और उपभोक्ता मामले, परिवहन, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी, युवा सेवा एवं खेल, तथा एआरआई और प्रशिक्षण से संबंधित विभाग हैं; और श्री अर्पित तिवारी, उपनिदेशक, नेहरू युवा केंद्र संगठन शामिल थे। इन वक्ताओं ने सत्र का संचालन किया और प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत की।
ट्रैक 6परंपरा के साथ नवाचार: आधुनिक भारत का निर्माण
इस सत्र का मुख्य उद्देश्य नवाचार एवं युवा सशक्तिकरण के माध्यम से भारत की सांस्कृतिक विरासत का उत्सव मनाना था। सत्र का नेतृत्व राष्ट्रीय शैक्षिक प्रौद्योगिकी फोरम और एनएएसी के अध्यक्ष श्री अनिल सहस्रबुद्धे, शिक्षाविद, लेखक और पूर्व सांसद श्री विनय सहस्रबुद्धे और वहदम इंडिया के संस्थापक और सीईओ श्री बाला सरदा जैसे प्रतिष्ठित विशेषज्ञों ने किया।
ट्रैक 7 – आत्मनिर्भर भारत: मेक इन इंडिया, मेक फॉर द वर्ल्ड
इस सत्र में नवाचार आधारित विकास और भारत के आर्थिक भविष्य को आकार देने में युवाओं की भूमिका पर चर्चा हुई। एटमबर्ग टेक्नोलॉजीज के सह-संस्थापक श्री सिबाब्रता दास और एडवर्ब के मुख्य परिचालन अधिकारी श्री प्रतीक जैन ने सत्र का नेतृत्व किया और प्रतिभागियों के साथ व्यापक संवाद किया।
ट्रैक 8 – स्मार्ट एवं सतत कृषि के माध्यम से उत्पादकता बढ़ाना
यह सत्र स्मार्ट एवं सतत कृषि के माध्यम से उत्पादकता बढ़ाने पर केंद्रित था, जिसमें भारतीय खेती के आधुनिकीकरण में व्यावहारिक चुनौतियों से निपटने पर चर्चा हुई। पांच शॉर्टलिस्ट किए गए टीमों ने अपने उत्कृष्ट विचारों को एक पैनल के सामने प्रस्तुत किया, जिसका नेतृत्व श्री अतुल पाटीदार, जमीनी स्तर पर सुशासन के विशेषज्ञ और श्री राजबीर सिंह, उप महानिदेशक (कृषि विस्तार), भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद ने किया।
ट्रैक 9 – एक सतत एवं हरित विकसित भारत का निर्माण
इस सत्र का मुख्य विषय “एक सतत एवं हरित विकसित भारत का निर्माण” था, जिसमें एक लचीले एवं समावेशी भविष्य को आकार देने में वर्तमान कार्यों की भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला गया। चर्चा का नेतृत्व बीच प्लीज इंडिया के संस्थापक श्री मल्हार कलांबे, छत्तीसगढ़ के पूर्व सिविल सेवक श्री ओ. पी. चौधरी और इकोसेंस के संस्थापक और सीईओ श्री अभिषेक मंगलिक ने किया। वक्ताओं ने इस बात पर बल दिया कि सतत भारत की परिकल्पना को दैनिक जीवन, शासन और तकनीकी नवाचार में स्थिरता को समाहित करके ही प्राप्त किया जा सकता है तथा स्वच्छ, हरित और सतत भारत के निर्माण में युवाओं की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को रेखांकित किया।
ट्रैक 10 – विकसित भारत के लिए भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल का निर्माण
इस सत्र का मुख्य उद्देश्य भारत के युवाओं को बदलते कार्यक्षेत्र के लिए तैयार करना था। इस सत्र का संचालन प्रख्यात शिक्षाविद और सुपर 30 के संस्थापक श्री आनंद कुमार और लोक नीति विशेषज्ञ एवं शोधकर्ता श्री अनिकेत देब ने किया। चर्चा में इस बात पर बल दिया गया कि वर्तमान में रोजगार योग्यता केवल डिग्री तक सीमित नहीं है बल्कि इसमें कौशल, अनुकूलन क्षमता और भविष्य के लिए तत्परता भी शामिल है। इसमें स्व-विकास, अनुशासित शिक्षा और कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता जैसी तकनीकी चुनौतियों से निपटने पर विशेष जोर दिया गया।
आधिकारिक कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, प्रतिभागियों ने दो समूहों में प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय और पुस्तकालय का दौरा किया, जहां उन्हें भारत की नेतृत्व विरासत और लोकतांत्रिक विकास की गहरी समझ प्राप्त हुई। इसके बाद प्रतिभागियों को राज्य टीमों में पुनर्गठित किया गया और वे केंद्रीय मंत्रियों और संसद सदस्यों के आवासों पर रात्रिभोज के लिए रवाना हुए, जहाँ साझा चिंतन और राष्ट्रीय सेवा के माहौल में सार्थक संवाद, मार्गदर्शन और अनौपचारिक सलाह-मशविरा का अवसर मिला।
विकसित भारत युवा नेतृत्व संवाद 2026 का दूसरा दिन एक केंद्रित और अग्रसर दृष्टिकोण के साथ संपन्न हुआ, जिससे सरकार की यह प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई गई कि युवाओं को भारत के राष्ट्र निर्माण यात्रा के केंद्र में रखा जाएगा। थीम आधारित ट्रैकों में समृद्ध विचार-विमर्श और युवा नेताओं द्वारा नीति निर्माताओं और विशेषज्ञों के साथ सक्रिय सहभागिता ने डायलॉग को विचारों, नेतृत्व और सहभागी शासन के लिए एक मजबूत मंच के रूप में और भी सशक्त किया। इस कार्यक्रम का समापन 12 जनवरी 2026 को होगा, जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री देश भर के युवा नेताओं से बातचीत करेंगे। संवाद के तीसरे दिन भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन के अंतरिक्ष यात्रियों के साथ प्रेरणादायक बातचीत, विषयवार प्रस्तुतियाँ और विकसित भारत की भावना और विविधता को प्रदर्शित करने वाला एक सांस्कृतिक समारोह आयोजित किया जाएगा।