Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his participation at Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra in Rajkot
11 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses of his participation at Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra in Rajkot, Gujarat today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have attended the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra in Rajkot earlier today. This platform will encourage growth and investment in these regions and create employment opportunities for the youth.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજકોટમાં કચ્છ અને સૌરાષ્ટ્ર માટેની વાઇબ્રન્ટ ગુજરાત રિજનલ કોન્ફરન્સમાં પોતાની સહભાગિતાની ઝલક શેર કરી
11 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ગુજરાતના રાજકોટમાં કચ્છ અને સૌરાષ્ટ્ર ક્ષેત્ર માટેની વાઇબ્રન્ટ ગુજરાત રિજનલ કોન્ફરન્સમાં પોતાની સહભાગિતાની ઝલક શેર કરી હતી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
“આજે વહેલી સવારે રાજકોટમાં કચ્છ અને સૌરાષ્ટ્ર માટેની વાઇબ્રન્ટ ગુજરાત રિજનલ કોન્ફરન્સમાં હાજરી આપીને આનંદ થયો. આ પ્લેટફોર્મ આ પ્રદેશોમાં વિકાસ અને રોકાણને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે અને યુવાનો માટે રોજગારીની તકો ઊભી કરશે.”