Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his participation at Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra in Rajkot
11 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses of his participation at Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra in Rajkot, Gujarat today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Glad to have attended the Vibrant Gujarat Regional Conference for Kutch and Saurashtra in Rajkot earlier today. This platform will encourage growth and investment in these regions and create employment opportunities for the youth.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कच्छ और सौराष्ट्र के लिए राजकोट में आयोजित वाइब्रेंट गुजरात क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन में अपनी भागीदारी की झलकियां साझा कीं
11 JAN 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गुजरात के राजकोट में आयोजित वाइब्रेंट गुजरात क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन में कच्छ और सौराष्ट्र के लिए आयोजित सम्मेलन में अपनी भागीदारी की झलकियां साझा कीं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“आज सुबह कच्छ और सौराष्ट्र के लिए राजकोट में आयोजित वाइब्रेंट गुजरात क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन में भाग लेकर मुझे अत्‍यंत प्रशंसा हुई। यह मंच इन क्षेत्रों में विकास और निवेश को प्रोत्साहित करेगा और युवाओं के लिए रोजगार के अवसरों का सृजन करेगा।”