Prime Minister's Office
Diplomatic Advisor to President of France meets the Prime Minister
13 JAN 2026 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
Diplomatic Advisor to President of France, Mr. Emmanuel Bonne met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Delighted to meet Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to President Macron.
Reaffirmed the strong and trusted India–France Strategic Partnership, marked by close cooperation across multiple domains. Encouraging to see our collaboration expanding into innovation, technology and education, especially as we mark the India–France Year of Innovation. Also exchanged perspectives on key regional and global issues. Look forward to welcoming President Macron to India soon.
@EmmanuelMacron”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ কূটনৈতিক উপদেষ্টাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
13 JAN 2026 10:52PM by PIB Guwahati
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ কূটনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা শ্ৰী ইমানুৱেল বনে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনৰ কূটনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা ইমানুৱেল বনৰ সৈতে মিলিত হৈ আনন্দিত হৈছো।
আমি একাধিক ক্ষেত্ৰত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতাৰ দ্বাৰা চালিত ভাৰত–ফ্ৰান্সৰ শক্তিশালী আৰু নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ কথা দোহাৰো। বিশেষকৈ আমি ভাৰত–ফ্ৰান্স উদ্ভাৱন বৰ্ষ উদযাপন কৰাৰ সময়তে আমাৰ সহযোগিতা উদ্ভাৱন, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হোৱা দেখি উৎসাহিত হৈছো। আমি লগতে মূল আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰো। মই অতি সোনকালেই ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনক ভাৰতলৈ আদৰণি জনাবলৈ আগ্ৰহী হৈ উঠিছো।
@EmmanuelMacron”