Prime Minister's Office
Diplomatic Advisor to President of France meets the Prime Minister
13 JAN 2026 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
Diplomatic Advisor to President of France, Mr. Emmanuel Bonne met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Delighted to meet Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to President Macron.
Reaffirmed the strong and trusted India–France Strategic Partnership, marked by close cooperation across multiple domains. Encouraging to see our collaboration expanding into innovation, technology and education, especially as we mark the India–France Year of Innovation. Also exchanged perspectives on key regional and global issues. Look forward to welcoming President Macron to India soon.
@EmmanuelMacron”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
फ्रांस के राष्‍ट्रपति के राजनयिक सलाहकार ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
13 JAN 2026 10:52PM by PIB Delhi
फ्रांस के राष्‍ट्रपति के राजनयिक सलाहकार श्री इमैनुएल बॉन ने आज नई दिल्‍ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
श्री मोदी ने एक्‍स पर एक पोस्‍ट में लिखा :
फ्रांस के राष्‍ट्रपति श्री मैक्रों के राजनयिक सलाहकार श्री इमैनुएल बॉन से मिलकर बहुत प्रसन्‍नता हुई। हमने कई कार्यक्षेत्रों में घनिष्‍ठ सहयोग से चिन्हित एक मजबूत और भरोसेमंद भारत- फ्रांस रणनीतिक साझीदारी की पुष्टि की। विशेष रूप से जब हम भारत-फ्रांस इनोवेशन वर्ष मना रहे हैं तो यह देखकर प्रसन्‍नता हुई कि हमारा सहयोग नवोन्‍मेषण, प्रौद्योगिकी और शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ रहा है। हमने प्रमुख क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचारों का आदान प्रदान किया। शीघ्र ही राष्‍ट्रपति श्री मैक्रों का भारत में स्‍वागत करने की उम्‍मीद है।
@EmmanuelMacron”