President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT PUNJAB AND RAJASTHAN FROM JANUARY 15 TO 16
14 JAN 2026 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Punjab and Rajasthan from January 15 to 16, 2026.
On January 15, the President will grace the 50th annual convocation ceremony of Guru Nanak Dev University at Amritsar.
On January 16, the President will grace the 21st convocation ceremony of Dr BR Ambedkar National Institute of Technology at Jalandhar. On the same day, she will grace the 1008 Kundiya Hanuman Mahayagya organised by Ramanand Mission at Jaipur.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১৫ থেকে ১৬ জানুয়ারি পাঞ্জাব এবং রাজস্থান সফর করবেন
14 JAN 2026 7:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ১৫ থেকে ১৬ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬ পাঞ্জাব এবং রাজস্থান সফর করবেন।
১৫ জানুয়ারি রাষ্ট্রপতি অমৃতসরে গুরু নানক দেব বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের ৫০ তম বার্ষিক সমাবর্তন উৎসবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
১৬ জানুয়ারি রাষ্ট্রপতি জলন্ধরে ডঃ বি আর আম্বেদকর ন্যাশনাল ইন্সটিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজির একবিংশতিতম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে পৌরোহিত্য করবেন। একই দিনে তিনি জয়পুরে রামানন্দ মিশন আয়োজিত ১,০০৮ কুন্ডিয়া হনুমান মহাযজ্ঞে যোগ দেবেন।