President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT PUNJAB AND RAJASTHAN FROM JANUARY 15 TO 16
14 JAN 2026 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Punjab and Rajasthan from January 15 to 16, 2026.
On January 15, the President will grace the 50th annual convocation ceremony of Guru Nanak Dev University at Amritsar.
On January 16, the President will grace the 21st convocation ceremony of Dr BR Ambedkar National Institute of Technology at Jalandhar. On the same day, she will grace the 1008 Kundiya Hanuman Mahayagya organised by Ramanand Mission at Jaipur.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ജനുവരി 15, 16 തീയതികളിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പഞ്ചാബ്, രാജസ്ഥാൻ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും
14 JAN 2026 7:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2026 ജനുവരി 15, 16 ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു പഞ്ചാബും രാജസ്ഥാനും സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ജനുവരി 15 ന് അമൃത്സറിലെ ഗുരു നാനാക് ദേവ് സർവകലാശാലയുടെ 50-ാമത് വാർഷിക ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ജനുവരി 16 ന് ജലന്ധറിലെ ഡോ. ബി.ആർ. അംബേദ്കർ നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ടെക്നോളജിയുടെ 21-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സംബന്ധിക്കും. അതേ ദിവസം തന്നെ, ജയ്പൂരിൽ രാമാനന്ദ് മിഷൻ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന 1008 കുണ്ഡിയ ഹനുമാൻ മഹായജ്ഞത്തിലും രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.