President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT PUNJAB AND RAJASTHAN FROM JANUARY 15 TO 16
14 JAN 2026 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Punjab and Rajasthan from January 15 to 16, 2026.
On January 15, the President will grace the 50th annual convocation ceremony of Guru Nanak Dev University at Amritsar.
On January 16, the President will grace the 21st convocation ceremony of Dr BR Ambedkar National Institute of Technology at Jalandhar. On the same day, she will grace the 1008 Kundiya Hanuman Mahayagya organised by Ramanand Mission at Jaipur.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 15 سے 16 جنوری تک پنجاب اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی
14 JAN 2026 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 15 سے 16 جنوری 2026 تک پنجاب اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی۔
15 جنوری کو، صدر جمہوریہ امرتسر میں گرو نانک دیو یونیورسٹی کے 50ویں سالانہ جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 16 جنوری کو جالندھر میں ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی کے 21ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، موصوفہ جے پور میں رامانند مشن کے زیر اہتمام 1008 کنڈیہ ہنومان مہایگیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔