Ministry of Defence
150 years of Vande Mataram to be the theme of Republic Day Parade 2026 at Kartavya Path
President of the European Council & President of the European Commission to be the Chief Guests
A Battle Array Format to be showcased by the Indian Army for the first time
10,000 people from different walks of life to witness the parade as Special Guests; 2,500 artists to perform as part of the cultural performance
A total of 30 Tableaux to roll down Kartavya Path
16 JAN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Republic Day Celebrations 2026 at Kartavya Path on January 26, 2026, will be unique blend of 150 years of the national song ‘Vande Mataram’, India’s military might and cultural diversity. Addressing a press conference in New Delhi on January 16, 2026, Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh spelt out the broad contours of the unique activities being planned for this year’s celebrations.
Chief Guest for Republic Day Parade
President of the European Council Mr Antonio Costa and President of the European Commission Ursula von der Leyen will be the Chief Guests for the Republic Day Parade (RDP) 2026.
150 years of Vande Mataram
• 150 years of Vande Mataram will be the theme of the parade. A series of paintings created by Shri Tejendra Kumar Mitra in 1923, illustrating the verses of ‘Vande Mataram’ and published in the ‘Bande Mataram Album’ (1923), will be displayed as view-cutters along Kartavya Path during RDP 2026.
• A banner depicting ‘वंदेमातरम्’ will be unveiled along with the release of rubber balloons at the conclusion of the parade.
• Pan-India band performances on the theme ‘Vande Mataram’ will be organised from January 19 to 26, 2026 by the Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air Force, Indian Coast Guard, and other CAPFs. The performance venues will also include the ancestral home and birthplace of Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay at Kanthalpara, Naihati, North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal, presently known as ‘Bankim Bhawan Gaveshana Kendra’ (also referred to as Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay’s Residence and Museum or Bankim Sangrahashala).
• Floral decorations in front of the rostrum/dais will be executed based on the Vande Mataram theme.
• The invitation card/tickets for RDP–2026 has been designed on the theme of Vande Mataram.
• Videos on Vande Mataram will be played on screen at Kartavya Path.
• Tableaux will be presented under the broader themes “स्वतंत्रता का मंत्र – वंदे मातरम” and “समृद्धि का मंत्र – आत्मनिर्भर भारत”.
• As in previous years, Various competitions, contests, and quizzes have been conducted on the MyGov and My Bharat portals on the theme of ‘Vande Mataram’ and ‘Aatmnirbhar Bharat’, which received a total participation of 1,61,224. In addition to cash prizes for the top 30 winners, the top 200 winners have been invited to witness RDC 2026.
Phased Battle Array Display
The Indian Army will be represented by a Mounted Column of 61 Cavalry & Battle Array Formation (first time), Seven marching contingents. HMRV (High Mobility Recce Veh – BFSR & ATGM) and Dhruv Heptr, T-90, Main Battle Tank Arjun, BMP-II & NAMIS-II Nag Missile System, IOC (Integrated Operational Centre), UGVs, ATV (All Terrain Veh), LSV (Light Strike Veh) with Trailer (Robotic Mules & UGV), Shaktiban, ATAGS and Dhanush, URLS and Brahmos, Akash & MRSAM, Drone Shakti and Glacier ATV will be the main attractions in the mechanized columns.
A total of Seven marching contingents of the Army, including animal contingent comprising of Zansker ponies, Bacterian camel and dogs with Handlers Contingent, SCOUTS Contingent, RAJPUT Contingent, ASSAM Contingent, JAK LI Contingent, ARTY Contingent, BHAIRAV Contingent in ‘Uncha Kadam taal’ and Ladakh Scouts will march post the saluting dais.
Total 18 Marching Contingents and 13 bands will take part in the RDC-2026. The flypast will showcase Rafale, Su-30, P8i, C-295, Mig-29, Apache, LCH, ALH, Mi-17 in different formations.
Another highlight of the parade will be veterans’ Tableau by Indian Air Force. It will provide a glimpse of veterans’ contributions for the Nation.
Special Guests
Around 10,000 people from all walks of the society have been invited to witness the RDP 2026 at Kartavya Path as Special Guests this year. People with exemplary work in connection with income and employment generation, technology, innovation, start-ups, Self Help Groups, best performers under key government initiatives have been identified with help of departments concerned and invited to witness the ceremony.
Sl. No.
Category
1.
Winners of World Athletic Para Championship
1.
Farmers practicing natural farming
1.
Best performing farmers who received subsidies for cultivating pulses, oil seeds & maize under “Pulses Self-Reliance Mission”.
1.
Transgender and beggar rehabilitated under PM SMILE scheme
1.
Beneficiaries of DAJGUA scheme
1.
Trained MAITRI (Multipurpose AI Technician in Rural India) individuals providing animal husbandry services to farmers and improving cattle breeding services
1.
Heads/CEOs of companies who received incentives for Hydrogen production and Electrolyser manufacturing under the SIGHT (Strategic Intervention for Green Hydrogen Transition) program in National Green Hydrogen Mission
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons involved in recent ISRO missions like Gaganyaan, Chandrayaan etc.
1.
Best Researchers/Innovators in the field of Isotope production for medical, industrial & agricultural applications
1.
Researchers/Scientists under Deep Ocean Mission
1.
Best performing Students trained in Atal Tinkering Laboratories under Atal Innovation Mission
1.
Winners of different international sports tournaments
1.
Women producer groups provided training, loans and market linkages for dairy or organic farming under PM Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana
1.
Best performing artisans trained under Khadi Vikas Yojana
1.
Beneficiaries of PM JANMAN scheme
1.
Adi Karmayogi, Adi Sahyogi & Adi Saathi engaged to empower tribal citizens by providing knowledge and awareness in various fields like health, innovation, education etc.
1.
Individuals, Private Companies, FPO, MSME etc. which got loan from Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund
1.
Best performing Startups/MSME under Semicon India Programme
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons from DRDO working in key projects
1.
Best performing Biotech Startups/Entrepreneurs under Bio E3 Policy
1.
Best performing MSMEs that received capital from Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund
1.
Unorganized sector workers receiving pension under PM Shramyogi Maandhan Yojana
1.
FPO (Farmer Producer Organizations) benefitted from Agri Market Infrastructure Fund
1.
Women entrepreneur, Divyaang, SC & STs, ex-serviceman who received special incentives to open Janaushadhi Kendras under Pradhan Mantri Janaushadhi Pariyojana
1.
Best performing shopkeepers/traders/MSMEs who have transferred GST 2.0 benefits to the customers
1.
Best performing Start-ups in the field of Innovation, Space, Medical etc.
1.
Winners of Veer Gatha project
1.
Sarpanches of Panchayats which achieved saturation in Central Govt. Schemes
1.
Rural people who received pucca house under PM Awaas Yojana Grameen scheme
1.
Farmers provided financial protection against crop loss due to natural disaster, pests & diseases under Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana
1.
Best performing Women artisans trained under Mahila Coir Yojana
1.
Best performing Anganwadi workers of Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0
1.
Street vendors benefitted from PM SVANidhi (Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi) scheme
1.
Best performing Artisans, sportspersons, tribal people, entrepreneurs, singers, dancers etc. from North Eastern region
1.
Women entrepreneurs which received loans through PM Mudra Yojana
1.
Construction workers from Border Road Organization(BRO)
1.
Water warriors under National Mission for Clean Ganga
1.
Beneficiaries of National Minorities Development & Finance Corporation (NMDFC)
1.
Best performing interns of PM Internship Scheme
1.
Children who are winners of National School Band Competition
1.
Best performing Workers/ Volunteers of National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)
1.
Best performing Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS)
1.
Best performing My Bharat Volunteers
1.
Best performing Women of Self Help Group under NRLM, Lakhpati Didi
1.
Best performing Artisans & craftspeople trained under PM Vishwakarma scheme
1.
Construction workers of Kartvya Bhawan
1.
People from rural households, poor & marginalized communities, SC & ST majority villages, Vulnerable tribal groups etc. received tap water connection under Jal Jeevan Mission
1.
Best performing Intellectual Property (IP) Holders i.e. Patents, Design, Copyright, Trade Mark etc.
1.
Participants of ‘Mann ki Baat’
1.
Women beneficiaries under Self Help Group Livelihood Component of SEED.
51.
Foreign delegates & accompanying Indian contingent of Youth Exchange Programme (YEP)-2026.
52.
International & Indian Monk delegations attending 2nd Global Buddhist Summit 2026.
53.
Medal winners of international Olympiad on Astronomy and Astrophysics, Junior (IOAA, Jr) 2025.
These special guests will be prominently seated at Kartavya Path.
Tableaux
A total of 30 Tableaux (17 from States/ UTs and 13 from Ministries/Departments/ Services) will roll down the Kartavya Path this year:
Sl. No.
Name of the State/UT & Ministry/Department
Theme
1.
Assam
Ashirakandi: The craft village
1.
Chhattisgarh
Mantra of Freedom: Vande Mataram
1.
Gujarat
Swatantrata ka Mantra – Vande Mataram
1.
Himachal Pradesh
Himachal Pradesh – Dev Bhoomi is equally Veer Bhoomi
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
Handicrafts and Folk Dances of Jammu and Kashmir
1.
Kerala
Water Metro & 100% Digital : Atmanirbhar Kerala for Atmanirbhar Bharat
1.
Maharashtra
Ganeshotsav: A Symbol of Atmanirbharta
1.
Manipur
Towards Prosperity: From Fields International Markets
1.
Nagaland
The Hornbill Festival – Celebrating Culture, Tourism & Self-Reliance
1.
Odisha
Soil to Silicon: Rooted in Tradition, Rising with Innovation
1.
Puducherry
Puducherry’s rich Heritage of Craft, Culture and Auroville’s Vision
1.
Rajasthan
Camel Hide and Golden Art.
1.
Tamil Nadu
Mantra of Prosperity: Self-Reliant India – EV Manufacturing Hub
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Culture of Bundelkhand
1.
West Bengal
Bengal in the Freedom Movement of India
1.
Madhya Pradesh
‘Punyashlok’ Lokmata Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
1.
Punjab
350th Martyrdom Day of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji
1.
Air HQrs
Veteran Tableau – Nation Building through War
1.
Naval HQrs
Samudra Se Samridhi
1.
Department of Military Affairs
Tri-Services Tableau – Operation Sindoor, Victory through Jointness
1.
Ministry of Culture
Vande Mataram: The Soul-Cry of a Nation
1.
Deptt. of School Education & Literacy
National Education Policy 2020: Rocketing Indian School Education on the Path to Vikshit Bharat
1.
M/o AYUSH
AYUSH ka Tantra, Swasthya ka Mantra
1.
M/o Home Affairs
(NDMA & NDRF)
Bhuj 25 Years Commemoration
1.
M/o Home Affairs
(BPRD)
Jan Kendrit Nyay Pranali – Enactment of the Three New Laws – 2023
1.
M/o Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD)
Vande Mataram ke 150 Saal
(Floral Tableau)
1.
M/o Information & Broadcasting
Bharat Katha: Shruti, Kriti, Drishti
1.
M/o Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme – Atmanirbhar Panchayat se Samriddh evam Atmanirbhar Bharat
1.
M/o Power
Prakash Ganga – Powering an Atmanirbhar and Vikshit Bharat
1.
M/o Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
India’s Path to Self-Reliance and Future Readiness Powered by Skills.
Cultural Performance
Approx 2,500 cultural artists will perform on Kartvyapath this year. The theme of the performance is “स्वतंत्रता का मंत्र – वंदे मातरम” and “समृद्धि का मंत्र – आत्मनिर्भर भारत”. The creative team shall comprise Shri M.M. Keeravani as Music Director, Shri Subhash Sehgal as Lyricist, Shri Anupam Kher as Narrator, and Shri Santosh Nair as Choreographer, under the overall supervision and direction of Dr. Sandhya Purecha. Creative design and costumes shall be handled by Smt. Sandhya Raman.
Unique naming of enclosures for RDP/BR 2026
Nomenclature of Enclosures for RDP-2026 is based on the River, flowing across the nation, i.e. Beas, Brahmaputra, Chambal, Chenab, Gandak, Ganga, Ghagra, Godavari, Sindhu, Jhelum, Kaveri, Kosi, Krishna, Mahanadi, Narmada, Pennar, Periyar, Ravi, Sone, Sutlej, Teesta, Vaigai, and Yamuna.
Similarly, For Beating Retreat Ceremony 2026, naming of enclosures will be based on Indian Instruments I.e. Bansuri, Damaru, Ektara, Esraj, Mridangam, Nagada, Pakhawaj, Santoor, Sarangi, Sarinda, Sarod, Shehnai, Sitar, Surbahar, Tabla and Veena.
National School Band Competition
The Ministry of Education in collaboration with Ministry of Defence conducted a National School Band Competition at an All-India level for Republic Day Celebrations-2026 in order to evoke a feeling of oneness, belonging and a deep sense of pride in school children towards their school and country. Around 763 school bands from 33 different States/UTs took part in the competition wherein around 18013 students participated.
The levels of National School Band Competition are as under: -
• Level 1: State Level – conducted by States/UTs.
• Level 2: Zonal Level – States/UTs were divided into 04 zones.
• Level 3: National Level (Final) – Performance at National Stadium, New Delhi.
First two levels of competition have already been conducted and the Final level event would be conducted at Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium (MDCNS), New Delhi on 24 January, 2026.
A total 16 Bands selected from 15 States/UTs of India would perform during the Nation level event in MDCN Stadium. These finalist teams will be given prizes and some of the winners will also witness the Republic Day Parade at Kartvaya Path on 26th January, 2026. One of winners team will be part of static band in front of dais to play Vande Mataram.
Veer Gatha 5.0
The Fifth edition of Project Veer Gatha was organized as a part of Republic Day Celebrations-2026 to inspire and spread awareness among children about the gallant deeds and sacrifices of the Armed Forces in the form of poem, paragraph/essay writing, painting, drawing, multi-media presentation on the topics like Gallantry Awards Winner/Rani Lakshmibai as role model, the 1857 struggle, role of tribal uprising in freedom struggle. The event was organised by Ministry of Defence in collaboration with Ministry of Education from 08.09.2025 to 10.11.2025. A total of approx. 1.92 crore school students have participated at pan India and a total of 100 school students have been declared winners of the Veer Gatha 5.0. These winners will be felicitated in New Delhi. They will also attend the Republic Day Parade at Kartavya Path.
Rashtraparv Portal
To facilitate citizens to have ease in information and getting access to witness the various events on Republic Day Celebrations – 2026 viz. booking tickets, getting location of the seating and parking arrangements etc. a comprehensive mobile App (on Apple play and Msewa) and Portal “Rashtraparv Portal” has been developed and will serve as a focus point for all the details relating events like RDP and BTR.
Couples in Traditional Attires
Invitation to minimum 50 Delhi based couples from each State/UT dressed in their traditional attires are being invited to witness the RDC-2026.
Fly-past
A fly-past by the aircraft of the Indian Air Force used to be a regular feature of the Republic Day Parade. This is a very popular item and the public look forward to see the fly-past, which is the grand finale to the Parade. This year, a total of 29 Aircraft of Armed forces will participate in various formation in RDC - 2026.
Bharat Parv
‘Bharat Parv’ will be organised at the Red Fort, Delhi from January 26-31, 2026 by the Ministry of Tourism. It will showcase Republic Day Tableaux, Regional Cuisine Display & Sale, Handicraft & Handloom, Culture & Heritage Performances, Central Ministries Stalls and Citizen Engagement Zone. The Tableaux, which will be showcased at the Red Fort as a part of ‘Bharat Parv’ are Chandigarh, Ladakh, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Delhi, Goa, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Tripura, Uttarakhand and DRDO.
E-invitation
This year also, the invitation to the various dignitaries would be issued in electronic mode through the dedicated portal www.e-invitation.mod.gov.in. This ensured the whole process to be more secure & paperless and enabled people from all parts of the country to attend this national event.
E-ticket
In order to ensure maximum Janbhagidari, the number of seats for public has been increased. Accordingly, number of tickets for public has been increased which were available for online booking through www.aamantran.mod.gov.in as well as “Aamantran App” (available for download on MSewa/Apple app Store) and through offline counters at various locations including two major DMRC stations, from 5th January to 14th January, 2026, Additionally, free entry for RDP- FDR will be made to 10,000 initial registrations.
Park & Ride and Metro Facility
Free of cost Park & Ride and Metro Facility would be provided to the public for witnessing the Republic Day Parade. Metro will be operational on 26th January, 2026. Guests and ticketholders may avail metro facility free of cost by showing their invitation/ticket. Free of cost Park & Ride bus facility may be availed by the guests and ticketholders from JLN Stadium and Palika Bazaar Parking area.
Post-event Swachhata Campaign
A post-event Swachhata Campaign in coordination with My Bharat Volunteers and NCC cadets covering a whole stretch of Kartavya Path have been planned and will be operated accordingly.
Convenience of citizen
Delhi Metro will start its operation from 3 AM in the morning and is free of cost with RDC invitation/tickets. QR codes are available with tickets as well as invitation. All enclosures are accessible and Divyang friendly with ramp facility. There will be volunteers from NCC and My Bharat to guide the guests. Drinking water, toilet facility and first aid booths will be available. Rain ponchoes will be provided as rain contingency measure for all the visitors.
PM’s NCC Rally
As per practice, PM’s NCC rally is scheduled to be organised at Cariappa Parade Ground, Delhi Cantt. on 28th January 2026 where the Prime Minister reviews the multifarious activities of the NCC. The Prime Minister will also meet NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Youth Exchange programme cadets, Tableaux Artists, Tribal Guests, etc. of Republic Day Celebrations-2026 after the rally.

وزارت دفاع
کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2026 کا تھیم وندے ماترم کے 150 سال ہوگا
یورپی کونسل کے صدر اور یورپی کمیشن کے صدر مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
بھارتی فوج پہلی بار بیٹل ایرےفارمیٹ کا مظاہرہ کرے گی
خصوصی مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے 10 ہزار افراد پریڈ دیکھیں گے، جبکہ ثقافتی مظاہرے کے حصے کے طور پر 2,500 فنکار اپنی مہارت کا مظاہرہ کریں گے
کل 30 جھلکیاں کرتویہ پتھ پر پیش کی جائیں گی
16 JAN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
"26 جنوری 2026 کو کرتویہ پاتھ پر ہونے والے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات 2026، قومی گیت ‘وندے ماترم ’کے 150 سال، بھارت کی فوجی طاقت اور ثقافتی تنوع کا منفرد امتزاج ہوں گی۔ 16 جنوری 2026 کو نئی دہلی میں ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، سیکرٹری دفاع جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ نے اس سال کی تقریبات کے لیے منصوبہ بند منفرد سرگرمیوں کے اہم نکات واضح کیے۔
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں مہمان خصوصی
یوروپی کونسل کے صدر جناب انتونیو کوسٹا اور یوروپی کمیشن کی صدر اروسولا وان ڈیر لیین یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ (آر ڈی پی) 2026 کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے ۔
وندے ماترم کے 150 سال
• وندے ماترم کے 150 سال پریڈ کا تھیم ہوگا۔ جناب تیجندرا کمار مترا کی 1923 میں تخلیق کردہ ایک سلسلہ وار تصویریں، جو ‘وندے ماترم’ کے اشعار کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں اور ‘بندے ماترم البم’ (1923) میں شائع ہوئی تھیں، 2026 کی یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کے دوران کرتویہ پتھ پر ویو-کٹرز(نظارہ نما ) کی شکل میں پیش کی جائیں گی۔
• پریڈ کے اختتام پر ربڑ کے غبارے چھوڑنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ‘وندےماترم’ کی عکاسی کرنے والے بینر کی نقاب کشائی کی جائے گی ۔
• ہندوستانی فوج ، ہندوستانی بحریہ ، ہندوستانی فضائیہ ، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ اور دیگر سی اے پی ایف کے ذریعے 19 سے 26 جنوری 2026 تک ‘وندے ماترم’کے موضوع پر پین انڈیا بینڈ پرفارمنس کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ۔ پرفارمنس کے مقامات میں مغربی بنگال کے شمالی 24 پرگنہ ضلع کے کنتھلپارہ ، نیہاٹی میں رشی بنکم چندر چٹوپادھیائے کا آبائی گھر اور جائے پیدائش بھی شامل ہوگی ، جسے فی الحال ‘بنکم بھون گویشن کیندر’ (جسے رشی بنکم چندر چٹوپادھیائے کی رہائش گاہ اور میوزیم یا بنکم سنگرہ شالہ بھی کہا جاتا ہے) کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے ۔
• وندے ماترم تھیم کی بنیاد پر روسٹرم/اسٹیج کے سامنے پھولوں کی سجاوٹ کی جائے گی ۔
• آر ڈی پی-2026 کے لیے دعوت نامے/ٹکٹ وندے ماترم کے موضوع پر تیار کیے گئے ہیں ۔
• وندے ماترم پر ویڈیو کرتویہ پتھ پر اسکرین پر چلائے جائیں گے ۔
• جھانکیوں کو وسیع تر موضوعات ‘‘سوتنترتا کا منتر-وندے ماترم’’ اور ‘‘سمردھی کا منتر-آتم نربھر بھارت’’ کے تحت پیش کیا جائے گا ۔
• گذشتہ سالوں کی طرح، ‘وندے ماترم’ اور ‘آتم نربھر بھارت’ کے موضوع پر مختلف مقابلےاور کوئز MyGov اور My Bharat پورٹلوں پر منعقد کیے گئے، جن میں کل 1,61,224 افراد نے حصہ لیا۔ ٹاپ 30 فاتحین کے لیے نقد انعامات کے علاوہ، ٹاپ 200 فاتحین کو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2026 دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
مرحلہ وار بیٹل ایرےمظاہرہ
ہندوستانی فوج کی نمائندگی 61 کیولری اور بیٹل ارے فارمیشن (پہلی بار) سات مارچ کرنے والے دستوں کے ماونٹڈ کالم کے ذریعے کی جائے گی ۔ ایچ ایم آر وی (ہائی موبلٹی ریکس وہیج-بی ایف ایس آر اور اے ٹی جی ایم) اور دھرو ہیپٹر ، ٹی-90 ، مین بیٹل ٹینک ارجن ، بی ایم پی-II اور نیمس(این اے ایم آئی ایس)-II ناگ میزائل سسٹم ، آئی او سی (انٹیگریٹڈ آپریشنل سینٹر) یو جی وی ، اے ٹی وی (آل ٹیرائن وہیج) ایل ایس وی (لائٹ اسٹرائیک وہیج) ٹریلر (روبوٹک مولز اور یو جی وی) شکتیبن ، اے ٹی اے جی ایس اور دھنش ، یو آر ایل ایس اور برہموس ، آکاش اور ایم آر ایس اے ایم ، ڈرون شکتی اور گلیشیر اے ٹی وی میکانائزڈ کالموں میں اہم پرکشش مقامات ہوں گے ۔
فوج کے کل سات مارچ کرنے والے دستے ، جن میں جانسکر گھوڑے، بیکٹیرین اونٹ (دو کوہانی اونٹ )اورکتوں کے ساتھ ہینڈلرز دستے( جانوروں کے دیکھ بھال کرنے والوں کا دستہ)، اسکوٹس دستہ ، راجپوت دستہ ، آسام دستہ ، جک لی دستہ ، آرٹی دستہ ، اونچا قدم تال میں بھیرو دستہ اور لداخ اسکاؤٹس شامل ہیں ، سلامی کے مقام پر مارچ کریں گے ۔
آر ڈی سی-2026 میں کل 18 مارچنگ دستے اور 13 بینڈ حصہ لیں گے ۔ فلائی پاسٹ میں رافیل ، ایس یو-30 ، پی 8 آئی ، سی-295 ، مگ-29 ، اپاچی ، ایل سی ایچ ، اے ایل ایچ ، ایم آئی-17 کو مختلف فارمیشنوں میں دکھایا جائے گا ۔
پریڈ کی ایک اور خاص بات ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی جانب سے سابق فوجیوں کی جھانکی ہوگی ۔ یہ ملک کے لیے سابق فوجیوں کے تعاون کی جھلک پیش کرے گا ۔
خصوصی مہمان
اس سال کرتویہ پتھ پر آر ڈی پی 2026 کو دیکھنے کے لیے معاشرے کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے تقریبا 10,000 افراد کو خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا ہے ۔ آمدنی اور روزگار پیدا کرنے ، ٹیکنالوجی ، اختراع ، اسٹارٹ اپس ، سیلف ہیلپ گروپس ، کلیدی سرکاری اقدامات کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے لوگوں کی شناخت متعلقہ محکموں کی مدد سے کی گئی ہے اور انہیں تقریب دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے ۔
Sl. No.
Category
1.
Winners of World Athletic Para Championship
1.
Farmers practicing natural farming
1.
Best performing farmers who received subsidies for cultivating pulses, oil seeds & maize under “Pulses Self-Reliance Mission”.
1.
Transgender and beggar rehabilitated under PM SMILE scheme
1.
Beneficiaries of DAJGUA scheme
1.
Trained MAITRI (Multipurpose AI Technician in Rural India) individuals providing animal husbandry services to farmers and improving cattle breeding services
1.
Heads/CEOs of companies who received incentives for Hydrogen production and Electrolyser manufacturing under the SIGHT (Strategic Intervention for Green Hydrogen Transition) program in National Green Hydrogen Mission
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons involved in recent ISRO missions like Gaganyaan, Chandrayaan etc.
1.
Best Researchers/Innovators in the field of Isotope production for medical, industrial & agricultural applications
1.
Researchers/Scientists under Deep Ocean Mission
1.
Best performing Students trained in Atal Tinkering Laboratories under Atal Innovation Mission
1.
Winners of different international sports tournaments
1.
Women producer groups provided training, loans and market linkages for dairy or organic farming under PM Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana
1.
Best performing artisans trained under Khadi Vikas Yojana
1.
Beneficiaries of PM JANMAN scheme
1.
Adi Karmayogi, Adi Sahyogi & Adi Saathi engaged to empower tribal citizens by providing knowledge and awareness in various fields like health, innovation, education etc.
1.
Individuals, Private Companies, FPO, MSME etc. which got loan from Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund
1.
Best performing Startups/MSME under Semicon India Programme
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons from DRDO working in key projects
1.
Best performing Biotech Startups/Entrepreneurs under Bio E3 Policy
1.
Best performing MSMEs that received capital from Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund
1.
Unorganized sector workers receiving pension under PM Shramyogi Maandhan Yojana
1.
FPO (Farmer Producer Organizations) benefitted from Agri Market Infrastructure Fund
1.
Women entrepreneur, Divyaang, SC & STs, ex-serviceman who received special incentives to open Janaushadhi Kendras under Pradhan Mantri Janaushadhi Pariyojana
1.
Best performing shopkeepers/traders/MSMEs who have transferred GST 2.0 benefits to the customers
1.
Best performing Start-ups in the field of Innovation, Space, Medical etc.
1.
Winners of Veer Gatha project
1.
Sarpanches of Panchayats which achieved saturation in Central Govt. Schemes
1.
Rural people who received pucca house under PM Awaas Yojana Grameen scheme
1.
Farmers provided financial protection against crop loss due to natural disaster, pests & diseases under Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana
1.
Best performing Women artisans trained under Mahila Coir Yojana
1.
Best performing Anganwadi workers of Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0
1.
Street vendors benefitted from PM SVANidhi (Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi) scheme
1.
Best performing Artisans, sportspersons, tribal people, entrepreneurs, singers, dancers etc. from North Eastern region
1.
Women entrepreneurs which received loans through PM Mudra Yojana
1.
Construction workers from Border Road Organization(BRO)
1.
Water warriors under National Mission for Clean Ganga
1.
Beneficiaries of National Minorities Development & Finance Corporation (NMDFC)
1.
Best performing interns of PM Internship Scheme
1.
Children who are winners of National School Band Competition
1.
Best performing Workers/ Volunteers of National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)
1.
Best performing Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS)
1.
Best performing My Bharat Volunteers
1.
Best performing Women of Self Help Group under NRLM, Lakhpati Didi
1.
Best performing Artisans & craftspeople trained under PM Vishwakarma scheme
1.
Construction workers of Kartvya Bhawan
1.
People from rural households, poor & marginalized communities, SC & ST majority villages, Vulnerable tribal groups etc. received tap water connection under Jal Jeevan Mission
1.
Best performing Intellectual Property (IP) Holders i.e. Patents, Design, Copyright, Trade Mark etc.
1.
Participants of ‘Mann ki Baat’
1.
Women beneficiaries under Self Help Group Livelihood Component of SEED.
51.
Foreign delegates & accompanying Indian contingent of Youth Exchange Programme (YEP)-2026.
52.
International & Indian Monk delegations attending 2nd Global Buddhist Summit 2026.
53.
Medal winners of international Olympiad on Astronomy and Astrophysics, Junior (IOAA, Jr) 2025.
یہ خصوصی مہمان کرتویہ پتھ پر نمایاں نشستوں پر بٹھائے جائیں گے۔
جھانکیاں
اس سال کل 30 جھانکیاں (ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 17 اور وزارتوں/محکموں/خدمات سے 13) کرتویہ پتھ پر پیش کی جائیں گی:
Sl. No.
Name of the State/UT & Ministry/Department
Theme
1.
Assam
Ashirakandi: The craft village
1.
Chhattisgarh
Mantra of Freedom: Vande Mataram
1.
Gujarat
Swatantrata ka Mantra – Vande Mataram
1.
Himachal Pradesh
Himachal Pradesh – Dev Bhoomi is equally Veer Bhoomi
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
Handicrafts and Folk Dances of Jammu and Kashmir
1.
Kerala
Water Metro & 100% Digital : Atmanirbhar Kerala for Atmanirbhar Bharat
1.
Maharashtra
Ganeshotsav: A Symbol of Atmanirbharta
1.
Manipur
Towards Prosperity: From Fields International Markets
1.
Nagaland
The Hornbill Festival – Celebrating Culture, Tourism & Self-Reliance
1.
Odisha
Soil to Silicon: Rooted in Tradition, Rising with Innovation
1.
Puducherry
Puducherry’s rich Heritage of Craft, Culture and Auroville’s Vision
1.
Rajasthan
Camel Hide and Golden Art.
1.
Tamil Nadu
Mantra of Prosperity: Self-Reliant India – EV Manufacturing Hub
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Culture of Bundelkhand
1.
West Bengal
Bengal in the Freedom Movement of India
1.
Madhya Pradesh
‘Punyashlok’ Lokmata Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
1.
Punjab
350th Martyrdom Day of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji
1.
Air HQrs
Veteran Tableau – Nation Building through War
1.
Naval HQrs
Samudra Se Samridhi
1.
Department of Military Affairs
Tri-Services Tableau – Operation Sindoor, Victory through Jointness
1.
Ministry of Culture
Vande Mataram: The Soul-Cry of a Nation
1.
Deptt. of School Education & Literacy
National Education Policy 2020: Rocketing Indian School Education on the Path to Vikshit Bharat
1.
M/o AYUSH
AYUSH ka Tantra, Swasthya ka Mantra
1.
M/o Home Affairs
(NDMA & NDRF)
Bhuj 25 Years Commemoration
1.
M/o Home Affairs
(BPRD)
Jan Kendrit Nyay Pranali – Enactment of the Three New Laws – 2023
1.
M/o Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD)
Vande Mataram ke 150 Saal
(Floral Tableau)
1.
M/o Information & Broadcasting
Bharat Katha: Shruti, Kriti, Drishti
1.
M/o Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme – Atmanirbhar Panchayat se Samriddh evam Atmanirbhar Bharat
1.
M/o Power
Prakash Ganga – Powering an Atmanirbhar and Vikshit Bharat
1.
M/o Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
India’s Path to Self-Reliance and Future Readiness Powered by Skills.
ثقافتی پیشکش
اس سال تقریباً 2,500 ثقافتی فنکار کرتویہ پاتھ پر پرفارم کریں گے۔پرفارمنس کا تھیم ‘‘سوتنترتا کا منتر-وندے ماترم’’ اور ‘‘سمردھی کا منتر-آتم نربھر بھارت’’ہوگا۔ تخلیقی ٹیم میں موسیقی ڈائریکٹر کے طور پر جناب ایم۔ایم۔ کیراوانی، نغمہ نگار کے طور پر جناب سبھاش سہگل، راوی کے طور پر جناب انوپم کھیر، اور کوریوگرافر کے طور پر جناب سنتوش نائر شامل ہوں گے، جبکہ مجموعی نگرانی اور ہدایت ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریکا کے زیرِ سرپرستی ہوگی۔ تخلیقی ڈیزائن اور ملبوسات کی ذمہ داری محترمہ سندھیا رمن کے پاس ہوگی۔
آر ڈی پی/بی آر 2026 کے لیے منسلکات کے خصوصی نام
آر ڈی پی/بی آر کے لیے باڑوں کے نام ملک بھر کی بہنے والی دریاؤں یعنی بیاس، برہمپترا، چمبل، چیناب، گندک، گنگا، گھاگھرا، گوداوری، سندھ، جھلم، کاویری، کوسی، کرشنا، مہاندی، نرمدا، پینار، پیریار، راوی، سون، ستلج، تیستا، ویگئی اور یمنا پر مبنی ہوں گے۔
اسی طرح، بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ تقریب 2026 کے لیے، باڑوں کے نام بھارتی سازوں ، یعنی بانسری، ڈمرو، اکتارا، ایسراج، مردنگم، نگاڑا، پکھاوج، سنتور، سارنگی، سارندا، سرود، شہنائی، ستار، سوربہار، طبلہ اور وینا پر مبنی ہوں گے۔
قومی اسکول بینڈ مقابلہ
وزارت تعلیم نے وزارت دفاع کے تعاون سے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات-2026 کے لیے کل ہند سطح پر ایک قومی اسکول بینڈ مقابلہ منعقد کیا تاکہ اسکول کے بچوں میں اپنے اسکول اور ملک کے تئیں یکجہتی ، وابستگی اور فخر کا گہرا احساس پیدا کیا جا سکے ۔ مقابلے میں 33 مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تقریبا 763 اسکول بینڈوں نے حصہ لیا جس میں تقریبا 18013 طلباء نے حصہ لیا ۔
قومی اسکول بینڈ مقابلے کی سطحیں درج ذیل ہیں: -
سطح 1: ریاستی سطح-ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے منعقد کی جاتی ہے ۔
سطح 2: زونل سطح-ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 4 زونوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا تھا ۔
سطح 3: قومی سطح (فائنل)-نیشنل اسٹیڈیم ، نئی دہلی میں پر فارمنس ہوگی ۔
مقابلے کے پہلے دو درجے پہلے ہی منعقد ہو چکے ہیں اور فائنل سطح کا ایونٹ 24 جنوری 2026 کو میجر دھیان چند نیشنل اسٹیڈیم (ایم ڈی سی این ایس) ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
کل 16 بینڈز، جو بھارت کی 15 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے منتخب کیے گئے ہیں، قومی سطح کے تقریب میں ایم ڈی سی این ایس اسٹیڈیم میں پرفارم کریں گے۔ فائنل میں پہنچے والی ٹیموں کو انعامات دیے جائیں گے اور کچھ فاتحین 26 جنوری 2026 کو کرتویہ پتھ پر ہونے والی یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ بھی دیکھیں گے۔ فاتح ٹیموں میں سے ایک ٹیم سلامی اسٹیج کے سامنے اسٹیٹک بینڈ کا حصہ ہونگےاور وندے ماترم پیش کریں گے۔
ویر گاتھا 5.0
پروجیکٹ ویر گاتھا کا پانچواں ایڈیشن یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات 2026 کے حصے کے طور پر منعقد کیا گیا تاکہ بچوں میں مسلح افواج کے بہادری کے اعمال اور قربانیوں کے بارے میں شعور اجاگر کیا جا سکے۔ اس میں بچوں نے شاعری، پیراگراف/مضمون نویسی، پینٹنگ، ڈرائنگ اور ملٹی میڈیا پریزنٹیشن کے ذریعے شرکت کی، جس کے موضوعات میں بہادری کے ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد، رانی لکشمی بائی بطور رول ماڈل، 1857 کی جدوجہد، اور آزادی کی جدوجہد میں قبائلی بغاوت کا کردار شامل تھے۔
یہ تقریب وزارت دفاع کی جانب سے وزارت تعلیم کے تعاون سے 08 ستمبر 2025 سے 10 نومبر 2025 تک منعقد کیا گیا۔ ملک بھر سے تقریباً 1.92 کروڑ اسکول طلبہ نے حصہ لیا اور مجموعی طور پر 100 اسکول کےطلبہ کو ویر گاتھا 5.0 کا فاتح قرار دیا گیا۔ ان فاتح طلبہ کو نئی دہلی میں اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا اور وہ کرتویہ پتھ پر ہونے والی یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں بھی شریک ہوں گے۔
راشٹر پرو پورٹل
شہریوں کو معلومات حاصل کرنے اور یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات 2026 کے مختلف تقریبات دیکھنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، جیسے ٹکٹ بُکنگ، نشستوں اور پارکنگ کی جگہ کا پتہ وغیرہ، ایک جامع موبائل ایپ (ایپل پلے اور ایم سیوا پر) اور پورٹل ‘راشٹر پرو پورٹل’ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل آر ڈی پی اور بی ٹی آر جیسے تمام تقریبات سے متعلق تفصیلات کے لیے مرکزی نقطہ حیثیت رکھے گا۔
روایتی لباس میں جوڑے
ہر ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے سے دہلی میں مقیم کم از کم 50 جوڑوں کو اپنے روایتی لباس میں آر ڈی سی-2026 دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
فلائی پاسٹ
بھارتی فضائیہ کے ہوائی جہازوں کی فلائی پاسٹ یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کا ایک معمول کا حصہ رہا ہے۔ یہ ایک بہت مقبول آئٹم(شے) ہے اور عوام فلائی پاسٹ دیکھنے کا بے صبری سے انتظار کرتے ہیں، جو پریڈ کا شاندار اختتام(گرینڈ فنالے) ہوتا ہے۔ اس سال آر ڈی سی-2026 میں مسلح افواج کے کل 29 ہوائی جہاز مختلف فارمیٹ میں حصہ لیں گے۔
بھارت پرو
وزارت سیاحت کے ذریعہ 26-31 جنوری 2026 تک لال قلعہ ، دہلی میں 'بھارت پرو' کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ۔ اس میں یوم جمہوریہ کی جھانکیوں ، علاقائی کھانوں کی نمائش اور فروخت ، دستکاری اور ہینڈلوم ، ثقافت اور ورثے کی پرفارمنس ، مرکزی وزارتوں کے اسٹال اور شہری شمولیت زون کی نمائش کی جائے گی ۔ ‘بھارت پرو’کے حصے کے طور پر لال قلعہ میں پیش کی جانے والی جھانکیوں میں چندی گڑھ، لداخ، اروناچل پردیش، بہار، دہلی، گوا، جھارکھنڈ، کرناٹک، تریپورہ، اتراکھنڈ اور ڈی آر ڈی او شامل ہوں گے۔
ای-دعوت نامہ
اس سال بھی مختلف معززین کو دعوت نامے الیکٹرانک طریقے سے مخصوص پورٹل www.e-invitation.mod.gov.inکے ذریعے جاری کیے جائیں گے۔ اس سے پورا عمل زیادہ محفوظ اور کاغذ سے پاک (پیپر لیس) بن گیا ہے اور ملک کے تمام حصوں سے لوگوں کو اس قومی تقریب میں شرکت کا موقع ملے گا۔
ای-ٹکٹ
زیادہ سے زیادہ عوامی شمولیت (جن بھاگیداری) کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے عوام کے لیے نشستوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اسی مناسبت سے عوام کے لیے دستیاب ٹکٹوں کی تعداد بھی بڑھا دی گئی ہے، جن کی آن لائن بکنگ www.aamantran.mod.gov.inکے ساتھ ساتھ ’آمنترن ایپ‘ (جو ایم سیوا/ایپل ایپ اسٹور پر ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہے) کے ذریعے کی گئی۔ اس کے علاوہ، 5 جنوری سے 14 جنوری 2026 تک مختلف مقامات پر، جن میں ڈی ایم آر سی کے دو بڑے اسٹیشن بھی شامل ہیں، آف لائن کاؤنٹرز کے ذریعے بھی ٹکٹ دستیاب رہے۔ مزیدیہ کہ آر ڈی پی -ایف ڈی آر کے لیے ابتدائی 10,000 رجسٹریشن کو مفت داخلہ فراہم کیا جائے گا۔
پارک اینڈ رائیڈ اور میٹرو کی سہولت
یومِ جمہوریہ پریڈ دیکھنے کے لیے عوام کو پارک اینڈ رائیڈ اور میٹرو کی سہولت بلا معاوضہ فراہم کی جائے گی۔ 26 جنوری 2026 کو میٹرو سروس فعال رہے گی۔ مہمان اور ٹکٹ رکھنے والے افراد اپنی دعوت یا ٹکٹ دکھا کر میٹرو کی سہولت مفت استعمال کر سکیں گے۔ اسی طرح، مہمان اور ٹکٹ ہولڈرز جواہر لعل نہرو اسٹیڈیم اور پالیکا بازار کے پارکنگ علاقوں سے بلا معاوضہ پارک اینڈ رائیڈ بس سہولت سے بھی فائدہ اٹھا سکیں گے۔
تقریب کے بعد کی سوچھتا مہم
تقریب کے بعد مائی بھارت والنٹیئرز اور این سی سی کیڈٹس کے اشتراک سے کرتویہ پتھ کے پورے حصے کو محیط ایک صفائی مہم کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے، جس پر اسی کے مطابق عمل کیا جائے گا۔
شہریوں کی سہولت
دہلی میٹرو 26 جنوری کو صبح 3 بجے سے اپنی خدمات کا آغاز کرے گی اور آر ڈی سی کے دعوت نامے یا ٹکٹ کے ساتھ یہ سہولت بلا معاوضہ ہوگی۔ ٹکٹوں اور دعوت ناموں کے ساتھ کیو آر کوڈز دستیاب ہوں گے۔ تمام احاطے ریمپ کی سہولت کے ساتھ معذور افراد (دِوَیانگ) کے لیے قابلِ رسائی اور سہولت بخش ہیں ۔ مہمانوں کی رہنمائی کے لیے این سی سی اور مائی بھارت کے رضاکار موجود ہوں گے۔ پینے کے پانی، بیت الخلا اور فرسٹ ایڈ بوتھ کی سہولت بھی دستیاب ہوگی۔ بارش کی صورت میں تمام زائرین کو احتیاطی اقدام کے طور پر رین پونچوز(بر ساتی ) فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کی این سی سی ریلی
وایت کے مطابق، وزیراعظم کی این سی سی ریلی 28 جنوری 2026 کو کریاپا پریڈ گراؤنڈ، دہلی کینٹ میں منعقد کی جائے گی، جہاں وزیرِاعظم این سی سی کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ ریلی کے بعد وزیرِاعظم این سی سی کے کیڈٹس، این ایس ایس کے رضاکاروں، یوتھ ایکسچینج پروگرام کے کیڈروں، جھانکیوں کے فنکاروں، قبائلی مہمانوں اور دیگر شرکا سے ملاقات بھی کریں گے جو یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات 2026 کا حصہ ہیں۔