Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting the significant improvements Assam has witnessed over the last 11 years in peace, culture and infrastructure
17 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting the significant improvements Assam has witnessed over the last 11 years in peace, culture and infrastructure.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pabitra Margherita on X, the PMO India handle stated:
“Union MoS Shri @PmargheritaBJP writes about the significant improvements Assam has witnessed over the last 11 years in peace, culture and infrastructure.
He underlines a development model that balances economic growth with ecological responsibility as the state moves steadily towards a Viksit Assam, in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PMએ શાંતિ, સંસ્કૃતિ અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં આસામમાં થયેલા નોંધપાત્ર સુધારાઓ પર પ્રકાશ પાડતો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
17 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે શાંતિ, સંસ્કૃતિ અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં આસામમાં થયેલા નોંધપાત્ર સુધારાઓ પર પ્રકાશ પાડતો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પવિત્ર માર્ગેરિટાની X પરની પોસ્ટનો પ્રતિસાદ આપતા, PMO ઇન્ડિયા હેન્ડલે જણાવ્યું હતું કે:
કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી @PmargheritaBJP શાંતિ, સંસ્કૃતિ અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં આસામમાં થયેલા નોંધપાત્ર સુધારાઓ વિશે લખે છે.
તેઓ એક એવા વિકાસ મોડેલને રેખાંકિત કરે છે જે આર્થિક વિકાસ સાથે પર્યાવરણીય જવાબદારીનું સંતુલન જાળવે છે, કારણ કે રાજ્ય વિકસિત ભારત @ 2047 ના વિઝનને અનુરૂપ ‘વિકસિત આસામ’ તરફ સતત આગળ વધી રહ્યું છે.”