Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting the significant improvements Assam has witnessed over the last 11 years in peace, culture and infrastructure
17 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting the significant improvements Assam has witnessed over the last 11 years in peace, culture and infrastructure.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pabitra Margherita on X, the PMO India handle stated:
“Union MoS Shri @PmargheritaBJP writes about the significant improvements Assam has witnessed over the last 11 years in peace, culture and infrastructure.
He underlines a development model that balances economic growth with ecological responsibility as the state moves steadily towards a Viksit Assam, in line with the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
অসামদা হৌখিবা চহি ১১ দা শান্তি, নাৎ অমসুং ইনফ্রাষ্ট্রকচর শিংথাবা য়ানা ফগৎলকপা উবগী মতাংদা পাউদম্বা আর্তিকল অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে
17 JAN 2026 1:54PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অসামদা হৌখিবা চহি ১১ দা শান্তি, নাৎ অমসুং ইনফ্রাষ্ট্রকচর শিংথাবা য়ানা ফগৎলকপা উবগী মতাংদা পাউদম্বা আর্তিকল অমা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে।
য়ুনিয়ন মিষ্টর শ্রী পাবিত্রা মারঘেরিতাগী পোষ্ট অমগী পাউখুম এক্সতা পীরদুনা, পি.এম.ও ইন্দিয়া হেন্দলনা হায়খি;
“অসামদা হৌখিবা চহি ১১ দা শান্তি, নাৎ অমসুং ইনফ্রাষ্ট্রকচর শিংথাবা য়ানা ফগৎলকপা উবগী মতাংদা আর্তিকল অমা য়ুনিয়ন এম.ও.এস শ্রী @PmargheritaBJP না ইখ্রে।
Viksit Bharat @ 2047 গী পান্দমগা লোয়ননা, বিকসিত অসাম অমগী মাইকৈদা রাজ্য অসি চঙশিনবগা লোয়ননা চাউখৎপগী নমুনা অমনা শেন-থুম চাউখৎপা অমসুং মহৌশাগী অকোয়গী ফিবম খল কাইহন্দনবা খল চানা থম্লে হায়না মহাক্না ফোঙদোকখি”।