Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of UAE to India
19 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Agreements / MoUs / LoIs Objectives
1
Letter of Intent on Investment Cooperation between the Government of Gujarat, Republic of India and the Ministry of Investment of the United Arab Emirates for Development of Dholera Special Investment region
To pursue investment cooperation for UAE partnership in development of the Special Investment Region in Dholera, Gujarat. The envisioned partnership would include the development of key strategic infrastructure, including an international airport, a pilot training school, a maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) facility, a greenfield port, a smart urban township, railway connectivity, and energy infrastructure.
2
Letter of Intent between the Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) of India and the Space Agency of the United Arab Emirates for a Joint Initiative to Enable Space Industry Development and Commercial Collaboration
To pursue India-UAE partnership in developing joint infrastructure for space and commercialization, including launch complexes, manufacturing and technology zones, incubation centre and accelerator for space start-ups, training institute and exchange programmes.
3
Letter of Intent between the Republic of India and the United Arab Emirates on the Strategic Defence Partnership
Work together to establish Strategic Defence Partnership Framework Agreement and expand defence cooperation across a number of areas, including defence industrial collaboration, defence innovation and advanced technology, training, education and doctrine, special operations and interoperability, cyber space, counter terrorism.
4
Sales & Purchase Agreement (SPA) between Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, (HPCL) and the Abu Dhabi National Oil Company Gas (ADNOC Gas)
The long-term Agreement provides for purchase of 0.5 MMPTA LNG by HPCL from ADNOC Gas over a period of 10 years starting from 2028.
5
MoU on Food Safety and Technical requirements between Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA), Ministry of Commerce and Industry of India, and the Ministry of Climate Change and Environment of the United Arab Emirates.
The MoU provides for sanitary and quality parameters to facilitate the trade, exchange, promotion of cooperation in the food sector, and to encourage rice, food products and other agricultural products exports from India to UAE. It will benefit the farmers from India and contribute to food security of the UAE.
S.No Announcements Objective
6
Establishment of a supercomputing cluster in India.
It has been agreed in principle that C-DAC India and G-42 company of the UAE will collaborate to set up a supercomputing cluster in India. The initiative will be part of the AI India Mission and once established the facility be available to private and public sector for research, application development and commercial use.
7
Double bilateral Trade to US$ 200 billion by 2032
The two sides agreed to double bilateral trade to over US$ 200 billion by 2032. The focus will also be on linking MSME industries on both sides and promote new markets through initiatives like Bharat Mart, Virtual Trade Corridor and Bharat-Africa Setu.
8
Promote bilateral Civil Nuclear Cooperation
To capitalise on the new opportunities created by the Sustainable Harnessing and Advancement of Nuclear Energy for Transforming India (SHANTI) Act 2025, it was agreed to develop a partnership in advance nuclear technologies, including development and deployment of large nuclear reactors and Small Modular Reactors (SMRs) and cooperation in advance reactor systems, nuclear power plant operations and maintenance, and Nuclear Safety.
9
Setting up of offices and operations of UAE companies –First Abu Dhabi Bank (FAB) and DP World in the GIFT City in Gujarat
The First Abu Dhabi Bank will have a branch in GIFT that will promote trade and investment ties. DP World will have operations from the GIFT City, including for leasing of ships for its global operations.
10
Explore Establishment of ‘Digital/ Data Embassies’
It has been agreed that both sides would explore the possibility of setting up Digital Embassies under mutually recognised sovereignty arrangements.
11
Establishment of a ‘House of India’ in Abu Dhabi
It has been agreed in Principle that India and UAE will cooperate on a flagship project to establish a cultural space consisting of, among others, a museum of Indian art, heritage and archaeology in Abu Dhabi.
12
Promotion of Youth Exchanges
It has been agreed in principle to work towards arranging visits of a group of youth delegates from either country to foster deeper understanding, academic and research collaboration, and cultural bonds between the future generations.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় শেখ মোহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান-এর ভারত সফরে প্রাপ্তির তালিকা
19 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
ক্রমিকসংখ্যা
চুক্তি /মউ / সম্মতিপত্র
লক্ষ্য
ধোলেরাবিশেষলগ্নিঅঞ্চলেরউন্নয়নেগুজরাটসরকার, ভারতসরকারএবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীবিলগ্নিমন্ত্রকেরমধ্যেবিনিয়োগসহযোগিতাসংক্রান্তসম্মতিপত্র।
গুজরাটেরধোলেরায়বিশেষলগ্নিঅঞ্চলেরউন্নয়নেবিনিয়োগসহযোগিতানিয়েসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীরসঙ্গেঅংশীদারিত্ব। এরমধ্যেরয়েছে, আন্তর্জাতিকবিমানবন্দর, পাইলটপ্রশিক্ষণস্কুল, গ্রিনফিল্ডবন্দর, স্মার্টটাউনশিপ, রেলযোগাযোগএবংবিদ্যুৎ পরিকাঠামোসহকৌশলগতপরিকাঠামো।
মহাকাশউন্নয়নএবংবাণিজ্যিকসহযোগিতারলক্ষ্যেভারতেরইন্ডিয়ানন্যাশনালস্পেসপ্রোমোশনঅ্যান্ডঅথরাইজেশনসেন্টার (IN-SPACe) এবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীরমহাকাশসংস্থারমধ্যেসম্মতিপত্র।
উৎক্ষেপণকমপ্লেক্স, উৎপাদন, প্রযুক্তিঅঞ্চল, মহাকাশস্টার্ট-আপ-এরজন্যইনকিউবেশনসেন্টারওঅ্যাক্সিলারেটর, প্রশিক্ষণসংস্থা ও বিনিময়কর্মসূচিসহমহাকাশপরিকাঠামো ও বাণিজ্যিকীকরণেরলক্ষ্যেযৌথঅংশীদারিত্ব।
কৌশলগতপ্রতিরক্ষাঅংশীদারিত্বনিয়েভারতএবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীরমধ্যেসম্মতিপত্র।
প্রতিরক্ষাশিল্পসহযোগিতা, প্রতিরক্ষাউদ্ভাবন ও উন্নতপ্রযুক্তি, প্রশিক্ষণ, শিক্ষা, সাইবারস্পেস, সন্ত্রাসমোকাবিলাসহবেশকয়েকটিক্ষেত্রেকৌশলগতপ্রতিরক্ষাঅংশীদারিত্বকাঠামোচুক্তি ও প্রতিরক্ষাসহযোগিতারক্ষেত্রেএকসঙ্গেকাজকরা।
হিন্দুস্তানপেট্রোলিয়ামকর্পোরেশনলিমিটেড (এইচপিসিএল) এবংআবুধাবিন্যাশনালঅয়েলকোম্পানি (এডিএনওসি)গ্যাস-এরমধ্যেক্রয়-বিক্রয়চুক্তি (এসপিএ)।
২০২৮ থেকে ১০ বছরেরজন্যদীর্ঘমেয়াদিচুক্তি, যারমাধ্যমেএডিএনওসিগ্যাসথেকে ০.৫ এমএমপিটিএএলএনজিক্রয়করবেএইচপিসিএল।
ভারতেরশিল্প ও বাণিজ্যমন্ত্রকেরঅধীনকৃষি ও প্রক্রিয়াজাতখাদ্যসামগ্রীরপ্তানিউন্নয়নকর্তৃপক্ষ (এপিইডিএ) এবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীরজলবায়ুপরিবর্তন ও পরিবেশমন্ত্রকেরমধ্যেখাদ্যসুরক্ষা ও কারিগরিপ্রয়োজনীয়তাসংক্রান্তমউ।
এইমউ-এরমাধ্যমেবাণিজ্য, বিনিময়, খাদ্যেরক্ষেত্রেসহযোগিতাবৃদ্ধিএবংভারতথেকেসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীতেচাল, খাদ্যসামগ্রীএবংঅন্যান্যকৃষিজাতসামগ্রীররপ্তানিতেউৎসাহপ্রদানকরাহবে।এরফলেভারতেরকৃষকরাউপকৃতহবেনএবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীরখাদ্যসুরক্ষায়তাঁরাসহায়তাকরবেন।
ক্রমিকসংখ্যা
ঘোষণা
লক্ষ্য
ভারতেসুপারকম্পিউটিংক্লাস্টারস্থাপন
ভারতেরC-DAC এবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীর জি-৪২ কোম্পানিভারতেএকটিসুপারকম্পিউটিংক্লাস্টারস্থাপনেসহযোগিতাকরারব্যাপারেনীতিগতভাবেসম্মতহয়েছে।এটিভারতেরএআইমিশনউদ্যোগেরএকটিঅংশএবংএটিগড়েউঠলেবেসরকারিএবংসরকারিউভয়ক্ষেত্রইগবেষণা, প্রয়োগএবংবাণিজ্যিককাজেএটিকে ব্যবহারকরতেপারবে।
২০৩২-এর মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিকবাণিজ্যদ্বিগুণবাড়িয়ে ২০০ বিলিয়নমার্কিনডলার
দুইদেশ ২০৩২-এর মধ্যেদ্বিপাক্ষিকবাণিজ্যদ্বিগুণবাড়িয়ে ২০০ বিলিয়নমার্কিনডলারেনিয়েযেতেসম্মতহয়েছে। এতেউভয়দেশেরএমএসএমইশিল্পকেযুক্তকরারওপরজোরদেওয়াহবেএবংভারতমার্ট, ভার্চ্যুয়ালবাণিজ্যকরিডরএবংভারত-আফ্রিকাসেতুরমতোউদ্যোগেরমাধ্যমেনতুনবাজারতৈরিকরাহবে।
দ্বিপাক্ষিকঅসামরিকপরমাণুসহযোগিতাবৃদ্ধি
সাস্টেনেবলহার্নেসিংঅ্যান্ডঅ্যাডভান্সমেন্টঅফনিউক্লিয়ারএনার্জিফরট্রান্সফর্মিংইন্ডিয়া(SHANTI)আইন, ২০২৫-এর মাধ্যমেসৃষ্টিহওয়ানতুনসম্ভাবনাগুলিকেকাজেলাগাতেদুইদেশবড়পরমাণুচুল্লি ও স্মলমডিউলাররিঅ্যাক্টরেরউন্নয়ন (এসএমআর)-এরউন্নয়ন ও বিস্তারসহউন্নতপরমাণুপ্রযুক্তিরক্ষেত্রেঅংশীদারিত্বএবংউন্নতচুল্লিব্যবস্থা, পরমাণুবিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্রপরিচালনা ও রক্ষণাবেক্ষণএবংপরমাণুসুরক্ষায়একমতহয়েছে।
সংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীরকোম্পানিগুলিরঅফিসস্থাপন – গুজরাটেরগিফটসিটিতেফার্স্টআবুধাবিব্যাঙ্কএবংডিপিওয়ার্ল্ড
গিফটসিটিতেফার্স্টআবুধাবিব্যাঙ্কগড়েতোলাহবে।এরমাধ্যমেবাণিজ্য ও বিনিয়োগচুক্তিগুলিকেএগিয়েনিয়েযাওয়াহবে।জাহাজলিজসহগিফটসিটিতেকাজকর্মচালাবেডিপিওয়ার্ল্ড।
১০
‘ডিজিটাল/ডেটাদূতাবাস’ স্থাপনখতিয়েদেখাহবে
ঠিকহয়েছেযে, দুইদেশপারস্পরিকসার্বভৌমত্বকেঅক্ষুণ্ণরেখেডিজিটালদূতাবাসগড়েতোলারসম্ভাবনাখতিয়েদেখবে।
১১
আবুধাবিতে ‘হাউজঅফইন্ডিয়া’ স্থাপন
নীতিগতভাবেদুইদেশসম্মতহয়েছেযে, ভারতএবংসংযুক্তআরবআমিরশাহীপরস্পরেরসঙ্গেসাংস্কৃতিকবিনিময়করবে, আবুধাবিতেএকটিভারতীয়শিল্পকলা, ঐতিহ্য ও পুরাতত্ত্বসংক্রান্তসংগ্রহালয়গড়েতোলাহবে।
১২
যুববিনিময়বৃদ্ধি
দুইদেশনীতিগতভাবেসম্মতহয়েছেযে, ঘনিষ্ঠবোঝাপড়া, শিক্ষা ও গবেষণাসহযোগিতাএবংভাবীপ্রজন্মেরমধ্যেসাংস্কৃতিকবন্ধনকেমজবুতকরতেউভয়দেশেরতরুণদেরপারস্পরিকসফরেরলক্ষ্যেকাজকরাহবে।