Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of certain equity stake in Apollo Health and Lifestyle Limited (Target) by Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (Acquirer)
20 JAN 2026 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved acquisition of certain equity stake in Apollo Health and Lifestyle Limited (Target) by Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (Acquirer).
The Proposed Combination involves the acquisition by the Acquirer of an additional 30.58% shareholding in the Target. As on date, the Acquirer already holds 68.84% shareholding in the Target, which will increase to 99.42% post-Proposed Combination.
The Acquirer is a publicly listed company and is the parent company of the Apollo Hospitals group. The Acquirer Group is engaged in providing a variety of services in the healthcare sector in India.
The Target Group is engaged in the provision of primary and secondary healthcare services, diagnostic services, and telemedical consultation services in India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے اپولو ہاسپٹلز انٹرپرائز لمیٹڈ (ایکوائرر) کے ذریعے اپولو ہیلتھ اینڈ لائف اسٹائل لمیٹڈ (ٹارگیٹ) میں کچھ ایکویٹی حصص کے حصول کی منظوری دی
20 JAN 2026 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے اپولو ہاسپٹلز انٹرپرائز لمیٹڈ (ایکوائرر) کے ذریعے اپولو ہیلتھ اینڈ لائف اسٹائل لمیٹڈ (ٹارگیٹ) میں کچھ ایکویٹی حصص کے حصول کی منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
مجوزہ امتزاج میں ہدف میں اضافی 30.58 فیصد شیئر ہولڈنگ کا حصول شامل ہے ۔ آج تک ، حصول کار پہلے ہی ہدف میں 68.84 فیصد شیئر ہولڈنگ رکھتا ہے ، جو تجویز کردہ امتزاج کے بعدبڑھ کر 99.42 فیصد ہو جائے گا ۔
دی ایکوائرر ایک عوامی طور پر درج کمپنی ہے اور اپولو ہاسپٹلز گروپ کی بنیادی کمپنی ہے ۔ ایکوائرر گروپ ہندوستان میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں مختلف خدمات فراہم کرنے میں مصروف ہے ۔
ٹارگیٹ گروپ ہندوستان میں بنیادی اور ثانوی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات ، تشخیصی خدمات ، اور ٹیلی میڈیکل مشاورتی خدمات کی فراہمی میں مصروف ہے ۔
کمیشن کے تفصیلی حکم کی پیروی کی جائے گی ۔