Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Union Minister Nitin Gadkari congratulates Team NHAI and the Concessionaire, Rajpath Infracon Pvt. Ltd., on NHAI officially setting 4 Guinness World Records
20 JAN 2026 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari Ji congratulated Team NHAI and the Concessionaire, Rajpath Infracon Pvt. Ltd., on NHAI officially setting 4 Guinness World Records for continuous Bituminous Concrete paving across Package-2 and Package-3 of the 6-lane Bengaluru–Kadapa–Vijayawada Economic Corridor.
Union Minister said the achievement, enabled by advanced technology and stringent quality standards, reflects India’s rising engineering excellence and execution capability, and under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, reinforces the nation’s commitment to building world-class highways and setting new global benchmarks in infrastructure development.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री नितिन गडकरी ने एनएचएआई की ओर से आधिकारिक तौर पर 4 गिनीज वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड बनाने पर एनएचएआई टीम और रियायतकर्ता एजेंसी राजपथ इंफ्राकॉन प्राइवेट लिमिटेड को बधाई दी
20 JAN 2026 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने एनएचएआई की ओर से बेंगलुरु-कडप्पा-विजयवाड़ा आर्थिक कॉरिडोर के 6-लेन वाले पैकेज-2 और पैकेज-3 में लगातार बिटुमिनस कंक्रीट बिछाने के लिए आधिकारिक तौर पर 4 गिनीज वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड बनाने पर एनएचएआई टीम और रियायतकर्ता एजेंसी राजपथ इंफ्राकॉन प्राइवेट लिमिटेड को बधाई दी।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकी और कड़े गुणवत्ता मानकों के बदौलत हासिल की गई यह उपलब्धि भारत की बढ़ती इंजीनियरिंग उत्कृष्टता और निष्पादन क्षमता को दर्शाती है और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में विश्व स्तरीय राजमार्गों के निर्माण और अवसंरचना विकास में नए वैश्विक मानदंड स्थापित करने के लिए राष्ट्र की प्रतिबद्धता को मजबूत करती है।