President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 3
21 JAN 2026 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 3 to March 31, 2026. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. (last entry 5.15 p.m.). The Udyan will remain closed on Mondays, which are maintenance days and on March 4 on account on Holy.
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. For walk-in visitors Self-Service Visitors’ Registration Kiosks will be available near the entry point.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm. Shuttle Buses could be identified through the banner ‘Shuttle Service for Amrit Udyan’.

রাষ্ট্রপতির সচিবালয়
সাধারণের জন্য অমৃত উদ্যানের দরজা খুলে যাচ্ছে ৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে
21 JAN 2026 11:02AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের অমৃত উদ্যানের দরজা এবছর সাধারণের জন্য খোলা থাকবে ৩রা ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে ৩১ মার্চ পর্যন্ত। সপ্তাহে ৬ দিন এই উদ্যান ঘুরে দেখা যাবে সকাল ১০টা থেকে সন্ধ্যে ৬টা পর্যন্ত (প্রবেশ পথ বন্ধ হবে বিকেল ৫টা ১৫-য়)। রক্ষণাবেক্ষণের জন্য সোমবার এই উদ্যানের দরজা বন্ধ থাকবে। এছাড়া ৪ঠা মার্চ হোলি উপলক্ষ্যেও বন্ধ থাকবে এই উদ্যান।
সেখানে যেতে প্রবেশ মূল্য লাগবে না। https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. – এই ওয়েবসাইটে প্রবেশপত্র পাওয়া যাবে। এছাড়াও প্রবেশ পথের কাছেই থাকছে সেল্ফ-সার্ভিস ভিজিটার্স রেজিস্ট্রেশন কিয়স্ক।
প্রবেশ ও প্রস্থান হবে রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের ৩৫ নম্বর গেট দিয়ে – যেখানে নর্থ অ্যাভেনিউ এসে মিলেছে। সকাল সাড়ে ৯টা থেকে সন্ধ্যে ৬টা পর্যন্ত ৩০ মিনিট অন্তর সেন্ট্রাল সেক্রেটারিয়েট মেট্রো স্টেশন থেকে ৩৫ নম্বর গেট পর্যন্ত বাস পরিষেবা মিলবে। এই বাসগুলিতে “শাটল সার্ভিস ফর অমৃত উদ্যান” লেখা ব্যানার টাঙানো থাকবে।