President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 3
21 JAN 2026 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 3 to March 31, 2026. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. (last entry 5.15 p.m.). The Udyan will remain closed on Mondays, which are maintenance days and on March 4 on account on Holy.
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Booking can be made ​a​t https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. For walk-in visitors Self-Service Visitors’ Registration Kiosks will be available near the entry point.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 am ​a​nd 6.00 pm. Shuttle Buses could be identified through the banner ‘Shuttle Service for Amrit Udyan’.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ 3 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ
21 JAN 2026 11:02AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ 3 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 31 ਮਾਰਚ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਿਆ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਲੋਕ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੇ ਦਿਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ (ਆਖ਼ਰੀ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:15 ਵਜੇ) ਬਾਗ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੁੰਮਣ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਬਾਗ਼ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਰੱਖ-ਰਖਾਅ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ 4 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਲੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਬੰਦ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਾਖ਼ਲਾ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਹੈ।
ਬੁਕਿੰਗ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in ’ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਸੈਲਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਦੁਆਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵਾ ਕਿਓਸਕ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਆਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਨਿਕਲਣਾ ਨਾਰਥ ਐਵੇਨਿਊ ਮਾਰਗ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਗੇਟ ਨੰਬਰ 35 ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਮੈਟਰੋ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਗੇਟ ਨੰਬਰ 35 ਤੱਕ ਸਵੇਰੇ 9:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਹਰ 30 ਮਿੰਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਟਲ ਬੱਸ ਸੇਵਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼ਟਲ ਬੱਸਾਂ ਦੀ ‘ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਉਦਯਾਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਟਲ ਸੇਵਾ' ਬੈਨਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।