Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the States of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Day
Blessed with a vibrant culture and talented people, Manipur has always been our pride
Touching new heights in development, Tripura has today established itself as a proud contributor to India's growth
A rich biodiversity hotspot and a confluence of cultures and rituals, Meghalaya adds immense strength to India’s spirit
21 JAN 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings to the States of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Statehood Day greetings to our sisters and brothers of Manipur. Blessed with a vibrant culture and talented people, Manipur has always been our pride. May the state reach new heights in the times to come.
Shri Amit Shah said “Warm wishes to the people of Meghalaya on Statehood Day. A rich biodiversity hotspot and a confluence of cultures and rituals, Meghalaya adds immense strength to India’s spirit. May the state achieve new milestones in progress.
Union Home Minister said “Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Tripura on Statehood Day. Touching new heights in development, Tripura has today established itself as a proud contributor to India's growth. May CM Dr. Manik Saha Ji continue to steer ahead, fulfilling people's aspirations under the leadership of Modi Ji.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಣಿಪುರ, ಮೇಘಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಅವುಗಳ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಭಾವಂತ ಜನರಿಂದ ಆಶೀರ್ವದಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿರುವ ಮಣಿಪುರವು ಸದಾ ನಮ್ಮ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ
ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಎತ್ತರವನ್ನು ಮುಟ್ಟುತ್ತಿರುವ ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ಇಂದು ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿ ತನ್ನನ್ನು ತಾನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ
ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಜೀವವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯ ತಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಆಚರಣೆಗಳ ಸಂಗಮವಾಗಿರುವ ಮೇಘಾಲಯವು ಭಾರತದ ಚೈತನ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಅಪಾರ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ
21 JAN 2026 12:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಮಣಿಪುರ, ಮೇಘಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಅವುಗಳ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ಲಾಟ್ ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸರಣಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, "ಮಣಿಪುರದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹೋದರರಿಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಭಾವಂತ ಜನರಿಂದ ಆಶೀರ್ವದಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿರುವ ಮಣಿಪುರವು ಸದಾ ನಮ್ಮ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಂದಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯವು ಹೊಸ ಎತ್ತರವನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲಿ."
"ಮೇಘಾಲಯ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಆ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಜೀವವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯ ತಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಆಚರಣೆಗಳ ಸಂಗಮವಾಗಿರುವ ಮೇಘಾಲಯವು ಭಾರತದ ಚೈತನ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಅಪಾರ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ರಾಜ್ಯವು ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲಿ.
"ತ್ರಿಪುರಾದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹೋದರರಿಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಎತ್ತರವನ್ನು ಮುಟ್ಟುತ್ತಿರುವ ತ್ರಿಪುರಾ ಇಂದು ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿ ತನ್ನನ್ನು ತಾನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಡಾ. ಮಾಣಿಕ್ ಸಹಾ ಅವರು ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಜನರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಮುಂದುವರಿಯಲಿ."