Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the States of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Day
Blessed with a vibrant culture and talented people, Manipur has always been our pride
Touching new heights in development, Tripura has today established itself as a proud contributor to India's growth
A rich biodiversity hotspot and a confluence of cultures and rituals, Meghalaya adds immense strength to India’s spirit
21 JAN 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings to the States of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Statehood Day greetings to our sisters and brothers of Manipur. Blessed with a vibrant culture and talented people, Manipur has always been our pride. May the state reach new heights in the times to come.
Shri Amit Shah said “Warm wishes to the people of Meghalaya on Statehood Day. A rich biodiversity hotspot and a confluence of cultures and rituals, Meghalaya adds immense strength to India’s spirit. May the state achieve new milestones in progress.
Union Home Minister said “Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Tripura on Statehood Day. Touching new heights in development, Tripura has today established itself as a proud contributor to India's growth. May CM Dr. Manik Saha Ji continue to steer ahead, fulfilling people's aspirations under the leadership of Modi Ji.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ শুভেচ্ছা
এক প্ৰাণৱন্ত সংস্কৃতি আৰু প্ৰতিভাৱান লোকৰ আশীষপুষ্ট মণিপুৰ সদায়েই আমাৰ গৌৰৱ হৈ আহিছে
উন্নয়নৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হৈ আজি ত্ৰিপুৰাই ভাৰতৰ বিকাশত গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে
জৈৱ-বৈচিত্ৰৰ সমৃদ্ধ হটস্পট আৰু সংস্কৃতি আৰু ৰীতি-নীতিৰ সংমিশ্ৰণ হিচাপে মেঘালয়ে ভাৰতৰ আত্মাত অপৰিসীম শক্তি যোগাইছে
21 JAN 2026 12:53PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যসমূহক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত একাধিক পোষ্টযোগে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "মণিপুৰৰ ভাই-ভনীসকললৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। এক প্ৰাণৱন্ত সংস্কৃতি আৰু প্ৰতিভাৱান লোকৰ আশীষপুষ্ট মণিপুৰ সদায়েই আমাৰ গৌৰৱ হৈ আহিছে। আগন্তুক সময়ত ৰাজ্যখনে নতুন উচ্চতাত উপনীত হওক।”
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "মেঘালয়ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যবাসীক আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। জৈৱ-বৈচিত্ৰৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী হটস্পট আৰু সংস্কৃতি আৰু ৰীতি-নীতিৰ সংমিশ্ৰণ হিচাপে মেঘালয়ে ভাৰতৰ আত্মাৰ প্ৰতি অপৰিসীম শক্তি যোগাইছে। ৰাজ্যখনে প্ৰগতিত নতুন মাইলৰ খুঁটিত উপনীত হওক।”
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ ভাই-ভনীসকললৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। উন্নয়নৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হৈ আজি ত্ৰিপুৰাই ভাৰতৰ বিকাশত গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডঃ মানিক সাহা জীয়ে মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰি আগুৱাই গৈ থাকক, তাকে কামনা কৰিলোঁ।”