Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary
From the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle
Through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that from the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle. He said that through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মা ভাৰতীৰ সাহসী পুত্ৰ ৰাস বিহাৰী বসুক তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকীত আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
ঘন্দৰ বিপ্লৱৰ পৰা আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজ প্ৰতিষ্ঠালৈকে, ৰাস বিহাৰী বসুয়ে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামক এক নতুন নিৰ্দেশনা দিছিল
ভাৰতীয় স্বাধীনতা যুঁজৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ বিদেশত ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন আৰু সম্পদ সংগঠিত কৰি স্বাধীনতাৰ যুঁজখন আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছিল
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মাতৃ ভাৰতৰ সাহসী পুত্ৰ ৰাস বিহাৰী বসুক তেওঁৰ মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকীত আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ঘন্দৰ বিপ্লৱৰ পৰা আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজৰ ​​প্ৰতিষ্ঠালৈকে ৰাস বিহাৰী বসুয়ে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামক এক নতুন নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতীয় স্বাধীনতা যুঁজৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন আৰু সম্পদ সংগঠিত কৰি স্বাধীনতাৰ যুঁজখন আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰে।