Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary
From the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle
Through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid heartfelt tribute to the brave son of Mother India, Ras Behari Bose, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that from the Ghadar Revolution to the establishment of the Azad Hind Fauj, Ras Behari Bose gave a new direction to the country's freedom struggle. He said that through the Indian Independence League, he further expanded the fight for freedom by mobilizing support and resources for India’s independence movement abroad.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാരതമാതാവിന്റെ ധീരപുത്രനായ റാസ് ബിഹാരി ബോസിന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു
21 JAN 2026 12:58PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഭാരതമാതാവിന്റെ ധീരപുത്രനായ റാസ് ബിഹാരി ബോസിന് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ചരമവാർഷികദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
ഗദ്ദർ വിപ്ലവം മുതൽ ആസാദ് ഹിന്ദ് ഫൗജ് സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതുവരെ, രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യസമരത്തിന് റാസ് ബിഹാരി ബോസ് പുതിയ ദിശാബോധം നൽകിയെന്ന് സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻഡിപെൻഡൻസ് ലീഗിലൂടെ, വിദേശത്ത് നിന്നും ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ പ്രസ്ഥാനത്തിന് പിന്തുണയും വിഭവങ്ങളും സമാഹരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനായി അദ്ദേഹം വിപുലമായ പോരാട്ടം നടത്തിയതായി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.