Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address ‘Uttar Pradesh Day’ as chief guest in Lucknow on 24 January, Saturday
Union Home Minister to launch ‘One District One Cuisine’ Scheme
The Sardar Patel Industrial Zone Programme will also be inaugurated
Home Minister to present awards to top-performing districts under CM YUVA and confer Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman 2025–26
22 JAN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the ‘Uttar Pradesh Day’ celebrations as the Chief Guest on Saturday, 24 January in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
At the programme to be held at Rashtra Prerna Sthal in Lucknow, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch the ‘One District One Cuisine’ (ODOC) scheme. Under this scheme, the distinctive traditional cuisine of each district of Uttar Pradesh will be identified and linked with quality improvement, branding, and market access, so that local flavours gain not only regional but also national and global recognition.
During the ‘Uttar Pradesh Day’ celebrations, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also inaugurate the Sardar Patel Industrial Zone Programme. Shri Shah will present awards to districts that have performed excellently under the Uttar Pradesh Government’s CM YUVA (Mukhyamantri Yuva Udyami Vikas Yojana) scheme and along with this he will also confer the Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman 2025–26.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
২৪ জানুৱাৰীত লক্ষ্ণৌত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ দিৱসত মুখ্য অতিথিৰ ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব 'এক জিলা, এক ৰন্ধনশালা' আঁচনি
শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ঔদ্যোগিক অঞ্চল কাৰ্যসূচীৰ
মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যুৱ মঞ্চৰ অধীনত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী জিলাসমূহক বঁটা আৰু ২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ গৌৰৱ সন্মান প্ৰদান কৰিব গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
22 JAN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ২৪ জানুৱাৰী, শনিবাৰে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ লক্ষ্ণৌত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ দিৱসৰ অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
লক্ষ্ণৌৰ ৰাষ্ট্র প্রেৰণা স্থলত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া এই অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শ্বাহে 'এক জিলা এক ৰন্ধনশালা' (অ'ডিঅ'চি) আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ পৰম্পৰাগত খাদ্যৰ মান উন্নত কৰা, ব্ৰেণ্ডিং আৰু বজাৰত প্ৰৱেশৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত কৰা হ'ব, যাতে স্থানীয় সোৱাদ কেৱল আঞ্চলিকতে নহয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু বিশ্বজনীন স্বীকৃতিও লাভ কৰে।
'উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ দিৱস' উদযাপনৰ সময়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ঔদ্যোগিক মণ্ডল কাৰ্যসূচীৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী যুৱ যোজনা আঁচনিৰ অধীনত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা জিলাসমূহক বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰিব। তদুপৰি তেওঁ ২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষৰ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ গৌৰৱ সন্মানো প্ৰদান কৰিব।