गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह शनिवार, 24 जनवरी को लखनऊ में ‘उत्तर प्रदेश दिवस’ समारोह को मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर संबोधित करेंगे
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ‘एक जनपद – एक व्यंजन’ (One District One Cuisine) योजना की शुरुआत करेंगे
सरदार पटेल औद्योगिक क्षेत्र योजना का भी होगा शुभारंभ
गृह मंत्री CM YUVA में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले जनपदों को पुरस्कार देंगे और उत्तर प्रदेश गौरव सम्मान 2025-26 वितरित करेंगे
22 JAN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह शनिवार, 24 जनवरी को उत्तर प्रदेश की राजधानी लखनऊ में ‘उत्तर प्रदेश दिवस’ समारोह को मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर संबोधित करेंगे।
लखनऊ स्थित राष्ट्र प्रेरणा स्थल में आयोजित होने वाले कार्यक्रम में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ‘एक जनपद – एक व्यंजन’ (One District One Cuisine) योजना की शुरुआत करेंगे। इस योजना के तहत प्रत्येक जनपद/जिले के विशिष्ट पारंपरिक व्यंजन को चिह्नित कर उन्हें गुणवत्ता, ब्रांडिंग और बाजार से जोड़ा जाएगा, ताकि स्थानीय स्वाद की केवल क्षेत्रीय नहीं बल्कि राष्ट्रीय और वैश्विक पहचान बन सके।
‘उत्तर प्रदेश दिवस’ समारोह के दौरान केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह सरदार पटेल औद्योगिक क्षेत्र योजना का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे। गृह मंत्री उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार की CM YUVA (मुख्यमंत्री युवा उद्यमी विकास अभियान) योजना में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले जनपदों को पुरस्कार देंगे और साथ ही, उत्तर प्रदेश गौरव सम्मान 2025-26 का वितरण करेंगे।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address ‘Uttar Pradesh Day’ as chief guest in Lucknow on 24 January, Saturday
Union Home Minister to launch ‘One District One Cuisine’ Scheme
The Sardar Patel Industrial Zone Programme will also be inaugurated
Home Minister to present awards to top-performing districts under CM YUVA and confer Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman 2025–26
22 JAN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address the ‘Uttar Pradesh Day’ celebrations as the Chief Guest on Saturday, 24 January in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
At the programme to be held at Rashtra Prerna Sthal in Lucknow, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will launch the ‘One District One Cuisine’ (ODOC) scheme. Under this scheme, the distinctive traditional cuisine of each district of Uttar Pradesh will be identified and linked with quality improvement, branding, and market access, so that local flavours gain not only regional but also national and global recognition.
During the ‘Uttar Pradesh Day’ celebrations, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also inaugurate the Sardar Patel Industrial Zone Programme. Shri Shah will present awards to districts that have performed excellently under the Uttar Pradesh Government’s CM YUVA (Mukhyamantri Yuva Udyami Vikas Yojana) scheme and along with this he will also confer the Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman 2025–26.