Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives of Army personnel in Doda mishap
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of brave Army personnel in the tragic mishap in Doda.
The Prime Minister said that he is deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and said that all possible support is being provided to those affected.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever. May the injured recover at the earliest. All possible support is being provided to those affected.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડોડા દુર્ઘટનામાં સેનાના જવાનોની જાનહાનિ માટે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડોડામાં થયેલી દુખદ દુર્ઘટનામાં સેનાના બહાદુર જવાનોની થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે તેઓ ડોડામાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાથી ખૂબ જ વ્યથિત છે, જેમાં આપણે આપણા બહાદુર સેનાના જવાનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે. રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમની સેવા હંમેશા યાદ રાખવામાં આવશે.
શ્રી મોદીએ ઇજાગ્રસ્તો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય તે માટે પણ પ્રાર્થના કરી હતી અને કહ્યું હતું કે અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ સંભવિત સહાય પૂરી પાડવામાં આવી રહી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
ડોડામાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાથી ખૂબ જ વ્યથિત છું, જેમાં આપણે આપણા બહાદુર સેનાના જવાનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે. રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમની સેવા હંમેશા યાદ રાખવામાં આવશે. ઇજાગ્રસ્તો વહેલી તકે સ્વસ્થ થાય. અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ સંભવિત સહાય પૂરી પાડવામાં આવી રહી છે.”