Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives of Army personnel in Doda mishap
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of brave Army personnel in the tragic mishap in Doda.
The Prime Minister said that he is deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and said that all possible support is being provided to those affected.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever. May the injured recover at the earliest. All possible support is being provided to those affected.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीने डोडा दुर्घटना में सैन्य कर्मियों की मृत्यु पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डोडा में हुए दुखद हादसे में बहादुर सैन्यकर्मियों की मृत्यु पर गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि डोडा में हुए हादसे से मैं अत्यंत व्यथित हूं, जिसमें हमने अपने बहादुर सैन्यकर्मियों को खो दिया। राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी सेवा को सदैव याद रखा जाएगा।
श्री मोदी ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की और कहा कि प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है।
सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा,
“डोडा में हुए हादसे से मैं अत्यंत व्यथित हूं, जिसमें हमने अपने बहादुर सैन्यकर्मियों को खो दिया। राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी सेवा को सदैव याद रखा जाएगा। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की ईश्वर से कामना करता हूँ। प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है।”