Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives of Army personnel in Doda mishap
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of brave Army personnel in the tragic mishap in Doda.
The Prime Minister said that he is deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and said that all possible support is being provided to those affected.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Deeply anguished by the mishap in Doda, in which we have lost our brave army personnel. Their service to the nation will be remembered forever. May the injured recover at the earliest. All possible support is being provided to those affected.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডোডা দুর্ঘটনায় সেনাবাহিনীর সদস্যদের প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
22 JAN 2026 8:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডোডা দুর্ঘটনায় সেনাবাহিনীর সাহসী সদস্যদের প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ডোডা দুর্ঘটনায় তিনি মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনার ফলে আমরা আমাদের সেনাবাহিনীর কয়েকজন সাহসী সদস্যকে হারিয়েছি। তাঁদের দেশসেবা চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে।
শ্রী মোদী আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন। ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সব ধরনের সহায়তার আশ্বাস দেন তিনি।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ডোডা দুর্ঘটনায় আমি গভীরভাবে মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনার ফলে আমরা আমাদের সেনাবাহিনীর কয়েকজন সাহসী সদস্যকে হারিয়েছি। তাঁদের দেশসেবা চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সব ধরনের সহায়তা দেওয়া হবে।”