Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, today, the ongoing joint operation by the CRPF and Jharkhand Police in West Singhbhum achieved a major success in anti-Naxal operation with killing of 'Anal alias Patiram Manjhi', a notorious Naxalite Central Committee member carrying a reward of ₹1 crore and 15 other Naxalites
We are committed to eradicating Naxalism before March 31, 2026, which has been synonymous with fear and terror for decades
I once again appeal to the remaining Naxalites to abandon the ideology that connects them to violence, terror and weapons and join the mainstream of development and trust
22 JAN 2026 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the killing of 'Anal alias Patiram Manjhi', a notorious Naxalite Central Committee member with a bounty of ₹1 crore on his head, and 15 other Naxalites in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, is a major success for the anti-Naxal operation.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, the ongoing joint operation by the CRPF and Jharkhand Police in West Singhbhum achieved a major success in anti-Naxal operation with killing of 'Anal alias Patiram Manjhi', a notorious Naxalite Central Committee member carrying a reward of ₹1 crore, and 15 other Naxalites. He once again appealed to the remaining Naxalites to abandon the ideology that connects them to violence, terror and weapons and join the mainstream of development and trust.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে পশ্চিম সিংভূমত চিআৰপিএফ আৰু ঝাৰখণ্ড আৰক্ষীৰ যুটীয়া অভিযানত ১ কোটি টকাৰ পুৰস্কাৰ ঘোষণা কৰা অনল ওৰফে পাতিৰাম মাঝি নামৰ এজন কুখ্যাত মাওবাদী কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমিতিৰ সদস্য তথা আন ১৫ জন মাওবাদীক হত্যা কৰি বৃহৎ সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে
আমি ২০২৬ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ ভিতৰত দশক দশক ধৰি ভয় আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসৰ সৃষ্টি কৰি অহা মাওবাদক নিৰ্মূল কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
মই পুনৰবাৰ অৱশিষ্ট মাওবাদীসকলক আহ্বান জনাইছো যে হিংসা, সন্ত্ৰাস আৰু অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত থকা মতাদৰ্শ ত্যাগ কৰক আৰু বিকাশ আৰু আস্থাৰ মূলসুঁতিত যোগদান কৰক
22 JAN 2026 8:28PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ পশ্চিম সিংভুমত এজন কুখ্যাত মাওবাদী কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমিতিৰ সদস্য আৰু আন ১৫ জন মাওবাদীক হত্যা কৰা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এক্সৰ এক প'ষ্টযোগে কয় যে পশ্চিম সিংভুমত চিআৰপিএফ আৰু ঝাৰখণ্ড আৰক্ষীৰ যুটীয়া অভিযানত আজি এক বৃহৎ সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে। এই অভিযানত কোটি টকাৰ পুৰস্কাৰ ঘোষণা কৰা এজন কুখ্যাত মাওবাদী কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমিতিৰ সদস্য 'অনল ওৰফে পতিৰাম মাঞ্জি' আৰু আন ১৫জন মাওবাদীক হত্যা কৰা হয়। তেওঁ পুনৰবাৰ অৱশিষ্ট মাওবাদীক আহ্বান জনায় যে যি ধাৰণাই তেওঁলোকক হিংসা, সন্ত্ৰাস আৰু অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰি ৰাখিছে সেই ধাৰণাক ত্যাগ কৰি বিকাশ আৰু আস্থাৰ মূলসুঁতিত যোগদান কৰক।