गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देश की आजादी के लिए अपना सर्वस्व समर्पित करने वाले नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी ने युवाओं को संगठित कर आजाद हिंद फौज के माध्यम से प्रथम सैन्य अभियान चलाया
नेताजी ने अंडमान-निकोबार में तिरंगा फहराकर वर्ष 1943 में ही आजाद भारत की घोषणा की
नेताजी का जीवन और उनकी पराक्रम गाथाएँ प्रत्येक युवा पढ़े और राष्ट्ररक्षा के संकल्प को मजबूत बनाए
नेताजी द्वारा अनेक कष्ट और संघर्ष सहते हुए जर्मनी से लेकर रूस और जापान तक हजारों किलोमीटर की यात्रा देश को आजाद कराने की उनकी जिजीविषा को दर्शाती है
सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी का त्यागपूर्ण जीवन और विशाल व्यक्तित्व देश के प्रति संघर्ष, समर्पण और स्वाभिमान के लिए सर्वस्व अर्पण करने की प्रेरणा देता रहेगा
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देश की आजादी के लिए अपना सर्वस्व समर्पित करने वाले नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर पोस्ट्स की श्रंखला में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी भारतीय स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन के ऐसे नाम हैं, जिनके स्मरण मात्र से मन में देशप्रेम का ज्वार उमड़ पड़ता है। उन्होंने युवाओं को संगठित कर आजाद हिंद फौज के माध्यम से प्रथम सैन्य अभियान चलाया और अंडमान-निकोबार में तिरंगा फहराकर वर्ष 1943 में ही आजाद भारत की घोषणा की। नेताजी का जीवन और उनकी पराक्रम गाथाएँ प्रत्येक युवा पढ़े और राष्ट्ररक्षा के संकल्प को मजबूत बनाए। देश की आजादी के लिए अपना सर्वस्व समर्पित करने वाले नेताजी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन कर उनका वंदन करता हूँ।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “आज पूरा भारत माँ भारती के महान सपूत नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी की स्मृति में ‘पराक्रम दिवस’ मना रहा है। नेताजी जैसे व्यक्तित्व बिरले ही जन्म लेते हैं। उन्होंने अनेक कष्ट और संघर्ष सहते हुए जर्मनी से लेकर रूस और जापान तक हजारों किलोमीटर की यात्रा की। यह देश को आजाद कराने की उनकी जिजीविषा को दर्शाता है। सुभाषचंद्र बोस जी का त्यागपूर्ण जीवन और विशाल व्यक्तित्व देश के प्रति संघर्ष, समर्पण और स्वाभिमान के लिए सर्वस्व अर्पण करने की प्रेरणा देता रहेगा।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj
Netaji declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Every youth should read about Netaji's life and his valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation
Netaji's journey of thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India
Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty
23 JAN 2026 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, honoring the leader who dedicated his all to the country's freedom.
In a series of posts on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is a name in the Indian independence movement whose mere mention evokes a surge of patriotism in our hearts. He said that Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose organized the youth and launched the first military campaign through the Azad Hind Fauj and declared an independent India in 1943 by hoisting the tricolor in Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Shri Shah said that every youth should read about Netaji's life and his tales of valor and strengthen their resolve to protect the nation. On the birth anniversary of Netaji, who dedicated his all to the freedom of the country, I pay my respects and homage to him.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, the whole of India is celebrating 'Parakram Diwas' in memory of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, the great son of Mother India. He said that personalities like Netaji are rarely born. Shri Shah said that Netaji traveled thousands of kilometers, from Germany to Russia and Japan, enduring numerous hardships and struggles and this demonstrates his unwavering determination to liberate India. He said that Subhas Chandra Bose's life of sacrifice and towering personality will continue to inspire generations to dedicate themselves to the struggle for the nation's freedom, self-respect and sovereignty.