Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“At the programme in Thiruvananthapuram to launch various schemes and initiatives, highlighted the efforts of the Central Government to improve urban infrastructure across the nation.”
“The launch of credit cards and disbursement of loans under PM SVANidhi adds momentum to our efforts of empowering people and ensuring a better quality of life.”
“Thank you Thiruvananthapuram!
The energy and vibrancy were unparalleled….”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তিরুবনন্তপুরমের অনুষ্ঠানের কয়েকটি মুহূর্ত সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন, এই অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি একগুচ্ছ প্রকল্পের সূচনা করেন
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তিরুবনন্তপুরমের অনুষ্ঠানের কয়েকটি মুহূর্ত সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন এবং এই অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি একগুচ্ছ প্রকল্পের সূচনা করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক্স-এ একগুচ্ছ বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“তিরুবনন্তপুরমে এক অনুষ্ঠানে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সূচনা করেছি। এর মধ্য দিয়ে দেশজুড়ে শহরাঞ্চলের পরিকাঠামোর মানোন্নয়নে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের উদ্যোগ প্রতিফলিত হচ্ছে।”
“পিএম স্বনিধি-র আওতায় ক্রেডিট কার্ড ব্যবস্থার সূচনা এবং ঋণ বিতরণের মধ্য দিয়ে জনসাধারণের ক্ষমতায়ন ও উন্নতমানের জীবনযাত্রা নিশ্চিত করতে আমাদের উদ্যোগ নতুন গতি পেল।”
“ধন্যবাদ তিরুবনন্তপুরম!
যে প্রাণশক্তি ও উচ্ছ্বাস প্রত্যক্ষ করলাম, তা অনবদ্য …”