Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“At the programme in Thiruvananthapuram to launch various schemes and initiatives, highlighted the efforts of the Central Government to improve urban infrastructure across the nation.”
“The launch of credit cards and disbursement of loans under PM SVANidhi adds momentum to our efforts of empowering people and ensuring a better quality of life.”
“Thank you Thiruvananthapuram!
The energy and vibrancy were unparalleled….”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
থিৰুৱনন্তপুৰমত বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আভাস শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে থিৰুৱনন্তপুৰমত বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আভাস শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ এলানি পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
‘থিৰুৱনন্তপুৰমত বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা কাৰ্যসূচীত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে নগৰীয়া আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হয়।’
‘পিএম স্বনিধিৰ অধীনত ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ডৰ শুভাৰম্ভ আৰু ঋণ বিতৰণে জনসাধাৰণক সবলীকৰণ কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে উন্নত মানৰ জীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে।’
‘ধন্যবাদ থিৰুৱনন্তপুৰম!
এই শক্তি আৰু স্পন্দন অতুলনীয় আছিল।’