Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“At the programme in Thiruvananthapuram to launch various schemes and initiatives, highlighted the efforts of the Central Government to improve urban infrastructure across the nation.”
“The launch of credit cards and disbursement of loans under PM SVANidhi adds momentum to our efforts of empowering people and ensuring a better quality of life.”
“Thank you Thiruvananthapuram!
The energy and vibrancy were unparalleled….”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तिरुवनंतपुरम में विभिन्न योजनाओं और पहल के शुभारंभ की कुछ झलकियां साझा कीं
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने तिरुवनंतपुरम में आयोजित कार्यक्रम की झलकियां साझा की हैं, जहां उन्होंने विभिन्न योजनाओं और पहल का शुभारंभ किया।
श्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया X पर अपने पोस्ट में कहा कि
“तिरुवनंतपुरम में विभिन्न योजनाएं और पहल आरंभ किए जाने के कार्यक्रम में मैंने देश भर में शहरी अवसंरचना में सुधार के केंद्र सरकार के प्रयासों का उल्लेख किया”
"पीएम स्वनिधि योजना के तहत क्रेडिट कार्डों का शुभारंभ और ऋण वितरण लोगों को सशक्त बनाने और उनका जीवन स्तर बेहतर बनाना सुनिश्चित करने के हमारे प्रयासों को और गति प्रदान करता है।"
“धन्यवाद तिरुवनंतपुरम!
यहां की ऊर्जा और जीवंतता बेजोड़ रही…।”