Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“At the programme in Thiruvananthapuram to launch various schemes and initiatives, highlighted the efforts of the Central Government to improve urban infrastructure across the nation.”
“The launch of credit cards and disbursement of loans under PM SVANidhi adds momentum to our efforts of empowering people and ensuring a better quality of life.”
“Thank you Thiruvananthapuram!
The energy and vibrancy were unparalleled….”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଥିରୁବନନ୍ତପୁରମଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଥିରୁବନନ୍ତପୁରମଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକାଧିକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ଥିରୁବନନ୍ତପୁରମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା
"କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ କାର୍ଡର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଏବଂ ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଅଧୀନରେ ଋଣ ବିତରଣ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ ମାନର ଜୀବନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଗତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି।"
"ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଥିରୁବନନ୍ତପୁରମ!
ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଜୀବନ୍ତତା ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଥିଲା "