Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from programme in Thiruvananthapuram where he launched various schemes and initiatives.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“At the programme in Thiruvananthapuram to launch various schemes and initiatives, highlighted the efforts of the Central Government to improve urban infrastructure across the nation.”
“The launch of credit cards and disbursement of loans under PM SVANidhi adds momentum to our efforts of empowering people and ensuring a better quality of life.”
“Thank you Thiruvananthapuram!
The energy and vibrancy were unparalleled….”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಂನಲ್ಲಿ ತಾವು ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಇಣುಕುನೋಟಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
23 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಂನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಇಣುಕುನೋಟಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಖಾತೆಯ ಸರಣಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
‘‘ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಂನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಗರ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.’’
‘‘ಪಿಎಂ ಸ್ವನಿಧಿ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್‌ ಕಾರ್ಡ್‌ಗಳ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಲಗಳ ವಿತರಣೆಯು ಜನರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.’’
‘‘ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಂಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು!
ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಚೈತನ್ಯವು ಸಾಟಿಯಿಲ್ಲ...’’