Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Swamis of Sree Narayana Dharma Sanghom Trust
23 JAN 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today met Swamis associated with the Sree Narayana Dharma Sanghom Trust at Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister appreciated the Swamis’ dedicated work in the fields of social service, education, spirituality and community welfare, noting that their efforts have made a lasting contribution to India’s social fabric.
He remarked that rooted in the timeless ideals of Sree Narayana Guru, the initiatives of the Trust continue to promote equality, harmony and dignity across society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Met Swamis associated with the Sree Narayana Dharma Sanghom Trust, Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala. Their dedicated work in the fields of social service, education, spirituality and community welfare has made a lasting contribution to our social fabric.
Rooted in the timeless ideals of Sree Narayana Guru, their efforts continue to promote equality, harmony and dignity across society.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீநாராயண தர்ம சங்கம் அறக்கட்டளையின் சுவாமிகளை பிரதமர் சந்தித்தார்
23 JAN 2026 4:02PM by PIB Chennai
கேரள மாநிலம் வர்க்கலாவின் சிவகிரி மடத்தில் ஸ்ரீநாராயண தர்ம சங்கம் அறக்கட்டளையுடன் தொடர்புடைய சுவாமிகளை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று சந்தித்தார்.
இந்த சந்திப்பின் போது, சமூக சேவை, கல்வி, ஆன்மீகம், சமூக நலன் ஆகிய துறைகளில் சுவாமிகளின் அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க பணிகளுக்காக பிரதமர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். இவர்களின் முயற்சிகள் இந்திய சமூகத்திற்கு நீடித்தப் பங்களிப்பை செய்வதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
ஸ்ரீநாராயண குருவின் காலத்தால் அழியாத சிந்தனைகளில் வேரூன்றியுள்ள அறக்கட்டளையின் முன்முயற்சிகள் சமூகத்தில் சமத்துவம், நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் கண்ணியத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
வர்க்கலாவின் சிவகிரி மடத்தில் ஸ்ரீநாராயண தர்ம சங்கம் அறக்கட்டளையுடன் தொடர்புடைய சுவாமிகளை சந்தித்தேன். சமூக சேவை, கல்வி, ஆன்மீகம், சமூக நலன் ஆகிய துறைகளில் சுவாமிகளின் அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க பணிகள் நமது சமூகத்திற்கு நீடித்தப் பங்களிப்பை செய்கின்றன.
ஸ்ரீநாராயண குருவின் காலத்தால் அழியாத சிந்தனைகளில் வேரூன்றியுள்ள அறக்கட்டளையின் முன்முயற்சிகள் சமூகத்தில் சமத்துவம், நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் கண்ணியத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தும்.”