Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Swamis of Sree Narayana Dharma Sanghom Trust
23 JAN 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today met Swamis associated with the Sree Narayana Dharma Sanghom Trust at Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister appreciated the Swamis’ dedicated work in the fields of social service, education, spirituality and community welfare, noting that their efforts have made a lasting contribution to India’s social fabric.
He remarked that rooted in the timeless ideals of Sree Narayana Guru, the initiatives of the Trust continue to promote equality, harmony and dignity across society.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Met Swamis associated with the Sree Narayana Dharma Sanghom Trust, Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala. Their dedicated work in the fields of social service, education, spirituality and community welfare has made a lasting contribution to our social fabric.
Rooted in the timeless ideals of Sree Narayana Guru, their efforts continue to promote equality, harmony and dignity across society.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری نارائن دھرم سنگھم ٹرسٹ کے سوامیوں سے ملاقات کی
23 JAN 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شیو گری مٹھ، ورکلا میں شری نرائن دھرم سنگھم ٹرسٹ سے وابستہ سوامیوں سے ملاقات کی۔
بات چیت کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے سماجی خدمت، تعلیم، روحانیت اور معاشرے کی فلاح و بہبود کے معاملے میں سوامیوں کے کلی طو رپر وقف کاموں کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ ان کی کوششوں نے بھارت کے سماجی تانے بانے میں دیرپا تعاون دیا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ شری نرائن گرو کے لازوال نظریات کی جڑوں سے وابستہ، ٹرسٹ کی پہل قدمیاں پورے معاشرے میں مساوات، ہم آہنگی اور وقار کو مسلسل فروغ دے رہی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
’’ورکلا میں شیوگری مٹھ کے شری نارائن دھرم سنگھم سے وابستہ سوامیوں سے ملاقات کی۔ سماجی خدمت، تعلیم، روحانیت اور معاشرے کی فلاح و بہبود کے شعبوں میں ان کے کلی طو رپر وقف کام نے ہمارے سماجی تانے بانے میں دیرپا تعاون دیا ہے۔
شری نارائن گرو کے لازوال نظریات کی جڑوں سے وابستہ، ان کی کوششیں پورے معاشرے میں مساوات، ہم آہنگی اور وقار کو مسلسل فروغ دے رہی ہیں۔‘‘