Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 61,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in Government on 24th January
23 JAN 2026 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 61,000 appointment letters to the newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organisations at the 18th Rozgar Mela on 24th January, 2026 at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with Prime Minister’s commitment to accord the highest priority to employment generation, Rozgar Mela is a key initiative aimed at translating this vision into action. Since its inception, more than 11 lakh recruitment letters have been issued through Rozgar Melas organised across the country.
The 18th Rozgar Mela will be organised at 45 locations across the country. The newly recruited candidates, selected from all parts of India, will be joining various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, including the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Department of Higher Education, among others.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸರ್ಕಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 61,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಜನವರಿ 24 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
23 JAN 2026 5:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2026 ರ ಜನವರಿ 24 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ 18 ನೇ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ 61,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಸಭೆಯನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ, ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಈ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯರೂಪಕ್ಕೆ ತರುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಆರಂಭದಿಂದಲೂ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾದ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 11 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
18ನೇ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 45 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಭಾರತದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾಗಗಳಿಂದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಉನ್ನತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.