Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসু আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ সৈতে থকা তেওঁৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়ে লিখা এটা লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণে লিখা এটা অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
লেখাটোত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ মহত্ত্বৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ সৈতে নেতাজীৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়ে আকৰ্ষণীয় বিৱৰণ দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে।
লেখাটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে কয় ;
“এয়া উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি থিৰু চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণ জীয়ে নেতাজী বসুৰ মহত্ত্বৰ বিষয়ে লিখা এক অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন প্ৰবন্ধ আৰু নেতাজীৰ তামিলনাডুৰ সৈতে থকা সম্পৰ্কৰ এক আকৰ্ষণীয় বিৱৰণ।@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”