Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസും തമിഴ്‌നാടും തമ്മിലുള്ള ബന്ധം വിശദമാക്കുന്ന ഒരു ലേഖനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ എഴുതിയ ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചയുള്ള ഒരു ലേഖനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസിന്റെ മഹത്വത്തെ എടുത്തുകാട്ടുന്ന ഈ ലേഖനം, നേതാജിക്ക് തമിഴ്‌നാടുമായുള്ള ബന്ധം വിശദമാക്കുന്ന രസകരമായ വിവരങ്ങളും അവതരിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ലേഖനം പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എക്‌സിൽ കുറിച്ചു;
"നേതാജി ബോസിന്റെ മഹത്വത്തെക്കുറിച്ചും നേതാജിക്ക് തമിഴ്‌നാടുമായുള്ള ബന്ധം സംബന്ധിച്ച രസകരമായ വിവരങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി തിരു സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ ജി എഴുതിയ ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചയുള്ള ലേഖനമാണിത്"
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”