Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस और तमिलनाडु के साथ उनके जुड़ाव पर एक लेख साझा किया
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन का एक ज्ञानवर्धक लेख साझा किया है।
यह लेख नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की महानता को प्रदर्शित्क करता है और तमिलनाडु के साथ उनके जुड़ाव के बारे में रोचक जानकारी प्रस्तुत करता है।
सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लेख साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा;
“यह उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन जी का नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की महानता पर लिखा गया एक ज्ञानवर्धक लेख है और इसमें तमिलनाडु के साथ उनके जुड़ाव के बारे में रोचक जानकारी भी दी गई है।
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”