Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু এবং তামিলনাড়ুর সঙ্গে তাঁর একাত্মতা নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু এবং তামিলনাড়ুর সঙ্গে তাঁর সান্নিধ্য নিয়ে উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণনের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
নিবন্ধটি ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্টে লিখেছেন:
“নেতাজি বসুর মহানুভবতা এবং তামিলনাড়ুর সঙ্গে তাঁর সান্নিধ্য নিয়ে বিস্তারিত আকর্ষণীয় তথ্য উপরাষ্ট্রপতি থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণ জি-র এই অন্তর্দৃষ্টিমূলক নিবন্ধে রয়েছে।
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”