Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் பற்றியும், தமிழ்நாட்டுடனான அவரது தொடர்பு பற்றியும் விவரிக்கும் கட்டுரையைப் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் எழுதிய ஒரு கருத்தாழமிக்க கட்டுரையைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
இந்தக் கட்டுரை, நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் மகத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைப்பதுடன், நேதாஜிக்கு, தமிழ்நாட்டுடனான தொடர்பு பற்றிய சுவாரஸ்யமான விவரங்களையும் முன்வைக்கிறது.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் கட்டுரையைப் பகிர்ந்துகொண்டு, பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டதாவது:
“இது, நேதாஜி போஸின் மகத்துவம் மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டுடனான நேதாஜியின் தொடர்பு பற்றிய சுவாரஸ்யமான விவரங்கள் அடங்கிய குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் அவர்கள் எழுதிய ஒரு கருத்தாழமிக்க கட்டுரை.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”