Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નેતાજી સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝ અને તમિલનાડુ સાથેના તેમના જોડાણ પરનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ નેતાજી સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝની મહાનતા પર પ્રકાશ પાડે છે અને તમિલનાડુ સાથે નેતાજીના જોડાણ વિશે રસપ્રદ વિગતો રજૂ કરે છે.
લેખ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું;
“નેતાજી બોઝની મહાનતા અને તમિલનાડુ સાથે નેતાજીના જોડાણ વિશેની રસપ્રદ વિગતો પર ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ થિરુ સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણનજીનો આ એક સમજણયુક્ત લેખ છે.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”