Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and his association with Tamil Nadu
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an insightful article written by the Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the greatness of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and presents interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
Sharing the article, Prime Minister said in X post;
“This is an insightful article by Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji on the greatness of Netaji Bose and also interesting details about Netaji’s association with Tamil Nadu.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్, తమిళనాడుతో ఆయనకున్న అనుబంధంపై రాసిన ఒక వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
23 JAN 2026 7:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ రాసిన ఒక విశ్లేషణాత్మక కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
ఈ వ్యాసం నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్ గొప్పతనాన్ని చాటిచెప్పడమే కాకుండా, తమిళనాడుతో ఆయనకున్న అనుబంధం గురించి ఆసక్తికరమైన విషయాలను వివరిస్తుంది.
ఆ కథనాన్ని పంచుకుంటూ సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
‘‘ఇది నేతాజీ బోస్ గొప్పతనం గురించి, అలాగే తమిళనాడుతో ఆయనకున్న అనుబంధం గురించి ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి తిరు సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ గారు రాసిన చాలా లోతైన, ఆసక్తికరమైన కథనం
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”