Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day’
National Girl Child Day symbolizes that girls are not merely our responsibilities but sheer strength
The glorious examples of Rani Lakshmi Bai, Rani Velu Nachiyar, Mula Gabharu, and Pritilata Waddedar fill every Indian heart with pride and inspiration
The Modi government's mantra of women-led development has placed Nari Shakti at the forefront of development
Today women are leading the progress of our nation
24 JAN 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Greetings to everyone on 'National Girl Child Day.’ National Girl Child Day symbolizes that girls are not merely our responsibilities but sheer strength. The glorious examples of Rani Lakshmi Bai, Rani Velu Nachiyar, Mula Gabharu, and Pritilata Waddedar fill every Indian heart with pride and inspiration. The Modi government's mantra of women-led development has placed Nari Shakti at the forefront of development, and today women are leading the progress of our nation.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱস' উপলক্ষে সকলোলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
ছোৱালীবোৰ য়ে কেৱল আমাৰ দায়িত্ব নহয়, বৰঞ্চ সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তি, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱসে সেয়াই চিহ্নিত কৰে
ৰাণী লক্ষ্মী বাই, ৰাণী ভেলু নাচিয়াৰ, মুলাগাভৰু আৰু প্রীতিলতা ৱাদ্দেদাৰৰ গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণে প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৃদয় গৌৰৱ আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰে ভৰাই তোলে
মোদী চৰকাৰৰ মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ মন্ত্ৰই নাৰী শক্তিক উন্নয়নৰ শীৰ্ষত ৰাখিছে
আজি মহিলাসকলে আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰগতিৰ নেতৃত্ব দি আছে
24 JAN 2026 11:06AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱস’ত সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ছোৱালীবোৰ যে কেৱল আমাৰ দায়িত্ব নহয় বৰঞ্চ সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তি, সেয়াই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কন্যা শিশু দিৱসে চিহ্নিত কৰে । ৰাণী লক্ষ্মী বাই, ৰাণী ভেলু নাচিয়াৰ, মুলাগাভৰু আৰু প্রীতিলতা ৱাদ্দেদাৰৰ গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণে প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৃদয় গৌৰৱ আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰে ভৰাই তোলে। মোদী চৰকাৰৰ মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ মন্ত্ৰই নাৰী শক্তিক উন্নয়নৰ শীৰ্ষত ৰাখিছে আৰু আজি মহিলাসকলে আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ নেতৃত্ব দি আছে।