Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day
Uttar Pradesh is a sacred and fertile land, nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna
It is a land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spirituality, strength, and resolve.
Today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure
I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt greetings to all my brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day. He said that ​​Uttar Pradesh, the sacred and fertile land nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna, is the land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spiritual pursuit, strength and resolve. Shri Shah said that, today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure. I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যখনত বসবাস কৰা সকলো ভাই-ভনীলৈ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ হৈছে এক পবিত্ৰ তথা উৰ্বৰ ভূমি যাক সনাতন সংস্কৃতিৰ অমূল্য ঐতিহ্য আৰু পবিত্ৰ নদী গংগা তথা যমুনাৰ দ্বাৰা পোষিত কৰা হয়
ই এনে এক ভূমি যিয়ে সদায়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সংস্কৃতি, আধ্যাত্মিকতা, শক্তি আৰু সংকল্পৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে
আজি দ্বৈত ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ অধীনত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে উন্নয়ন আৰু বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন মান স্থাপন কৰিছে
মই কামনা কৰোঁ যে ৰাজ্যখন সদায় প্ৰগতিৰ পথত থাকক
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো ভাই-ভনীলৈ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনত বসবাস কৰা মোৰ সকলো ভাই-ভনীলৈ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁ কয় যে সনাতন সংস্কৃতিৰ অমূল্য ঐতিহ্য তথা পৱিত্ৰ নদী গংগা আৰু যমুনাৰ দ্বাৰা পোষিত, পৱিত্ৰ আৰু উৰ্বৰ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ হৈছে এনে এক ভূমি যি সদায়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সংস্কৃতি, আধ্যাত্মিক সাধনা, শক্তি তথা সংকল্পৰ পথত পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি দ্বৈত ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ অধীনত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে উন্নয়ন আৰু বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন মান স্থাপন কৰিছে। মই ৰাজ্যখন সদায় প্ৰগতিৰ পথত থকাৰ বাবে কামনা কৰিছো ।