Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day
Uttar Pradesh is a sacred and fertile land, nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna
It is a land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spirituality, strength, and resolve.
Today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure
I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt greetings to all my brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day. He said that ​​Uttar Pradesh, the sacred and fertile land nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna, is the land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spiritual pursuit, strength and resolve. Shri Shah said that, today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure. I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে উত্তরপ্রদেশের ভাইবোনেদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ উত্তরপ্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সেখানকার ভাইবোনেদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন:
“প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে উত্তরপ্রদেশের আমার সমস্ত ভাইবোনদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। তিনি বলেছেন, উত্তর প্রদেশের পবিত্র ও উর্বর ভূমি সনাতন সংস্কৃতির অমূল্য ঐতিহ্যের বাহক এবং পবিত্র গঙ্গা ও যমুনা নদীর এই রাজ্য সংস্কৃতি, আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনা, শক্তি ও দৃঢ় সংকল্পের পথ দেখিয়েছে দেশকে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন যে, আজ ডবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারের অধীনে উত্তরপ্রদেশ উন্নয়ন ও বিশ্বমানের পরিকাঠামোর ক্ষেত্রে এক নতুন মাত্রা যুক্ত করেছে। আমি সর্বদা এই রাজ্যের অগ্রগতি কামনা করি।”