Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day
Uttar Pradesh is a sacred and fertile land, nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna
It is a land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spirituality, strength, and resolve.
Today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure
I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt greetings to all my brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day. He said that ​​Uttar Pradesh, the sacred and fertile land nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna, is the land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spiritual pursuit, strength and resolve. Shri Shah said that, today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure. I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രിയും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സ്ഥാപക ദിനത്തിൽ സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ എല്ലാ സഹോദരങ്ങൾക്കും ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
എക്‌സ് (X) പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ ഒരു കുറിപ്പിലൂടെയാണ് അദ്ദേഹം തന്റെ ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചത്. സനാതന സംസ്‌കാരത്തിന്റെയും ഗംഗാ-യമുനാ നദികളുടെയും അമൂല്യമായ പൈതൃകത്താൽ പോഷിപ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ട പുണ്യഭൂമിയാണ് ഉത്തർപ്രദേശെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചു. സംസ്കാരം, ആത്മീയത, ശക്തി, ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം എന്നിവയുടെ പാതയിൽ രാജ്യത്തെ എപ്പോഴും നയിച്ച മണ്ണാണിതെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
ഇന്ന്, 'ഡബിൾ എഞ്ചിൻ' സർക്കാരിന് കീഴിൽ ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് വികസനത്തിലും ലോകോത്തര അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങളിലും പുതിയ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കുകയാണെന്നും, സംസ്ഥാനം എപ്പോഴും പുരോഗതിയുടെ പാതയിൽ തുടരട്ടെയെന്ന് താൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നുവെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കൂട്ടിചേർത്തു.