Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day
Uttar Pradesh is a sacred and fertile land, nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna
It is a land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spirituality, strength, and resolve.
Today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure
I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to all the brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt greetings to all my brothers and sisters of Uttar Pradesh on the state's foundation day. He said that ​​Uttar Pradesh, the sacred and fertile land nurtured by the invaluable heritage of Sanatan culture and the holy rivers Ganga and Yamuna, is the land that has always guided the nation on the path of culture, spiritual pursuit, strength and resolve. Shri Shah said that, today, under the double-engine government, Uttar Pradesh is setting new benchmarks in development and world-class infrastructure. I wish for the state to always remain on the path of progress.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶವು ಪವಿತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಲವತ್ತಾದ ಭೂಮಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಸನಾತನ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪವಿತ್ರ ನದಿಗಳಾದ ಗಂಗಾ ಮತ್ತು ಯಮುನಾದಿಂದ ಪೋಷಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದೆ
ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕತೆ, ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಿದ ಭೂಮಿಯಾಗಿದೆ
ಇಂದು, ಡಬಲ್ ಇಂಜಿನ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶವು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯವು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇರಲಿ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಬಯಸುತ್ತೇನೆ
24 JAN 2026 11:09AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಸಂಂಬಧ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ನನ್ನ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಹೋದರ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರಿಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸನಾತನ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪವಿತ್ರ ನದಿಗಳಾದ ಗಂಗಾ ಮತ್ತು ಯಮುನಾದಿಂದ ಪೋಷಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಫಲವತ್ತಾದ ಭೂಮಿಯಾದ ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶವು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕ ಅನ್ವೇಷಣೆ, ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇಂದು, ಡಬಲ್ ಇಂಜಿನ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶವು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯವು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇರಲಿ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಬಯಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.