Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day
Pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day. I pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रिय गृह व सहकारिता मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या देवभूमी हिमाचल प्रदेशच्या पूर्ण राज्यत्व दिनानिमित्त प्रदेशवासीयांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा
नैसर्गिक सौंदर्य, आध्यात्मिक चेतना आणि सांस्कृतिक गौरवाने समृद्ध असलेला हिमाचल प्रदेश सतत विकास आणि समृद्धीच्या मार्गावर पुढे जावा, अशी ईश्वरचरणी प्रार्थना
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रिय गृह व सहकारिता मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी देवभूमी हिमाचल प्रदेशच्या पूर्ण राज्यत्व दिनानिमित्त प्रदेशवासीयांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
सामाजिक माध्यम X या मंचावरील आपल्या संदेशांच्या मालिकेत केंद्रिय गृह व सहकारिता मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, “देवभूमी हिमाचल प्रदेशच्या पूर्ण राज्यत्व दिनानिमित्त प्रदेशवासीयांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. नैसर्गिक सौंदर्य, आध्यात्मिक चेतना आणि सांस्कृतिक गौरवाने समृद्ध असलेला हिमाचल प्रदेश सतत विकास आणि समृद्धीच्या मार्गावर पुढे जावा, अशी ईश्वरचरणी प्रार्थना करतो.”