गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देवभूमि हिमाचल प्रदेश के पूर्ण राज्यत्व दिवस की प्रदेशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं
ईश्वर से यह कामना करता हूँ, प्राकृतिक सौंदर्य, आध्यात्मिक चेतना और सांस्कृतिक गौरव से समृद्ध हिमाचल प्रदेश निरंतर विकास और समृद्धि के पथ पर अग्रसर हो
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देवभूमि हिमाचल प्रदेश के पूर्ण राज्यत्व दिवस की प्रदेशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर पोस्ट्स की श्रंखला में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “देवभूमि हिमाचल प्रदेश के पूर्ण राज्यत्व दिवस की प्रदेशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। प्राकृतिक सौंदर्य, आध्यात्मिक चेतना और सांस्कृतिक गौरव से समृद्ध हिमाचल प्रदेश निरंतर विकास और समृद्धि के पथ पर अग्रसर हो, ईश्वर से यह कामना करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day
Pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity
25 JAN 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that heartfelt wishes to the people of Devbhoomi Himachal Pradesh on its Statehood Day. I pray to God that Himachal Pradesh, rich in natural beauty, spiritual consciousness, and cultural heritage, continues to progress on the path of development and prosperity.