Ministry of Defence
77th Republic Day Parade: Kartavya Path set to unveil unique mix of 150 years of ‘Vande Mataram’ and the nation’s progress & military might, immersed in rich cultural diversity and Jan Bhagidari
25 JAN 2026 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
A grateful nation will celebrate the 77th Republic Day on January 26, 2026. President Smt Droupadi Murmu will lead the celebrations from Kartavya Path, New Delhi, with the President of the European Council Mr Antonio Costa and the President of the European Commission Ms Ursula von der Leyen being the Chief Guests on the momentous occasion. This year’s celebrations promise to be a sight to behold as the Kartavya Path, stretching from Rashtrapati Bhawan to the National War Memorial, is all decked up to present an unforgettable amalgamation of 150 years of the national song Vande Mataram, India’s unprecedented progress, robust military prowess, its rich cultural diversity, and the participation of people from all walks of life.
The parade
The ceremony will commence at 1030 hrs and run for a duration of approx. 90 minutes. It will start with the visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to the National War Memorial, where he will lead the nation in paying solemn tributes to the fallen heroes by laying a wreath. Thereafter, the Prime Minister and other dignitaries will head to the saluting dais at Kartavya Path to witness the parade.
The arrival of the President of India, the President of the European Council and the President of the European Commission in the ‘Traditional Buggy’ will be escorted by the President’s Bodyguard, which is the senior most Regiment of the Indian Army. As per the tradition, the National Flag will be unfurled, which will be followed by the National Anthem with a thunderous 21-gun salute using 105 mm Light Field Guns, an indigenously developed artillery weapon system. The 21-gun Salute will be presented by the 1721 Ceremonial Battery of the 172 Field Regiment.
100 cultural artists will be heralding the parade, on the theme ‘Vividata Mein Ekta – Unity in Diversity’, which is set to be a grand presentation of musical instruments, demonstrating the nation’s unity and rich cultural diversity. Showering of flower petals will be carried out by four Mi-17 1V helicopters of the 129 Helicopter Unit in the Dhwaj Formation. Trooping the National Flag, this formation of helicopters will be led by Group Captain Alok Ahlawat.
The parade will then begin with the President taking the salute. The parade will be commanded by Parade Commander Lieutenant General Bhavnish Kumar, General Officer Commanding, Delhi Area, a second-generation officer. Maj Gen Navraj Dhillon, Chief of Staff, HQ Delhi Area, a third-generation Army officer, will be the Parade Second-in-Command.
The proud winners of the highest gallantry awards will follow. They include Param Vir Chakra winners - Subedar Major (Honorary Captain) Yogendra Singh Yadav (Retd) & Subedar Major Sanjay Kumar - and Ashok Chakra winners - Major General CA Pithawalia (Retd) & Colonel D Sreeram Kumar. The Param Vir Chakra is awarded for the most conspicuous act of bravery, valour and self-sacrifice in the face of the enemy, displayed by members of the Defence Forces, while the Ashok Chakra is awarded for similar acts of gallantry, courage and self-sacrifice, performed other than in the face of the enemy.
European Union Contingent
The European Union (EU) contingent will comprise four Flag Bearers on three gypsies. They will be seen carrying four flags – the flag of the EU, the most recognisable symbol of the European Union; the flag of the European Union Military Staff; the flag of EU Naval Force Atalanta; and the flag of EU Naval Force Aspides.
Indian Army Contingent
For the first time, the parade will showcase a phased Battle Array Format of the Indian Army, including the aerial component. The Recce element would consist of the 61 Cavalry in active combatised uniform. It will be followed by High Mobility Reconnaissance Vehicle, India’s first indigenously designed Armoured Light Specialist Vehicle. Providing aerial support would be the indigenous DHRUV Advanced Light Helicopter and its armed version RUDRA in Prahar formation, demonstrating battlefield shaping.
The Combat Elements will then follow with T-90 BHISHMA and Main Battle Tank Arjun rolling past the saluting dais with aerial support from Apache AH-64E and PRACHAND Light Combat Helicopter. Other Mechanised Columns include BMP-II Infantry Combat Vehicle, along with Nag Missile System (Tracked) Mk-2. A detachment of Special Forces will follow, comprising Ajayketu All-Terrain Vehicle, Randhwaj Rugged Terrain Tactical Transport System and Dhawansak Light Strike Vehicles. Following them would be Robotic Dogs, Unmanned Ground Vehicles and four Autonomous Unmanned Ground Vehicles (NIGRAHA, BHAIRAV, BHUVIRAKSHA & KRISHNA) mounted on vehicles.
The Combat Support Element would consist of India’s new generation unmanned warhead arsenal showcased through SHAKTIBAAN and DIVYASTRA, mounted on specialised High Mobility Vehicles (HMV 6x6). Equipped with cutting-edge niche technologies, together they demonstrate advanced surveillance through swarm drones, tethered drone systems, and indigenously developed tactical hybrid UAV ZOLT, employed for direction of artillery fire. Their targeting capability is reinforced by a wide spectrum of aerial loitering munitions - HAROP, Mini HARPY, Peacekeeper, ATS (Extended Range), ATS (Medium Range), and SKY STRIKER-enabling precise engagement across the depth of the battlefield. These systems are capable of launching swarm drones, long range drones exceeding 1,000 kilometres for see and strike missions, and loitering munitions for precision strikes on critical targets.
The Dhanush Gun System and Amogh Advanced Towed Artillery Gun System (ATAGS) will follow, reflecting the spirit of Aatmanirbhar Bharat and technological self-reliance in defence manufacturing. A powerful combination of long-range precision and overwhelming firepower will be showcased through the alongside the supersonic BrahMos Weapon System alongside indigenous SURYASTRA Universal Rocket Launcher System, together showcasing deep strike dominance.
The Akash Weapon System and ABHRA Medium Range Surface-to-Air Missile (MRSAM) System - the two strong pillars of India’s air defence - will also roll past the saluting dais. The Drone Shakti Lorry, developed by Corps of Electronics and Mechanical Engineers to enhance the operational capabilities of the Indian Army in forward areas, will follow.
A glass-cased Integrated Operational Centre, depicting the conduct of Operation Sindoor in brief, will also roll down Kartavya Path. A masterful blend of 'VIRASAT, VIVIDHTA AUR VIKAS' acted as the magic potion during the operation. While the BRAHMOS missile struck deadly blows to the enemy, the Akash missile systems and S-400 provided a protective shield, which reflects the Sudarshan Chakra vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Him Yodhas of the Indian Defence Forces will follow, comprising the Animal Contingent featuring brave soldiers alongside Bactrian Camels, Zanskar Ponies, Black Kites (Raptors) - Ingenious and Vigilant Birds; and Indian breed dogs (Mudhol Hound, Rampur Hound, Chippiparai, Kombai, and Rajapalayam) equipped with bullet-resistant jackets, cameras, GPS, radios, and advanced surveillance systems. A Glacier ATV mounted on a vehicle is also part of the Him Yodhas.
Marching down Kartavya Path would be the Mixed Scouts Contingent; Rajput Regiment; Assam Regiment; Jammu & Kashmir Light Infantry; Regiment of Artillery; 4 BHAIRAV Battalion – Sikh Light Infantry Regiment; and Combined Military Bands.
Indian Navy Contingent
The Indian Navy contingent will consist of 144 young personnel, led by Lt Karan Nagyal as Contingent Commander, and Lt Pawan Kumar Gandi, Lt Priti Kumari & Lt Varun Dreveriya as Platoon Commanders. It will be followed by the Naval Tableau, presenting a vivid depiction of the theme of a Strong Navy for a Strong Nation. The tableau depicts a stitched ship from the 5th century CE, now christened as INSV Kaundinya, Gurab class ships of the Maratha Navy, and frontline indigenous platforms including the aircraft carrier INS Vikrant, Project 17A Nilgiri-class stealth frigates INS Himgiri and INS Udayagiri, a Kalvari-class submarine, and the GSAT-7R (Project Rohini) communication satellite.
The tableau also features a depiction of the circumnavigation route followed by INSV Tarini as part of the Navika Sagar Parikrama-II expedition. In addition to naval personnel, young cadets from the Sea Cadets Corps, a non-governmental organisation that imparts basic nautical skills to youth in Mumbai, will march alongside the tableau.
The tableau reflects the Indian Navy's march towards Jointness, Aatmanirbharta, and Victory through Innovation ‘JAI’.
Indian Air Force Contingent
The Indian Air Force contingent comprises four officers (One Contingent Commander and three supernumerary officers) and 144 airmen. The Contingent Commander would be Sqn Ldr Jagdesh Kumar with Sqn Ldr Nikita Choudhery, Flt Lt Prakhar Chandrakar and Flt Lt Dinesh as supernumerary officers. Syncing with the marching contingent would be a thrilling fly-past by 02 Rafale, 02 MiG-29, 02 Su-30 and 01 Jaguar in ‘Spearhead’ Formation, symbolising the Sindoor Formation.
Veterans’ Tableau
The Veterans’ Tableau of the Tri-Services, with the theme ‘Sangram se Rashtranirman Tak’, will showcase the journey of veterans from the war to nation-building. The front portion, symbolising Sangram, will feature a striking three-dimensional circular wall depicting iconic war machines that shaped India’s decisive moments in conflict. Crowning the wall would be the symbolic Amar Jawan Jyoti, a solemn tribute to the fallen heroes whose supreme sacrifice secured the nation’s freedom and integrity. The trailer portion, representing Rashtranirman, highlights the veterans’ continued service towards nation-building.
Tri-services Tableau
The Tri-services tableau would depict ‘Operation Sindoor: Victory Through Jointness’, representing the collective strength, unity, and integration of the Indian Army, Indian Navy, and Indian Air Force in safeguarding national sovereignty. The tableau represents India’s resolve to respond decisively through synchronised planning, joint execution, and seamless coordination across all domains of warfare.
The visual narrative highlights precision air strikes by the Indian Air Force, swift naval manoeuvres ensuring maritime dominance, and coordinated ground offensives by the Indian Army, reflecting a decisive joint military campaign.
Indian Coast Guard Contingent
The all-women Indian Coast Guard (ICG) contingent will be led by Assistant Commandant Nishi Sharma, assisted by Assistant Commandant Apurva Gautam Hore, Assistant Commandant Lakshita and Assistant Commandant Hardik.
Guided by their motto ‘Vayam Rakshamah - We Protect’, the contingent would depict India’s maritime strength and commitment to safety and security, representing the ICG’s commitment to protecting the nation’s 11,098-km coastline.
DRDO - Long Range Anti-Ship Missile
The DRDO will showcase LR-AShM with launcher during the parade. This weapon system is designed to meet the coastal battery requirements of the Indian Navy. The LR-AShM is a Hypersonic Glide Missile capable of engaging static and moving targets and is designed to carry various payloads. The missile is a first-of-its-kind with indigenous avionics systems and high accuracy sensor packages.
This hypersonic missile follows a quasi-ballistic trajectory with hypersonic speeds starting at Mach 10 and maintaining average Mach 5.0 with multiple skips. Indigenously developed sensors are provided for engaging the moving targets in the terminal phase. As this missile flies in low altitude with high speed and manoeuvrability, enemy ground and ship-based radars cannot detect this missile during most of its trajectory.
The LR-AShM is configured with two stage solid propulsion rocket motor system. These propulsion systems boost the missile to the required hypersonic velocities. Stage-1 of the vehicle is separated after it is spent. After Stage-II burnout, the vehicle performs an unpowered glide with required manoeuvres in the atmosphere before engaging the target.
Contingents of paramilitary & other auxiliary civil forces
Among the contingents marching down the Kartavya Path will be the Central Industrial Security Force Contingent, led by Sub Inspector Karan Singh; Central Reserve Police Force Contingent, headed by Assistant Commandant Simran Bala and Assistant Commandant Surabhi Ravi; Indo-Tibetan Border Police Contingent, led by Band Master-ASI Devindra Singh; and Delhi Police Contingent headed by Assistant Commissioner of Police Anant Dhanraj Singh. The Camel contingent of Border Security Force will be under the command of Deputy Commandant Mahendra Pal Singh Rathore.
SW (Girls) Contingent Commander Senior Under Officer Mansi Vishwakarma of Uttarakhand Directorate will lead the NCC Girls Contingent consisting of 148 Girl Cadets drawn from all Directorates. SD (Boys) Contingent Commander Senior Under Officer Tawheed Altaf of Jammu Kashmir and Ladakh Directorate will head the 148 Boy Cadets contingent. The MY BHARAT National Service Scheme marching contingent of 200 volunteers will be led by Ms Charu Singh from Jaipur, Rajasthan.
Tableaux of States/UTs & Ministries/Departments
A total of 30 tableaux - 17 of States/Union Territories and 13 of Ministries/Departments/Services - will roll down with a broad theme of ‘Swatantrata ka Mantra: Vande Mataram’ and ‘Samriddhi ka Mantra: Aatmanirbhar Bharat’. The tableaux will showcase a unique mix of 150 years of national song Vande Mataram and the nation’s rapid progress on the back of the growing self-reliance across sectors, dipped in its rich and vibrant cultural diversity. The list of the participating tableaux is as follows:
S No
State/UT & Ministry/Department
Theme
1.
Assam
Asharikandi – Terracotta Craft Village of Assam
1.
Chhattisgarh
The Mantra of Freedom – Vande Mataram
1.
Gujarat
Mantra of Swadeshi – Self-Reliance – Freedom: Vande Mataram
1.
Himachal Pradesh
Dev Bhoomi, Veer Bhoomi
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
Handicrafts and Folk Dances of Jammu & Kashmir
1.
Kerala
Water Metro & 100% Digital Literacy: Aatmanirbhar Kerala for Aatmanirbhar Bharat
1.
Maharashtra
Ganeshotsav: A Symbol of Aatmanirbharta
1.
Manipur
Towards Prosperity: From Agricultural Fields to International Markets
1.
Nagaland
The Hornbill Festival – Celebrating Culture, Tourism & Self-Reliance
1.
Odisha
Soil to Silicon: Rooted in Tradition, Rising with Innovation
1.
Puducherry
Rich Heritage of Craft, Culture and Auroville’s Vision
1.
Rajasthan
Golden Touch of the Desert: Bikaner Gold Art (Usta Art)
1.
Tamil Nadu
Mantra of Prosperity: Self-Reliant India
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Culture of Bundelkhand
1.
West Bengal
Bengal in the Freedom Movement of India
1.
Madhya Pradesh
Punyashlok Lokmata Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
1.
Punjab
350th Year of Martyrdom of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji
1.
Air HQs
Veteran Tableau – Nation Building through War
1.
Naval HQs
Samudra Se Samriddhi
1.
Department of Military Affairs
Tri-Services Tableau – Operation Sindoor, Victory through Jointness
1.
Ministry of Culture
Vande Mataram – The Soul Cry of a Nation
1.
Deptt of School Education & Literacy
National Education Policy 2020: Rocketing Indian School Education on the Path to Viksit Bharat
1.
Ministry of AYUSH
AYUSH KA TANTRA, SWASTHYA KA MANTRA
1.
Ministry of Home Affairs
(NDMA & NDRF)
Bhuj Earthquake: 25 Years of Resilience
1.
Ministry of Home Affairs
(BPRD)
Jan Kendrit Nyay Pranali - Enactment of the Three New Criminal Laws – 2023
1.
Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD)
Vande Mataram – Commemoration of 150 Years
1.
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Bharat Gatha: Shruti, Kriti, Drishti
1.
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme – Aatmanirbhar Panchayat se Samriddh evam Aatmanirbhar Bharat
1.
Ministry of Power
Prakash Ganga: Powering an Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat
1.
Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
Powered by Skills: Building a Self-Reliant, Future-Ready India
Cultural Performance
This year, approx. 2,500 cultural artists drawn from every State/Union Territory will perform on Kartavya Path this year. The Ministry of Culture will present the performance on the theme ‘Vande Mataram - The Eternal Resonance of Bharat’, marking the 150th anniversary of the National Song.
Combined Motorcycle Display
A joint Dare Devils team of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) will enthrall the audience at Kartavya Path this year. They will showcase their bravery and determination through a number of formations, including One-Wheel Riding, Sarvatra Suraksha, Jungle Warrior, Wireless Communication – Digital India, Beam Roll, Power of Yoga, Chariot Assistant, Target, Touch the Sky, Garuda, Power of CAPF, Vayu, Lakshya, and Desh Rakshak.
Fly-past
The fly-past, which is one of the most eagerly-awaited events of the parade, will witness the participation of a total of 29 aircraft, including 16 fighter aircraft, four transport aircraft and nine helicopters. These include Rafale, Su-30 MKI, MiG-29 and Jaguar aircraft, complemented by strategic assets - C-130 and C-295, as well as the Indian Navy's P-8i aircraft. The formations include Arjan Formation, Vajraang Formation, Varuna Formation and Vijay Formation.
The ceremony will culminate with the national anthem and the release of balloons along with a banner depicting ‘वंदेमातरम्’.
A number of unique activities have been planned for this year’s celebrations. These include:
150 years of Vande Mataram
• A series of paintings created by Shri Tejendra Kumar Mitra in 1923, illustrating the verses of ‘Vande Mataram’ and published in the ‘Bande Mataram Album’ (1923), will be displayed as view-cutters along Kartavya Path.
• Pan-India band performances on the theme ‘Vande Mataram’ are being organised from January 19 to 26, 2026 by the Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air Force, Indian Coast Guard, and other CAPFs. The performance venues will also include the ancestral home and birthplace of Rishi Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay at Kanthalpara, Naihati, North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal, presently known as ‘Bankim Bhawan Gaveshana Kendra’.
• Floral decorations in front of the rostrum/dais will be executed based on the Vande Mataram theme.
• The invitation card/tickets for the parade have been designed on the theme of Vande Mataram.
• Videos on Vande Mataram will be played on screen at Kartavya Path.
• As in previous years, various competitions, contests, and quizzes have been conducted on the MyGov and My Bharat portals on the theme of ‘Vande Mataram’ and ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’, which received a total participation of 1,61,224. In addition to cash prizes for the top 30 winners, the top 200 winners have been invited to witness the parade.
Unique naming of enclosures for RDP/BR 2026
This year, the enclosures for the parade have been named after the rivers flowing across the nation, i.e., Beas, Brahmaputra, Chambal, Chenab, Gandak, Ganga, Ghagra, Godavari, Sindhu, Jhelum, Kaveri, Kosi, Krishna, Mahanadi, Narmada, Pennar, Periyar, Ravi, Sone, Sutlej, Teesta, Vaigai, and Yamuna.
For Beating Retreat Ceremony 2026, enclosures have been named after Indian Instruments i.e., Bansuri, Damaru, Ektara, Esraj, Mridangam, Nagada, Pakhawaj, Santoor, Sarangi, Sarinda, Sarod, Shehnai, Sitar, Surbahar, Tabla and Veena.
Special Guests
Approximately 10,000 special guests from different walks of life have been invited to witness the parade. These include those who have carried out exemplary work in income and employment generation, best innovators, researchers & start-ups, Self Help Groups and best performers under key government initiatives. They have been invited with the objective of honouring their contributions to nation-building and increasing Jan Bhagidari in events of national importance. The list of special guests is given below:
S NO
CATEGORY
1.
Winners of World Athletic Para Championship
1.
Farmers practicing natural farming
1.
Best performing farmers who received subsidies for cultivating pulses, oil seeds & maize under ‘Pulses Self-Reliance Mission’.
1.
Transgenders and beggars rehabilitated under PM SMILE (Support for Marginalized Individuals for Livelihood and Enterprise) scheme
1.
Beneficiaries of Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) Scheme
1.
Trained MAITRI (Multipurpose AI Technician in Rural India) individuals providing animal husbandry services to farmers and improving cattle breeding services
1.
Heads/CEOs of companies who received incentives for Hydrogen production and Electrolyser manufacturing under the SIGHT (Strategic Intervention for Green Hydrogen Transition) program in National Green Hydrogen Mission
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons involved in recent ISRO missions like Gaganyaan, Chandrayaan etc.
1.
Best Researchers/Innovators in the field of Isotope production for medical, industrial & agricultural applications
1.
Researchers/Scientists under Deep Ocean Mission
1.
Best performing Students trained in Atal Tinkering Laboratories under Atal Innovation Mission
1.
Winners of different international sports tournaments
1.
Women producer groups provided training, loans and market linkages for dairy or organic farming under PM Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana
1.
Best performing artisans trained under Khadi Vikas Yojana
1.
Beneficiaries of PM Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan Scheme
1.
Adi Karmayogi, Adi Sahyogi & Adi Saathi engaged to empower tribal citizens by providing knowledge and awareness in various fields like health, innovation, education etc.
1.
Individuals, Private Companies, FPOs, MSMEs etc. which got loan from Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund
1.
Best performing Start-ups/MSMEs under Semicon India Programme
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons from DRDO working in key projects
1.
Best performing Biotech Start-ups/Entrepreneurs under Bio E3 Policy
1.
Best performing MSMEs that received capital from Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund
1.
Unorganised sector workers receiving pension under PM Shramyogi Maandhan Yojana
1.
FPO (Farmer Producer Organisations) benefited from Agri Market Infrastructure Fund
1.
Women entrepreneur, Divyaang, SC & STs, ex-servicemen who received special incentives to open Janaushadhi Kendras under Pradhan Mantri Janaushadhi Pariyojana
1.
Best performing shopkeepers/traders/MSMEs who have transferred GST 2.0 benefits to the customers
1.
Best performing Start-ups in the field of Innovation, Space, Medical etc.
1.
Winners of Veer Gatha project
1.
Sarpanches of Panchayats which achieved saturation in Central Govt. Schemes
1.
Rural people who received pucca houses under PM Awaas Yojana Grameen Scheme
1.
Farmers provided financial protection against crop loss due to natural disaster, pests & diseases under Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana
1.
Best performing Women artisans trained under Mahila Coir Yojana
1.
Best performing Anganwadi workers of Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0
1.
Street vendors benefitted from PM SVANidhi (Street Vendor’s AatmaNirbhar Nidhi) Scheme
1.
Best performing Artisans, Sportspersons, Tribal people, Entrepreneurs, singers, dancers etc. from North Eastern region
1.
Women entrepreneurs which received loans through PM Mudra Yojana
1.
Construction workers from Border Roads Organisation (BRO)
1.
Water warriors under National Mission for Clean Ganga
1.
Beneficiaries of National Minorities Development & Finance Corporation (NMDFC)
1.
Best performing Interns of PM Internship Scheme
1.
Children who are winners of National School Band Competition
1.
Best performing Workers/Volunteers of National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)
1.
Best performing Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS)
1.
Best performing My Bharat Volunteers
1.
Best performing Women of Self Help Group under NRLM, Lakhpati Didi
1.
Best performing Artisans & Craftspeople trained under PM Vishwakarma scheme
1.
Construction workers of Kartavya Bhawan
1.
People from rural households, poor & marginalized communities, SC & ST majority villages, Vulnerable tribal groups etc. received tap water connection under Jal Jeevan Mission
1.
Best performing Intellectual Property (IP) Holders i.e. Patents, Design, Copyright, Trade Mark etc.
1.
Participants of ‘Mann ki Baat’
1.
Women beneficiaries under Self Help Group Livelihood Component of SEED.
51.
Foreign delegates & accompanying Indian contingent of Youth Exchange Programme (YEP)-2026.
52.
International & Indian Monk delegations attending 2nd Global Buddhist Summit 2026.
53.
Medal winners of international Olympiad on Astronomy and Astrophysics, Junior (IOAA, Jr) 2025.
Couples in Traditional Attires
Around 50 Delhi-based couples from each State/UT dressed in their traditional attires have been invited to witness the parade.
National School Band Competition
Eighteen (18) teams in each zone (East, West, North & South) took part in the Grand Finale of the National School Band Competition, organised as part of the 77th Republic Day, in New Delhi. The teams in each of the four categories (Brass Band Boys, Brass Band Girls, Pipe Band Boys and Pipe Band Girls) were given a cash prize (1st - Rs 51,000/-, 2nd - Rs 31,000/-, 3rd - Rs 21,000/-), a trophy, as well as certificates. Consolation cash prize of Rs 11,000/- were given to remaining teams in each category. Following are the results of the Finale:
Prize
Schools
State/UT
Brass Band Boys
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Sanjivini Sainik School & Junior College, Kopargaon, Distt-Ahilyanagar
Maharashtra
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
City Montessori School, Kanpur Road LDA, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
St Xavier’s High School, Lupungutu, Chaibasa, West Singhbhum
Jharkhand
Consolation Prize – 1
(Rs 11,000/-)
Montessori Indus Residential School
Andhra Pradesh
Consolation Prize – 2
(Rs 11,000/-)
PM SHRI Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Periye, Kasaragod
Kerala
Brass Band Girls
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Providence Girls Higher Secondary School, Kozhikode
Kerala
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
St. Joseph College, Ruchi Khand-1, Shardanagar, Aashiyana, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
Don Bosco High School & Junior College, Tagore Nagar, Vikhroli East, Mumbai
Maharashtra
Consolation Prize
(Rs 11,000/-)
Holly Cross High School, Karbook, Gomati
Tripura
Pipe Band Boys
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Kairali School, Sec-2, HEC Township, Ranchi
Jharkhand
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
Government Boys Sr. Secondary School, Badli
Delhi
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
The Great India Sainik School, Godhi Mandir Hasaud, Bhansoj Road, Nawagaon, Raipur
Chhattisgarh
Consolation Prize – 1
(Rs 11,000/-)
Shree Swami Narayan Gurukul Kumar Vidyalaya Gir Somnath
Gujarat
Consolation Prize – 2
(Rs 11,000/-)
SMT PS Shivashankarappa EM Res. School
Karnataka
Pipe Band Girls
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya, Kanke, Ranchi
Jharkhand
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
PM SHRI Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Suratgarh, Sriganga Nagar
Rajasthan
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
Government Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Raj Nagar Part-II Extn, Palam Colony
Delhi
Consolation Prize
(Rs 11,000/-)
PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya, ASC Centre, Bangalore
Karnataka
During the Republic Day parade this year, Avila Convent Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Venkitapuram, Coimbatore will make a special performance at Kartavya Path before the saluting dais.
Veer Gatha 5.0
Project Veer Gatha 5.0, a joint initiative by the Ministry of Defence and the Ministry of Education as part of Republic Day celebrations, has received an overwhelming response. This year, approx. 1.92 crore students from around 1.90 lakh schools participated in the project, marking the highest-ever participation since the inception in 2021. One hundred (100) winners were selected at the national level: 25 from the Preparatory Stage (Grades 3-5), 25 from the Middle Stage (Grades 6-8), and 50 from the Secondary Stage (Equal representation from Grades 9-10 and 11-12). The winners will witness the parade at Kartavya Path.
Rashtraparv Portal
To facilitate citizens for access to information related to Republic Day Celebrations 2026 viz. booking tickets, location of the seating and parking arrangements etc. A comprehensive mobile App (on Apple play and Msewa) and Rashtraparv Portal have been developed for the purpose.
Bharat Parv
‘Bharat Parv’ will be organised at the Red Fort, Delhi from January 26 to 31, 2026 by the Ministry of Tourism. It will showcase Republic Day Tableaux, Regional Cuisine Display & Sale, Handicraft & Handloom, Culture & Heritage Performances, Central Ministries Stalls and Citizen Engagement Zone. The Tableaux, which will be showcased at the Red Fort as a part of ‘Bharat Parv’ are Chandigarh, Ladakh, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Delhi, Goa, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Tripura, Uttarakhand and DRDO.
Park & Ride and Metro Facility
Free of cost Park & Ride and Metro Facility will be provided to the public for witnessing the parade. Metro will start operations at 3 AM on 26th January. Guests and ticket holders may avail metro facility free of cost by showing their invitation/ticket. Free of cost Park & Ride bus facility may be availed by the guests and ticketholders from JLN Stadium and Palika Bazaar Parking area.
Post-event Swachhata Campaign
A post-event Swachhata Campaign in coordination with My Bharat Volunteers and NCC cadets covering a whole stretch of Kartavya Path has been planned and will be operated accordingly.
Convenience of citizens
All enclosures are accessible and Divyang-friendly with ramp facility. There will be volunteers from NCC and My Bharat to guide the guests. Drinking water, toilet facility and first aid booths will be available. Rain ponchos will be provided as rain contingency measure for all the visitors.
PM’s NCC Rally
As per practice, PM’s NCC rally is scheduled to be organised at Cariappa Parade Ground, Delhi Cantt. on 28th January where the Prime Minister reviews the multifarious activities of the NCC. He will also meet NCC Cadets, NSS Volunteers, Youth Exchange programme cadets, Tableaux Artists, Tribal Guests, etc. after the rally.

وزارت دفاع
ستھترویں یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ: کرتویہ پتھ پر ’وندے ماترم‘ کے 150 سال، ملک کی ترقی اور عسکری قوت کا منفرد امتزاج پیش کیا جائے گا، جو ثقافتی تنوع اور جن بھاگیداری کی روح سے سرشار ہوگا
25 JAN 2026 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
پورا ملک 26 جنوری 2026 کو 77واں یوم جمہوریہ منائے گا۔ صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ سے تقریبات کی قیادت کریں گی، جبکہ اس تاریخی موقع پر یورپی کونسل کے صدر جناب انتونیو کوسٹا اور یورپی کمیشن کی صدر محترمہ اُرسولا فان ڈر لیئن بطور مہمانِ خصوصی شریک ہوں گے۔ اس سال کی تقریبات ایک دلکش منظر پیش کرنے کا وعدہ کرتی ہیں، کیونکہ راشٹرپتی بھون سے نیشنل وار میموریل تک پھیلا ہوا کرتویہ پتھ پوری طرح سجایا گیا ہے تاکہ قومی ترانے ’وندے ماترم‘ کے 150 سال، بھارت کی بے مثال ترقی، مضبوط عسکری قوت، ثقافتی تنوع کی دولت اور زندگی کے ہر شعبے سے عوام کی شمولیت کا ایک ناقابل فراموش امتزاج پیش کیا جا سکے۔
پریڈ
تقریب کا آغاز صبح 10:30 بجے ہوگا اور اس کا دورانیہ تقریباً 90 منٹ ہوگا۔ اس کی شروعات وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے نیشنل وار میموریل کے دورے سے ہوگی، جہاں وہ شہید ہیروز کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے پھولوں کی چادر نذر کر کے ملک کی قیادت کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد وزیر اعظم اور دیگر معززین پریڈ کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے کرتویہ پتھ پر واقع سلامی اسٹیج کی جانب روانہ ہوں گے۔
بھارتی صدر، یورپی کونسل کے صدر اور یورپی کمیشن کی صدر کی ’روایتی بگھی‘ میں آمد پر صدر کے باڈی گارڈ ان کی معیت کریں گے، جو بھارتی فوج کا سب سے قدیم رجمنٹ ہے۔ روایت کے مطابق قومی پرچم لہرایا جائے گا، جس کے بعد قومی ترانہ پیش کیا جائے گا اور اس موقع پر 105 ملی میٹر لائٹ فیلڈ گنوں کے ذریعے شاندار 21 توپوں کی سلامی دی جائے گی جو کہ بھارت میں تیار کردہ توپ خانے کا نظام ہے۔
پریڈ کا آغاز 100 ثقافتی فنکاروں کے ذریعے ہوگا جو ’ودھِتا میں ایکتا – اتحاد میں تنوع‘ کے موضوع کے تحت پریڈ کی پیش قدمی کریں گے۔ یہ پیشکش مختلف موسیقی کے آلات کے ذریعے ملک کے اتحاد اور اس کی بھرپور ثقافتی وراثت کی شاندار عکاسی کرے گی۔ اس کے بعد 129 ہیلی کاپٹر یونٹ کے چار Mi-17 1V ہیلی کاپٹر دھوج فارمیشن میں پرواز کرتے ہوئے پھولوں کی پتیاں نچھاور کریں گے۔ قومی پرچم کے ساتھ پرواز کرنے والے اس ہیلی کاپٹر فارمیشن کی قیادت گروپ کیپٹن آلوک اہلاوت کریں گے۔
اس کے بعد پریڈ کا باضابطہ آغاز صدر جمہوریہ کے سلامی لینے سے ہوگا۔ پریڈ کی کمان لیفٹیننٹ جنرل بھونیش کمار، جنرل آفیسر کمانڈنگ، دہلی ایریا کے سپرد ہوگی۔ میجر جنرل نوراج ڈھلوں، چیف آف اسٹاف، ہیڈکوارٹر دہلی ایریا پریڈ کے ڈپٹی کمانڈر ہوں گے۔
اس کے بعد ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین بہادری اعزازات پیش کیے جائیں گے۔ اعزاز حاصل کرنے والوں میں پرم ویر چکر کے حامل صوبیدار میجر (اعزازی کیپٹن) یوگیندر سنگھ یادو (ریٹائرڈ) اور صوبیدار میجر سنجے کمار، اور اشوک چکر کے حامل میجر جنرل سی اے پِتھاوالیہ (ریٹائرڈ) اور کرنل ڈی سری رام کمار شامل ہیں۔
یورپی یونین کا دستہ
یورپی یونین کے دستے میں چار پرچم بردار شامل ہوں گے، جو تین جیپوں پر سوار ہوں گے۔ یہ دستہ چار پرچم اٹھائے نظر آئے گا— یورپی یونین کا پرچم، جو یورپی یونین کی سب سے نمایاں علامت ہے؛ یورپی یونین ملٹری اسٹاف کا پرچم؛ یورپی یونین نیول فورس اَٹلانٹا کا پرچم اور یورپی یونین نیول فورس ایسپائیڈِز کا پرچم۔
بھارتی فوج کا دستہ
پہلی مرتبہ پریڈ میں بھارتی فوج کا مرحلہ وار بیٹل ایرے فارمیٹ پیش کیا جائے گا، جس میں فضائی جزو بھی شامل ہوگا۔ ریکی عنصر 61 کیولری پر مشتمل ہوگا، جو فعال جنگی وردی میں نظر آئے گا۔ اس کے بعد ہائی موبیلیٹی ریکانیسنس وہیکل پیش کیا جائے گا، جو بھارت کی پہلی مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ بکتر بند لائٹ اسپیشلسٹ گاڑی ہے۔ فضائی معاونت کے طور پر مقامی دھروو ایڈوانسڈ لائٹ ہیلی کاپٹر اور اس کا مسلح ورژن ردرا پرہار فارمیشن میں شامل ہوں گے، جو میدان جنگ کی تشکیل (بیٹل فیلڈ شیپنگ) کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔
جنگی معاونتی عنصر میں بھارت کے نئی نسل کے غیر انسانی (ان مینڈ) وارہیڈ ہتھیاروں کے ذخیرے کی نمائش شامل ہوگی، جو شکتی بان اور دویاستر کے ذریعے پیش کیے جائیں گے اور خصوصی ہائی موبیلیٹی وہیکلز (HMV 6x6) پر نصب ہوں گے۔ جدید اور مخصوص ٹیکنالوجیز سے لیس یہ نظام سوارم ڈرون، ٹیتھرڈ ڈرون سسٹم اور مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ ٹیکٹیکل ہائبرڈ یو اے وی زولٹ کے ذریعے اعلیٰ درجے کی نگرانی کا مظاہرہ کریں گے، جسے توپ خانے کی فائر ڈائریکشن کے لیے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔ ان کی ہدف بندی کی صلاحیت کو فضائی لوئٹرنگ میونیشن کے وسیع ذخیرے سے مزید تقویت ملتی ہے، جن میں ہاراپ، منی ہارپی، پیس کیپر، اے ٹی ایس (ایکسٹینڈڈ رینج)، اے ٹی ایس (میڈیم رینج) اور اسکائی اسٹرائیکر شامل ہیں، جو میدان جنگ کی پوری گہرائی میں نہایت درست حملوں کو ممکن بناتے ہیں۔ یہ نظام سوارم ڈرون لانچ کرنے، ہزار کلومیٹر سے زائد رینج رکھنے والے طویل فاصلے کے ڈرون کے ذریعے دیکھو اور حملہ کرو (سی اینڈ اسٹرائیک) مشن انجام دینے اور اہم اہداف پر انتہائی درست حملوں کے لیے لوئٹرنگ میونیشن استعمال کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں۔
دھنوش گن سسٹم اور آموگھ ایڈوانسڈ ٹوڈ آرٹلری گن سسٹم (اے ٹی اے جی ایس) اس کے بعد پیش کیے جائیں گے، جو آتم نربھر بھارت اور دفاعی پیداوار میں تکنیکی خود کفالت کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔ طویل فاصلے تک انتہائی درست نشانہ بازی اور زبردست آتشیں طاقت کا شاندار امتزاج سوپر سونک برہموس ویپن سسٹم اور مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ سوریاستر یونیورسل راکٹ لانچر سسٹم کے ساتھ دکھایا جائے گا، جو مل کر ڈیپ اسٹرائیک برتری کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔
بھارت کے فضائی دفاع کے دو مضبوط ستون، آکاش ویپن سسٹم اور آبھرا میڈیم رینج سرفیس ٹو ایئر میزائل (ایم آر ایس اے ایم) سسٹم بھی سلامی اسٹیج کے سامنے سے گزریں گے۔ اس کے بعد ڈرون شکتی لاری پیش کی جائے گی، جسے کور آف الیکٹرانکس اینڈ مکینیکل انجینئروں نے اگلے محاذی علاقوں میں بھارتی فوج کی عملی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا ہے۔
شیشے میں محفوظ انٹیگریٹڈ آپریشنل سینٹر بھی کرتویہ پتھ پر پیش کیا جائے گا، جس میں آپریشن سندور کے انعقاد کو مختصراً دکھایا جائے گا۔ اس آپریشن کے دوران ’وراثت، تنوع اور ترقی‘ کا حسین امتزاج ایک جادوئی قوت کے طور پر کارفرما رہا۔ جہاں برہموس میزائل نے دشمن پر کاری وار کیے، وہیں آکاش میزائل سسٹم اور ایس-400 نے ایک مضبوط حفاظتی حصار فراہم کیا، جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سدرشن چکر وژن کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
کرتویہ پتھ پر مارچ کرنے والے دستوں میں مکسڈ اسکاؤٹس کنٹینجنٹ؛ راجپوت رجمنٹ؛ آسام رجمنٹ؛ جموں و کشمیر لائٹ انفنٹری؛ رجمنٹ آف آرٹلری؛ چوتھی بھیرو بٹالین – سکھ لائٹ انفنٹری رجمنٹ اور مشترکہ فوجی بینڈ شامل ہوں گے۔
بھارتی بحریہ کا دستہ
بھارتی بحریہ کا دستہ 144 نوجوان اہلکاروں پر مشتمل ہوگا، جس کی قیادت لیفٹیننٹ کرن ناگیال بطور کنٹینجنٹ کمانڈر کریں گے، جبکہ لیفٹیننٹ پون کمار گاندھی، لیفٹیننٹ پریتی کماری اور لیفٹیننٹ ورون دریویریا پلاٹون کمانڈر ہوں گے۔ اس کے بعد بحریہ کی جھانکی پیش کی جائے گی، جو ”ایک مضبوط ملک کے لیے مضبوط بحریہ“ کے موضوع کی جاندار عکاسی کرے گی۔ جھانکی میں پانچویں صدی عیسوی کے ایک جہاز، جسے اب آئی این ایس وی کونڈنیا کا نام دیا گیا ہے؛ مرہٹہ بحریہ کے گُراب کلاس جہاز اور جدید، مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ صف اول کے پلیٹ فارم شامل ہوں گے، جن میں طیارہ بردار بحری جہاز آئی این ایس وکرانت، پروجیکٹ 17اے کے نیلگیری کلاس اسٹیلتھ فریگیٹس آئی این ایس ہِمگیری اور آئی این ایس اودے گیری، کالوری کلاس آبدوز، اور جی سیٹ-7 آر (پروجیکٹ روہنی) مواصلاتی سیٹلائٹ شامل ہیں۔
بھارتی فضائیہ کا دستہ
بھارتی فضائیہ کا دستہ چار افسران (ایک کنٹینجنٹ کمانڈر اور تین سپرنیومری افسران) اور 144 ایئر مین پر مشتمل ہوگا۔ کنٹینجنٹ کمانڈر اسکواڈرن لیڈر جگدیش کمار ہوں گے، جبکہ اسکواڈرن لیڈر نکیتا چودھری، فلائٹ لیفٹیننٹ پراکھر چندراکر اور فلائٹ لیفٹیننٹ دنیش سپرنومری افسران کی حیثیت سے شامل ہوں گے۔ مارچ کرتے ہوئے دستے کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی میں ایک سنسنی خیز فلائی پاسٹ بھی پیش کیا جائے گا، جس میں 02 رافیل، 02 مِگ-29، 02 ایس یو-30 اور 01 جیگوار طیارے ”اسپیئرہیڈ“ فارمیشن میں پرواز کریں گے، جو سِندور فارمیشن کی علامت ہوگی۔
سابق فوجیوں کی جھانکی
تینوں افواج (ٹرائی سروسز) کی سابق فوجیوں کی جھانکی، جس کا موضوع ’سنگرام سے راشٹرنِرمان تک‘ ہے، سابق فوجیوں کے جنگ سے ملک کی تعمیر تک کے سفر کو پیش کرے گا۔ سامنے والا حصہ، جو سنگرام کی علامت ہے، ایک دلکش تین بُعدی دائرہ نما دیوار پر مشتمل ہوگا جس میں وہ نمایاں جنگی مشینیں دکھائی جائیں گی جنہوں نے تنازعات کے دوران بھارت کے فیصلہ کن لمحات کو شکل دی۔ اس دیوار کے اوپر علامتی امر جوان جیوتی نصب ہوگی، جو اُن شہید ہیروز کو خراجِ عقیدت ہے جن کی عظیم قربانی نے ملک کی آزادی اور سالمیت کو محفوظ بنایا۔
تینوں افواج کی جھانکی
ٹرائی سروسز کی یہ جھانکی ’آپریشن سندور: مشترکہ عمل کے ذریعے فتح‘ کو پیش کرے گی، جو قومی خودمختاری کے تحفظ میں بھارتی فوج، بھارتی بحریہ اور بھارتی فضائیہ کی اجتماعی طاقت، اتحاد اور انضمام کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ یہ جھانکی ہم آہنگ منصوبہ بندی، مشترکہ عمل درآمد اور جنگ کے تمام میدانوں میں بلا رکاوٹ ہم آہنگی کے ذریعے فیصلہ کن جواب دینے کے لیے بھارت کے عزم کو نمایاں کرتی ہے۔
انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ کا دستہ
تمام خواتین پر مشتمل انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ (آئی سی جی) کا دستہ اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ نِشی شرما کی قیادت میں ہوگا، جن کی معاونت اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ اپوروا گوتم ہورے، اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ لکشتا اور اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ ہاردک کریں گے۔
اپنے نصب العین ’ویم رکشمہ – ہم حفاظت کرتے ہیں‘ سے رہنمائی لیتے ہوئے، یہ دستہ بھارت کی سمندری طاقت اور تحفظ و سلامتی کے عزم کی عکاسی کرے گا، اور ملک کی 11,098 کلومیٹر طویل ساحلی پٹی کے تحفظ کے لیے انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ کے پختہ عزم کو نمایاں کرے گا۔
ڈی آر ڈی او – لانگ رینج اینٹی شپ میزائل
ڈی آر ڈی او پریڈ کے دوران لانچر کے ساتھ لانگ رینج اینٹی شپ میزائل (LR-AShM) کی نمائش کرے گا۔ یہ ہتھیار نظام بھارتی بحریہ کی ساحلی بیٹریوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ LR-AShM ایک ہائپرسونک گلائیڈ میزائل ہے جو ساکن اور متحرک دونوں اہداف کو نشانہ بنانے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے اور مختلف اقسام کے پے لوڈ لے جانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ میزائل اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا نظام ہے جس میں مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ ایویونکس سسٹم اور انتہائی درستگی کے حامل سینسر پیکج شامل ہیں، جو اسے غیر معمولی درستگی اور اعتماد فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
پیرا ملٹری اور دیگر معاون سول فورسز کے دستے
کرتویہ پتھ پر مارچ کرنے والے دستوں میں سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف) کا دستہ شامل ہوگا، جس کی قیادت سب انسپکٹر کرن سنگھ کریں گے؛ سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) کا دستہ اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ سمرن بالا اور اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ سوربھى راوی کی سربراہی میں ہوگا؛ انڈو-تبت بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) کا دستہ بینڈ ماسٹر–اے ایس آئی دیویندر سنگھ کی قیادت میں مارچ کرے گا اور دہلی پولیس کا دستہ اسسٹنٹ کمشنر آف پولیس اننت دھن راج سنگھ کی سربراہی میں شامل ہوگا۔ بارڈر سیکیورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف) کا اونٹوں پر مشتمل دستہ ڈپٹی کمانڈنٹ مہندر پال سنگھ راٹھور کی کمان میں ہوگا۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں اور وزارتوں/ محکموں کی جھانکی
مجموعی طور پر 30 جھانکیاں جن میں 17 ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں اور 13 وزارتوں/ محکموں/ سروسز کی جھانکی شامل ہیں جو ’سوتنترتا کا منتر: وندے ماترم‘ اور ’سمردھی کا منتر: آتم نربھر بھارت‘ کے وسیع موضوع کے تحت کرتویہ پتھ پر جلوہ گر ہوں گی۔ یہ جھانکیاں قومی نغمہ وندے ماترم کے 150 برس اور مختلف شعبوں میں بڑھتی ہوئی خودانحصاری کے سہارے ملک کی تیز رفتار ترقی کا ایک منفرد امتزاج پیش کریں گی، جو ہندوستان کی بھرپور اور رنگا رنگ ثقافتی تنوع سے مزین ہوں گی۔
شرکت کرنے والی جھانکیوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
S No
State/UT & Ministry/Department
Theme
1.
Assam
Asharikandi – Terracotta Craft Village of Assam
1.
Chhattisgarh
The Mantra of Freedom – Vande Mataram
1.
Gujarat
Mantra of Swadeshi – Self-Reliance – Freedom: Vande Mataram
1.
Himachal Pradesh
Dev Bhoomi, Veer Bhoomi
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
Handicrafts and Folk Dances of Jammu & Kashmir
1.
Kerala
Water Metro & 100% Digital Literacy: Aatmanirbhar Kerala for Aatmanirbhar Bharat
1.
Maharashtra
Ganeshotsav: A Symbol of Aatmanirbharta
1.
Manipur
Towards Prosperity: From Agricultural Fields to International Markets
1.
Nagaland
The Hornbill Festival – Celebrating Culture, Tourism & Self-Reliance
1.
Odisha
Soil to Silicon: Rooted in Tradition, Rising with Innovation
1.
Puducherry
Rich Heritage of Craft, Culture and Auroville’s Vision
1.
Rajasthan
Golden Touch of the Desert: Bikaner Gold Art (Usta Art)
1.
Tamil Nadu
Mantra of Prosperity: Self-Reliant India
1.
Uttar Pradesh
Culture of Bundelkhand
1.
West Bengal
Bengal in the Freedom Movement of India
1.
Madhya Pradesh
Punyashlok Lokmata Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
1.
Punjab
350th Year of Martyrdom of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Sahib Ji
1.
Air HQs
Veteran Tableau – Nation Building through War
1.
Naval HQs
Samudra Se Samriddhi
1.
Department of Military Affairs
Tri-Services Tableau – Operation Sindoor, Victory through Jointness
1.
Ministry of Culture
Vande Mataram – The Soul Cry of a Nation
1.
Deptt of School Education & Literacy
National Education Policy 2020: Rocketing Indian School Education on the Path to Viksit Bharat
1.
Ministry of AYUSH
AYUSH KA TANTRA, SWASTHYA KA MANTRA
1.
Ministry of Home Affairs
(NDMA & NDRF)
Bhuj Earthquake: 25 Years of Resilience
1.
Ministry of Home Affairs
(BPRD)
Jan Kendrit Nyay Pranali - Enactment of the Three New Criminal Laws – 2023
1.
Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD)
Vande Mataram – Commemoration of 150 Years
1.
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Bharat Gatha: Shruti, Kriti, Drishti
1.
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme – Aatmanirbhar Panchayat se Samriddh evam Aatmanirbhar Bharat
1.
Ministry of Power
Prakash Ganga: Powering an Aatmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat
1.
Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
Powered by Skills: Building a Self-Reliant, Future-Ready India
ثقافتی مظاہرہ
اس سال تقریباً 2,500 ثقافتی فنکار ہر ریاست/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقے سے کرتویہ پتھ پر مظاہرے کریں گے۔ وزارت ثقافت اس مظاہرے کو ’وندے ماترم - بھارت کی لازوال بازگشت‘ کے موضوع کے تحت پیش کرے گی، جو قومی نغمہ کے 150ویں سالگرہ کی مناسبت سے منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مشترکہ موٹر سائیکل ڈسپلے
اس سال کرتویہ پاتھ پر سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) اور سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) کی مشترکہ ڈیئر ڈیول ٹیم حاضرین کو مسحور کر دے گی۔ یہ ٹیم اپنی بہادری اور عزم کو متعدد فارمیشن کے ذریعے پیش کرے گی، جن میں شامل ہیں ون وہیل رائیڈنگ، جنگل وارئیر، وائرلیس کمیونیکیشن – ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، بیم رول، پاور آف یوگا، چیروٹ اسسٹنٹ، ٹارگٹ، ٹچ دی اسکائی، گڑودا، لکشیہ اور دیش رکشک۔
فلائی-پاسٹ
پریڈ کے سب سے زیادہ انتظار کیے جانے والے پروگراموں میں سے ایک فلائی-پاسٹ میں کل 29 طیاروں کی شرکت ہوگی، جن میں 16 فائٹر طیارے، 4 ٹرانسپورٹ طیارے اور 9 ہیلی کاپٹر شامل ہیں۔ فلائی-پاسٹ کی فارمیشن میں شامل ہیں: ارجن فارمیشن، وجرانگ فارمیشن، ورونا فارمیشن اور وجے فارمیشن۔
مہمانان خصوصی
پریڈ کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے تقریباً 10,000 خصوصی مہمان مختلف شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے مدعو کیے گئے ہیں۔ ان میں وہ افراد شامل ہیں جنہوں نے آمدنی اور روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے میں نمایاں خدمات انجام دی ہیں جن میں بہترین انوویٹر، محققین اور اسٹارٹ اپ، سیلف ہیلپ گروپس اور اہم سرکاری اقدامات کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے افراد شامل ہیں۔
خصوصی مہمانوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
S NO
CATEGORY
1.
Winners of World Athletic Para Championship
1.
Farmers practicing natural farming
1.
Best performing farmers who received subsidies for cultivating pulses, oil seeds & maize under ‘Pulses Self-Reliance Mission’.
1.
Transgenders and beggars rehabilitated under PM SMILE (Support for Marginalized Individuals for Livelihood and Enterprise) scheme
1.
Beneficiaries of Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) Scheme
1.
Trained MAITRI (Multipurpose AI Technician in Rural India) individuals providing animal husbandry services to farmers and improving cattle breeding services
1.
Heads/CEOs of companies who received incentives for Hydrogen production and Electrolyser manufacturing under the SIGHT (Strategic Intervention for Green Hydrogen Transition) program in National Green Hydrogen Mission
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons involved in recent ISRO missions like Gaganyaan, Chandrayaan etc.
1.
Best Researchers/Innovators in the field of Isotope production for medical, industrial & agricultural applications
1.
Researchers/Scientists under Deep Ocean Mission
1.
Best performing Students trained in Atal Tinkering Laboratories under Atal Innovation Mission
1.
Winners of different international sports tournaments
1.
Women producer groups provided training, loans and market linkages for dairy or organic farming under PM Dhan Dhaanya Krishi Yojana
1.
Best performing artisans trained under Khadi Vikas Yojana
1.
Beneficiaries of PM Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan Scheme
1.
Adi Karmayogi, Adi Sahyogi & Adi Saathi engaged to empower tribal citizens by providing knowledge and awareness in various fields like health, innovation, education etc.
1.
Individuals, Private Companies, FPOs, MSMEs etc. which got loan from Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund
1.
Best performing Start-ups/MSMEs under Semicon India Programme
1.
Best performing Scientists/Technical persons from DRDO working in key projects
1.
Best performing Biotech Start-ups/Entrepreneurs under Bio E3 Policy
1.
Best performing MSMEs that received capital from Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund
1.
Unorganised sector workers receiving pension under PM Shramyogi Maandhan Yojana
1.
FPO (Farmer Producer Organisations) benefited from Agri Market Infrastructure Fund
1.
Women entrepreneur, Divyaang, SC & STs, ex-servicemen who received special incentives to open Janaushadhi Kendras under Pradhan Mantri Janaushadhi Pariyojana
1.
Best performing shopkeepers/traders/MSMEs who have transferred GST 2.0 benefits to the customers
1.
Best performing Start-ups in the field of Innovation, Space, Medical etc.
1.
Winners of Veer Gatha project
1.
Sarpanches of Panchayats which achieved saturation in Central Govt. Schemes
1.
Rural people who received pucca houses under PM Awaas Yojana Grameen Scheme
1.
Farmers provided financial protection against crop loss due to natural disaster, pests & diseases under Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana
1.
Best performing Women artisans trained under Mahila Coir Yojana
1.
Best performing Anganwadi workers of Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0
1.
Street vendors benefitted from PM SVANidhi (Street Vendor’s AatmaNirbhar Nidhi) Scheme
1.
Best performing Artisans, Sportspersons, Tribal people, Entrepreneurs, singers, dancers etc. from North Eastern region
1.
Women entrepreneurs which received loans through PM Mudra Yojana
1.
Construction workers from Border Roads Organisation (BRO)
1.
Water warriors under National Mission for Clean Ganga
1.
Beneficiaries of National Minorities Development & Finance Corporation (NMDFC)
1.
Best performing Interns of PM Internship Scheme
1.
Children who are winners of National School Band Competition
1.
Best performing Workers/Volunteers of National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)
1.
Best performing Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS)
1.
Best performing My Bharat Volunteers
1.
Best performing Women of Self Help Group under NRLM, Lakhpati Didi
1.
Best performing Artisans & Craftspeople trained under PM Vishwakarma scheme
1.
Construction workers of Kartavya Bhawan
1.
People from rural households, poor & marginalized communities, SC & ST majority villages, Vulnerable tribal groups etc. received tap water connection under Jal Jeevan Mission
1.
Best performing Intellectual Property (IP) Holders i.e. Patents, Design, Copyright, Trade Mark etc.
1.
Participants of ‘Mann ki Baat’
1.
Women beneficiaries under Self Help Group Livelihood Component of SEED.
51.
Foreign delegates & accompanying Indian contingent of Youth Exchange Programme (YEP)-2026.
52.
International & Indian Monk delegations attending 2nd Global Buddhist Summit 2026.
53.
Medal winners of international Olympiad on Astronomy and Astrophysics, Junior (IOAA, Jr) 2025.
روایتی لباس میں جوڑے
ہر ریاست/یو ٹی کے علاقے سے تقریباً 50 دہلی میں مقیم جوڑے جنہوں نے اپنے روایتی لباس زیب تن کیے ہوں گے، انہیں پریڈ دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
قومی اسکول بینڈ مقابلہ
77ویں یومِ جمہوریہ کے موقع پر نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ قومی اسکول بینڈ مقابلے کے گرینڈ فائنل میں ہر زون (مشرق، مغرب، شمال اور جنوب) سے 18 ٹیمیں شریک ہوئیں۔ چار زمروں میں شامل ٹیموں کو نقد انعام، ٹرافی اور سرٹیفیکیٹ دیے گئے۔ نقد انعامات: پہلے مقام کے لیے: 51,000 روپے، دوسرے مقام کے لیے: 31,000 روپے اور تیسرے مقام کے لیے: 21,000 روپے۔ فائنل کے نتائج درج ذیل ہیں:
Prize
Schools
State/UT
Brass Band Boys
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Sanjivini Sainik School & Junior College, Kopargaon, Distt-Ahilyanagar
Maharashtra
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
City Montessori School, Kanpur Road LDA, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
St Xavier’s High School, Lupungutu, Chaibasa, West Singhbhum
Jharkhand
Consolation Prize – 1
(Rs 11,000/-)
Montessori Indus Residential School
Andhra Pradesh
Consolation Prize – 2
(Rs 11,000/-)
PM SHRI Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Periye, Kasaragod
Kerala
Brass Band Girls
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Providence Girls Higher Secondary School, Kozhikode
Kerala
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
St. Joseph College, Ruchi Khand-1, Shardanagar, Aashiyana, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
Don Bosco High School & Junior College, Tagore Nagar, Vikhroli East, Mumbai
Maharashtra
Consolation Prize
(Rs 11,000/-)
Holly Cross High School, Karbook, Gomati
Tripura
Pipe Band Boys
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Kairali School, Sec-2, HEC Township, Ranchi
Jharkhand
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
Government Boys Sr. Secondary School, Badli
Delhi
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
The Great India Sainik School, Godhi Mandir Hasaud, Bhansoj Road, Nawagaon, Raipur
Chhattisgarh
Consolation Prize – 1
(Rs 11,000/-)
Shree Swami Narayan Gurukul Kumar Vidyalaya Gir Somnath
Gujarat
Consolation Prize – 2
(Rs 11,000/-)
SMT PS Shivashankarappa EM Res. School
Karnataka
Pipe Band Girls
1st
(Rs 51,000/-)
Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya, Kanke, Ranchi
Jharkhand
2nd
(Rs 31,000/-)
PM SHRI Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Suratgarh, Sriganga Nagar
Rajasthan
3rd
(Rs 21,000/-)
Government Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya, Raj Nagar Part-II Extn, Palam Colony
Delhi
Consolation Prize
(Rs 11,000/-)
PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya, ASC Centre, Bangalore
Karnataka
راشٹر پرو پورٹل
یوم جمہوریہ 2026 کی تقریبات سے متعلق معلومات جیسے ٹکٹ بکنگ، بیٹھنے کی جگہ اور پارکنگ کے انتظامات وغیرہ تک شہریوں کی رسائی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ایک مکمل موبائل ایپ (Apple Play اور Msewa پر) اور راشٹرپرو پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
تقریبات کے بعد صفائی مہم
مائی بھارت کے رضا کاروں اور این سی سی کیڈٹ کے تعاون سے کرتویہ پتھ کے پورے حصے میں ایک بعد از تقریب صفائی مہم چلائی جائے گی، جس کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے اور اسے منصوبے کے مطابق عمل میں لایا جائے گا۔
شہریوں کی سہولت
تمام علاقوں تک رسائی ممکن ہوگی اور معذور-دوست رہنمائی کے ساتھ ریمپ کی سہولت بھی دستیاب ہوگی۔ این سی سی اور مائی بھارت کے رضا کار مہمانوں کی رہنمائی کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم کی این سی سی ریلی
روایتی طور پر وزیر اعظم کی این سی سی ریلی 28 جنوری کو کریپا پریڈ گراؤنڈ، دہلی کینٹ میں منعقد کی جاتی ہے، جہاں وزیر اعظم این سی سی کی متنوع سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیتے ہیں۔ ریلی کے بعد وہ این سی سی کیڈٹ، این ایس ایس رضاکاروں، یوتھ ایکسچینج پروگرام کے کیڈٹ، جھانکی آرٹسٹ، قبائلی مہمانوں وغیرہ سے بھی ملاقات کریں گے۔