Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Padma Awardees 2026
25 JAN 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has congratulated all the Padma Awardees for their outstanding contributions to the nation.
The Prime Minister said that the excellence, dedication and service of the awardees across diverse fields enrich the fabric of society. He noted that the honour reflects the spirit of commitment and excellence that continues to inspire generations.
Responding to an X post announcing the Padma Awards 2026, Shri Modi said;
“Congratulations to all the Padma Awardees for their outstanding contributions to our nation. Their excellence, dedication and service across diverse fields enrich the fabric of our society. The honour reflects the spirit of commitment and excellence that continues to inspire generations.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان 2026 کو مبارکباد دی
25 JAN 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے تمام پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان کو ملک کے لیے ان کی شاندار خدمات کے لیے مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ مختلف شعبوں میں ایوارڈ یافتگان کی بہترین کارکردگی ، لگن اور خدمات معاشرے کے تانے بانے کو تقویت بخشتی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اعزاز عزم اور فضیلت کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے جو نسلوں کو متاثر کرتا رہتا ہے ۔
پدم ایوارڈز 2026 کا اعلان کرنے والی ایک ایکس پوسٹ کے جواب میں جناب مودی نے کہا ؛
" ہمارے ملک کے لیے ان کی شاندار خدمات کے لیے تمام پدم ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مبارکباد ۔ متنوع شعبوں میں ان کی بہترین کارکردگی ، لگن اور خدمات ہمارے معاشرے کے تانے بانے کو تقویت بخشتی ہیں ۔ یہ اعزاز عزم اور فضیلت کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے جو نسلوں کو متاثر کرتا رہتا ہے ۔"