Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Padma Awardees 2026
25 JAN 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has congratulated all the Padma Awardees for their outstanding contributions to the nation.
The Prime Minister said that the excellence, dedication and service of the awardees across diverse fields enrich the fabric of society. He noted that the honour reflects the spirit of commitment and excellence that continues to inspire generations.
Responding to an X post announcing the Padma Awards 2026, Shri Modi said;
“Congratulations to all the Padma Awardees for their outstanding contributions to our nation. Their excellence, dedication and service across diverse fields enrich the fabric of our society. The honour reflects the spirit of commitment and excellence that continues to inspire generations.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पद्म पुरस्कार 2026 के विजेताओं को बधाई दी
25 JAN 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री, श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को देश के प्रति उनके उत्कृष्ट योगदान के लिए बधाई दी।\
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में पुरस्कार विजेताओं की उत्कृष्टता, समर्पण और सेवा समाज की संरचना को समृद्ध बनाती है। उन्होंने इस बात का भी उल्लेख किया कि यह सम्मान उस वचनबद्धता और उत्कृष्टता की भावना को दर्शाता है जो आने वाली पीढ़ियों को निरन्तर प्रेरित करती रहती है।
पद्म पुरस्कार 2026 की घोषणा करने वाली एक एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा;
हमारे देश के प्रति उनके उत्कृष्ट योगदान के लिए सभी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई। विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उनकी उत्कृष्टता, समर्पण और सेवा हमारे समाज की संरचना को समृद्ध बनाती है। यह सम्मान उस वचनबद्धता और उत्कृष्टता की भावना को दर्शाता है जो आने वाली पीढ़ियों को निरन्तर प्रेरित करती रहती है।”