Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Padma Awardees 2026
25 JAN 2026 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has congratulated all the Padma Awardees for their outstanding contributions to the nation.
The Prime Minister said that the excellence, dedication and service of the awardees across diverse fields enrich the fabric of society. He noted that the honour reflects the spirit of commitment and excellence that continues to inspire generations.
Responding to an X post announcing the Padma Awards 2026, Shri Modi said;
“Congratulations to all the Padma Awardees for their outstanding contributions to our nation. Their excellence, dedication and service across diverse fields enrich the fabric of our society. The honour reflects the spirit of commitment and excellence that continues to inspire generations.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
2026 పద్మ అవార్డు గ్రహీతలను అభినందించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
25 JAN 2026 7:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశానికి విశేష సేవలందించిన పద్మ పురస్కార గ్రహీతలందరికీ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందనలు తెలిపారు.
వివిధ రంగాల్లో వారు చూపిన ప్రతిభ, అంకితభావం,సేవలు మన సమాజాన్ని సుసంపన్నం చేస్తాయని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు. ఈ గౌరవం వారి నిబద్ధతకు నిదర్శనమని, ఇది రాబోయే తరాలకు నిరంతరం స్ఫూర్తినిస్తుందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
2026 పద్మ అవార్డులను ప్రకటించిన ఎక్స్‌ ఖాతా పోస్టుకు స్పందిస్తూ ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా అన్నారు.
‘‘మన దేశానికి విశిష్ట సేవలందించిన పద్మ అవార్డు గ్రహీతలందరికీ అభినందనలు. విభిన్న రంగాలలో వారి ప్రతిభ, అంకితభావం, సేవాభావం మన సమాజ నిర్మాణాన్ని సుసంపన్నం చేస్తాయి. ఈ గౌరవం వారిలోని అంకితభావం, శ్రేష్ఠతను ప్రతిబింబిస్తోంది. ఇది రాబోయే తరాలకు నిరంతరం స్ఫూర్తినిస్తూనే ఉంటుంది’’.