Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards
They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields
These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards announced today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Heartiest congratulations to the recipients of the Padma Awards announced today. They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields. These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building by inspiring millions to follow the path of making social change for the better.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई दी
पद्म पुरस्कार विजेता सामाजिक बदलाव के पथ प्रदर्शक हैं, जिन्होंने अपनी असाधारण उपलब्धियों, नवाचार और अथक समर्पण से अलग-अलग क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्र की प्रगति को गति दी है
ये पुरस्कार प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के उस विज़न का प्रतीक हैं, जिसमें 'People's Padma' को राष्ट्र निर्माण की भावना को सशक्त करने का माध्यम बनाया गया है
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई दी है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा आज घोषित हुए पद्म पुरस्कार के विजेताओं को बधाई। उन्होंने कहा कि पद्म पुरस्कार विजेता सामाजिक बदलाव के पथ प्रदर्शक हैं, जिन्होंने अपनी असाधारण उपलब्धियों, नवाचार और अथक समर्पण से अलग-अलग क्षेत्रों में राष्ट्रीय प्रगति को गति दी है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये पुरस्कार प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के उस विज़न का प्रतीक हैं, जिसमें लाखों लोगों को बेहतर सामाजिक बदलाव के रास्ते पर चलने के लिए प्रेरित कर 'People's Padma' को राष्ट्र निर्माण की भावना को सशक्त करने का माध्यम बनाया गया है।