Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards
They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields
These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards announced today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Heartiest congratulations to the recipients of the Padma Awards announced today. They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields. These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building by inspiring millions to follow the path of making social change for the better.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ঘোষিত পদ্ম পুরস্কারপ্রাপকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, “আজ ঘোষিত পদ্ম পুরস্কারপ্রাপকদের আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। তাঁরা হলেন সামাজিক পরিবর্তনের মশালবাহক। তাঁরা তাঁদের অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব, যুগান্তকারী উদ্ভাবন এবং অক্লান্ত প্রতিশ্রুতির মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে জাতীয় অগ্রগতিকে চালিত করেছেন। এই পুরস্কারগুলো প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সেই দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির স্বাক্ষর বহন করে, যা 'জনগণের পদ্ম'কে সামাজিক পরিবর্তনের মাধ্যমে দেশকে আরও উন্নত করার পথে লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে দেশ গঠনের চেতনাকে শক্তিশালী করার একটি মাধ্যমে পরিণত করেছে।”