Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards
They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields
These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards announced today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Heartiest congratulations to the recipients of the Padma Awards announced today. They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields. These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building by inspiring millions to follow the path of making social change for the better.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পদ্ম বঁটা লাভ কৰা সকলক অভিনন্দন জনালে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে
তেওঁলোক হৈছে সামাজিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ শিখাবাহক, যিয়ে নিজৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী সাফল্য, পট পৰিৱৰ্তনকাৰী উদ্ভাৱন আৰু অক্লান্ত দায়বদ্ধতাৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অগ্ৰগতিৰ সূচনা কৰিছে
এই বঁটাসমূহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে জনতাৰ পদ্মক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ মনোভাৱক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ মাধ্যমলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ স্বাক্ষৰ নিহিত হৈ আছে
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি ঘোষিত পদ্ম বঁটা প্ৰাপকসকলক কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় “আজি ঘোষিত পদ্ম বঁটা লাভ কৰা সকলক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন।তেওঁলোক হৈছে সামাজিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ শিখাবাহক, যিয়ে নিজৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী সাফল্য, পট পৰিৱৰ্তনকাৰী উদ্ভাৱন আৰু অক্লান্ত দায়বদ্ধতাৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অগ্ৰগতিৰ সূচনা কৰিছে। এই বঁটাসমূহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে জনতাৰ পদ্মক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ শক্তিশালী এক মাধ্যমলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰি লাখ লাখ লোকক সামাজিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ দিশত অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ মনোভাৱৰ স্বাক্ষৰ বহন কৰিছে।”