Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards
They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields
These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates recipients of the Padma Awards announced today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Heartiest congratulations to the recipients of the Padma Awards announced today. They are the torchbearers of social change who, with their exceptional accomplishments, game-changing innovations, and tireless commitment, have driven national progress in different fields. These awards bear the signature of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision to turn People's Padma into a medium to strengthen the spirit of nation building by inspiring millions to follow the path of making social change for the better.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੇ ਪਥ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾਲ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ
ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਉਸ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 'People's Padma' ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੀਆ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
25 JAN 2026 7:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਗਏ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੇ ਪਥ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾਲ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਉਸ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ ‘ਤੇ ਚੱਲਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ 'People's Padma' ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੀਆ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।