गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सभी देशवासियों को गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी
गृह मंत्री ने सभी स्वाधीनता सेनानियों व मजबूत लोकतंत्र की नींव रखने वाले संविधान निर्माताओं को भी नमन किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में संवैधानिक मूल्यों को और सशक्त बनाते हुए ‘विकसित भारत’ बनाने का संकल्प लें
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सभी देशवासियों को गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी है। इस अवसर पर गृह मंत्री ने सभी स्वाधीनता सेनानियों व मजबूत लोकतंत्र की नींव रखने वाले संविधान निर्माताओं को भी नमन किया।
X पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, "समस्त देशवासियों को गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। इस अवसर पर सभी स्वाधीनता सेनानियों व मजबूत लोकतंत्र की नींव रखने वाले संविधान निर्माताओं को नमन करता हूँ। आइए, मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में संवैधानिक मूल्यों को और सशक्त बनाते हुए ‘विकसित भारत’ बनाने का संकल्प लें।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen
The Home Minister also pays tribute to all the freedom fighters and the makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy
Let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2026 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has extended heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. The Home Minister also paid tributes to all the freedom fighters and makers of the Constitution who laid the foundation of our strong democracy.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "Heartfelt Republic Day greetings to all fellow countrymen. On this occasion, I bow to all the freedom fighters and to the makers of the Constitution who laid the strong foundation of our robust democracy. Come, let us take a resolve under the leadership of Modi ji to further strengthen the constitutional values and build a Viksit Bharat."