Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
MIB Tableau at Republic Day Parade Showcases India’s Storytelling Legacy and WAVES Vision
26 JAN 2026 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Here are the glimpses of the MIB tableau presented in the Republic Day Parade today at Kartavya Path: The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting’s tableau, titled “Bharat Gatha: Shruti, Kriti, Drishti,” showcased India’s rich storytelling legacy, tracing its journey from ancient oral traditions to contemporary media and cinema, reflecting the nation’s cultural evolution and emergence as a global content powerhouse.
The tableau also highlighted WAVES as a global platform advancing India’s media and entertainment leadership, innovation and cultural diplomacy, while seamlessly blending civilisational heritage with modern technology to bring alive traditions and future-ready narratives during the 77th Republic Day Parade.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں ایم آئی بی کی جھانکی میں ہندوستان کی کہانی کہنے کی وراثت اور ویوز ویژن کی منظرکشی
26 JAN 2026 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
کرتویہ پتھ پر آج یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں پیش کی گئی ایم آئی بی جھانکیوں کی جھلکیاں ہیں: اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کی جھانکی جس کا عنوان "بھارت گاتھا: شروتی، کریتی، درشتی"تھا، نے ہندوستان کے بھرپور کہانی سنانے کے ورثے کو دکھایا،جس میں قدیم زبانی روایات سے لے کر عصری میڈیا اور سنیما تک کے سفر کو دکھایا گیا ہے، جس میں ملک کے ثقافتی ارتقا اور عالمی مواد کے پاور ہاؤس کے طور پر ابھرنے کو دکھاتا ہے۔
جھانکی میں WAVES کو ایک عالمی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر بھی دکھایا گیا،جو ہندوستان کی میڈیا اور تفریحی قیادت، اختراع اور ثقافتی سفارت کاری کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے،اور 77ویں یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کے دوران روایات اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار کہانیوں کو زندہ کرنے کے لیے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے تہذیبی ورثے کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ ملارہا ہے۔