Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on citizen-centric governance and constitutional values
26 JAN 2026 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh on the occasion of Republic Day.
The article elaborates that citizens are at the centre of governance today. It notes that the Republic is advancing social justice and enabling economic inclusion, and that together these efforts uphold the constitutional vision of a welfare-oriented democratic republic.
Responding to the X post of Raksha Mantri about aforesaid article; Shri Modi said;
“On Republic Day, Raksha Mantri, Shri @rajnathsingh Ji, elaborates that citizens are at the centre of governance today. He notes that the republic is advancing social justice and enabling economic inclusion. Together, these efforts uphold the constitutional vision of a welfare-oriented democratic republic.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગરિક-કેન્દ્રી શાસન અને બંધારણીય મૂલ્યો પરનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
26 JAN 2026 5:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસના અવસરે રક્ષા મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહ દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ વિગતવાર જણાવે છે કે આજે શાસનના કેન્દ્રમાં નાગરિકો છે. તે નોંધે છે કે પ્રજાસત્તાક સામાજિક ન્યાયને આગળ વધારી રહ્યું છે અને આર્થિક સમાવેશીકરણને સક્ષમ કરી રહ્યું છે, અને આ સામૂહિક પ્રયાસો કલ્યાણલક્ષી લોકશાહી પ્રજાસત્તાકના બંધારણીય વિઝનને જાળવી રાખે છે.
ઉપરોક્ત લેખ વિશે રક્ષા મંત્રીની X પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં; શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું;
પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસે, રક્ષા મંત્રી શ્રી @rajnathsingh જી વિગતવાર જણાવે છે કે આજે શાસનના કેન્દ્રમાં નાગરિકો છે. તેઓ નોંધે છે કે પ્રજાસત્તાક સામાજિક ન્યાયને આગળ વધારી રહ્યું છે અને આર્થિક સમાવેશીકરણને સક્ષમ કરી રહ્યું છે. સાથે મળીને, આ પ્રયાસો કલ્યાણલક્ષી લોકશાહી પ્રજાસત્તાકના બંધારણીય વિઝનને જાળવી રાખે છે.”