Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, the tableau of three New Criminal Laws presented by MHA embodies historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
These legal reforms has flagged off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system
Aptly displaying the new e-Sakshya, e-Summons, Nyaya Shruti, NAFIS and ICJS systems, it sensitizes citizens to the primacy of fast, accurate, and people-centric justice system in New India
26 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that the tableau of three new criminal laws presented by the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) at Republic Day Parade today embodied the historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, flagging off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Tableau of three new criminal laws presented by MHA at Republic Day Parade today embodied the historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Modi Ji, flagging off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system. Aptly displaying the new e-Sakshya, e-Summons, Nyaya Shruti, NAFIS and ICJS systems, it sensitizes citizens to the primacy of fast, accurate, and people-centric justice system in New India.”

गृह मंत्रालय
तीन नवे फौजदारी कायदे दर्शवणारा गृह मंत्रालयाने सादर केलेला चित्ररथ, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली वसाहतवादाच्या खुणा पुसून टाकणाऱ्या ऐतिहासिक कायदेविषयक सुधारणांचे प्रतीक असल्याचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांचे प्रतिपादन
26 JAN 2026 10:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 जानेवारी 2026
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलनात आज गृह मंत्रालयाने (एमएचए) सादर केलेल्या, तीन नवीन फौजदारी कायदे दर्शवणाऱ्या चित्ररथाने,पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली वसाहतवादाच्या खुणा पुसून टाकणाऱ्या ऐतिहासिक कायदेशीर सुधारणा दर्शविल्या असल्याचे प्रतिपादन केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केले. शिक्षा केंद्रित प्रणालीकडून न्याय केंद्रित प्रणालीकडे सुरू झालेला भारताचा प्रवास त्या दर्शवतात.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमांवरील संदेशात, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी, 'आज प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलनात 'गृह मंत्रालयाने सादर केलेल्या तीन नव्या फौजदारी कायद्याच्या चित्ररथाच्या माध्यमातून पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली वसाहतवादाच्या खुणा पुसून टाकणाऱ्या ऐतिहासिक कायदेशीर सुधारणा दर्शवल्या, ज्या भारताचा शिक्षा केंद्रित प्रणालीकडून कायदेशीर प्रणालीकडे सुरू झालेल्या प्रवासाची सुरुवात आहे. नवीन ई-साक्ष्य, ई-समन्स, न्याय श्रुती, नाफिस आणि आयसीजेएस प्रणालींचे योग्य प्रदर्शन करून, हा चित्ररथ नव्या भारतातील जलद, अचूक आणि लोक केंद्रित न्यायव्यवस्थेचे महत्त्व याबाबत नागरिकांना जागरूक करतो.”