Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, the tableau of three New Criminal Laws presented by MHA embodies historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
These legal reforms has flagged off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system
Aptly displaying the new e-Sakshya, e-Summons, Nyaya Shruti, NAFIS and ICJS systems, it sensitizes citizens to the primacy of fast, accurate, and people-centric justice system in New India
26 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that the tableau of three new criminal laws presented by the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) at Republic Day Parade today embodied the historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, flagging off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Tableau of three new criminal laws presented by MHA at Republic Day Parade today embodied the historic legal reforms erasing colonial vestiges under Modi Ji, flagging off India's journey from a Punishment Oriented to a Justice Oriented legal system. Aptly displaying the new e-Sakshya, e-Summons, Nyaya Shruti, NAFIS and ICJS systems, it sensitizes citizens to the primacy of fast, accurate, and people-centric justice system in New India.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा - गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में MHA द्वारा तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों पर पेश की गई झांकी ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में औपनिवेशिक निशानियों को मिटाने वाले ऐतिहासिक कानूनी सुधारों को प्रदर्शित किया
इन कानूनी सुधारों से भारत की दंड-उन्मुख से न्याय-उन्मुख कानूनी प्रणाली की शुरुआत हुई
नए ई-साक्ष्य, ई-समन, न्याय श्रुति, NAFIS और ICJS सिस्टम को सही तरीके से दिखाते हुए, यह नागरिकों को नए भारत में तेज़, सटीक और जन-केन्द्रित न्याय प्रणाली की अहमियत के बारे में जागरूक करती है
26 JAN 2026 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में आज गृह मंत्रालय (MHA) द्वारा तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों पर पेश की गई झांकी ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में औपनिवेशिक निशानियों को मिटाने वाले ऐतिहासिक कानूनी सुधारों को प्रदर्शित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि इन सुधारों से भारत की दंड-उन्मुख (Punishment Oriented) से न्याय-उन्मुख (Justice Oriented) कानूनी प्रणाली की शुरुआत हुई है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने X पर एक पोस्ट में कहा, “आज गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में MHA द्वारा पेश की गई तीन नए आपराधिक कानूनों की झांकी ने मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में औपनिवेशिक निशानियों को मिटाकर ऐतिहासिक कानूनी सुधारों को प्रदर्शित किया, जो भारत की दंड-उन्मुख से न्याय-उन्मुख कानूनी प्रणाली की यात्रा की शुरुआत है। नए ई-साक्ष्य, ई-समन, न्याय श्रुति, NAFIS और ICJS सिस्टम को सही तरीके से दिखाते हुए, यह नागरिकों को नए भारत में तेज़, सटीक और जन-केन्द्रित न्याय प्रणाली की अहमियत के बारे में जागरूक करती है।”