Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of President of the European Council and President of the European Commission to India
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Documents Areas
1.
Towards 2030: A Joint India-European Union Comprehensive Strategic Agenda
Overarching document covering all aspects of India-EU Strategic Partnership
2.
Joint Announcement on the conclusion of the negotiations of the India-EU Free Trade Agreement
Trade and Economy; and Finance
3.
MoU between RBI and European Securities and Market Authority (ESMA)
4.
Administrative Arrangement on Advanced Electronic Signatures and Seals
5.
Security and Defence Partnership
Defence and Security
6.
Launch of negotiations for an India-EU Security of Information Agreement
7.
MoU on Comprehensive Framework on Co-operation on Mobility
Skilling and Mobility
8.
Announcement on setting up of European Union pilot Legal Gateway Office in India aimed to enhance skill mobility
9.
Administrative Arrangement between NDMA and the Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG-ECHO) concerning Co-operation in Disaster Risk Management and Emergency Response
Disaster Management
10.
Constitution of a Green Hydrogen Task Force
Clean Energy
11.
Renewal of India-EU Agreement on Scientific & Technological Cooperation for the period 2025- 2030
Science & Technology, and Research & Innovation
12.
Launch of exploratory talks for India entering into an association agreement with Horizon Europe Programme
13.
Agreement to jointly implement four (4) projects under the India-EU Trilateral Co-operation on Digital Innovation and Skills Hub for Women and Youth; Solar-Based Solutions for Empowering Women Farmers in Agriculture and Food Systems; Early Warning Systems; and Solar Based Sustainable Energy Transition in Africa, and Small Island Developing States in the Indo-Pacific and Caribbean
Connectivity

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকা: ইউৰোপীয় পৰিষদৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু ইউৰোপীয় আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Guwahati
ক্ৰ. নং
নথি
ক্ষেত্ৰ
1.
২০৩০ৰ দিশেঃ ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ এক যুটীয়া ব্যাপক কৌশলগত এজেণ্ডা
ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সকলো দিশ সামৰি লোৱা সামগ্ৰিক নথি
2.
ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ মুক্ত বাণিজ্য চুক্তিৰ বাবে আলোচনা সমাপ্তিৰ যুটীয়া ঘোষণা
বাণিজ্য আৰু অৰ্থনীতি; আৰু বিত্ত
3.
আৰবিআই আৰু ইউৰোপীয়ান ছিকিউৰিটী এণ্ড মাৰ্কেট অথৰিটি (ইএছএমএ) ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ
4.
উন্নত ইলেকট্ৰনিক স্বাক্ষৰ আৰু ছীলৰ প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থা
5.
নিৰাপত্তা আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষা অংশীদাৰিত্ব
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা
6.
ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ তথ্য সুৰক্ষা চুক্তিৰ বাবে আলোচনা আৰম্ভ
7.
গতিশীলতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বিস্তৃত পৰিকাঠামোৰ বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ
দক্ষতা আৰু গতিশীলতা
8.
দক্ষতাৰ গতিশীলতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ভাৰতত ইউৰোপীয় ইউনিয়নৰ পাইলট লিগেল গেটৱে কাৰ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ ঘোষণা
9.
দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰশমন ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু জৰুৰীকালীন অৱস্থাত সহযোগিতাৰ বিষয়ে এনডিএমএ আৰু ইউৰোপীয় অসামৰিক সুৰক্ষা আৰু মানৱীয় সাহায্য অভিযান সঞ্চালকালয়ৰ (ডিজি-ইচিঅ') মাজত প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থাপনা
দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা
10.
সেউজ হাইড্ৰ'জেন টাস্ক ফ'ৰ্চ গঠন
স্বচ্ছ শক্তি
11.
২০২৫-২০৩০ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ চুক্তিৰ নৱীকৰণ
বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, আৰু গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱন
12.
হ'ৰাইজান ইউৰোপ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ সহযোগিতাৰ চুক্তিৰ বাবে অন্বেষণমূলক আলোচনা আৰম্ভ
13.
মহিলা আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল উদ্ভাৱন আৰু দক্ষতা হাব, কৃষি আৰু খাদ্য ব্যৱস্থাত মহিলা কৃষকসকলক সৱলীকৰণৰ অৰ্থে সৌৰ-ভিত্তিক সমাধান, প্ৰাৰম্ভিক সতৰ্কতা ব্যৱস্থা আৰু আফ্ৰিকাত সৌৰ-ভিত্তিক বহনক্ষম শক্তিৰ ৰূপান্তৰ আৰু ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় আৰু কেৰিবিয়ান অঞ্চলৰ সৰু দ্বীপ উন্নয়নশীল ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় সংঘৰ ত্ৰিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ অধীনত চাৰিটা প্ৰকল্পৰ যুটীয়া ৰূপায়ণৰ চুক্তি
সংযোগ