Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of President of the European Council and President of the European Commission to India
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Documents Areas
1.
Towards 2030: A Joint India-European Union Comprehensive Strategic Agenda
Overarching document covering all aspects of India-EU Strategic Partnership
2.
Joint Announcement on the conclusion of the negotiations of the India-EU Free Trade Agreement
Trade and Economy; and Finance
3.
MoU between RBI and European Securities and Market Authority (ESMA)
4.
Administrative Arrangement on Advanced Electronic Signatures and Seals
5.
Security and Defence Partnership
Defence and Security
6.
Launch of negotiations for an India-EU Security of Information Agreement
7.
MoU on Comprehensive Framework on Co-operation on Mobility
Skilling and Mobility
8.
Announcement on setting up of European Union pilot Legal Gateway Office in India aimed to enhance skill mobility
9.
Administrative Arrangement between NDMA and the Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG-ECHO) concerning Co-operation in Disaster Risk Management and Emergency Response
Disaster Management
10.
Constitution of a Green Hydrogen Task Force
Clean Energy
11.
Renewal of India-EU Agreement on Scientific & Technological Cooperation for the period 2025- 2030
Science & Technology, and Research & Innovation
12.
Launch of exploratory talks for India entering into an association agreement with Horizon Europe Programme
13.
Agreement to jointly implement four (4) projects under the India-EU Trilateral Co-operation on Digital Innovation and Skills Hub for Women and Youth; Solar-Based Solutions for Empowering Women Farmers in Agriculture and Food Systems; Early Warning Systems; and Solar Based Sustainable Energy Transition in Africa, and Small Island Developing States in the Indo-Pacific and Caribbean
Connectivity

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
यूरोपीय परिषदेचे अध्यक्ष आणि यूरोपीय आयोगाच्या अध्यक्ष यांच्या भारत भेटीदरम्यान झालेल्या करार, घोषणा, इत्यादींची सूची
27 JAN 2026 6:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 जानेवारी 2026
क्र
दस्तऐवज
क्षेत्रे
1.
2030 च्या दिशेने : भारत -यूरोपीय संघ संयुक्त सर्वसमावेशक धोरणात्मक कार्यक्रम
भारत यूरोपीय संघ धोरणात्मक भागीदारीच्या सर्व पैलूंविषयीचा सर्वसमावेशक दस्तऐवज.
2.
भारत- यूरोपीय संघ मुक्त व्यापार कराराच्या वाटाघाटी पूर्ण झाल्याची संयुक्त घोषणा
व्यापार व अर्थव्यवस्था; आणि वित्त
3.
भारतीय रिझर्व बँक आणि युरोपियन सिक्युरिटीज अँड मार्केट अथॉरिटी (ईएसएमए) यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार
4.
प्रगत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक स्वाक्षरी आणि शिक्का संबंधी प्रशासकीय व्यवस्था
5.
सुरक्षा आणि संरक्षण भागीदारी
संरक्षण आणि सुरक्षा
6.
भारत- यूरोपीय संघ माहिती सुरक्षा करारासाठी वाटाघाटींचा प्रारंभ
7.
गतिशीलतेवरील सहकार्यासाठी सर्वसमावेशक चौकटीबाबत सामंजस्य करार
कौशल्य आणि गतिशीलता
8.
भारतात कौशल्य गतिशीलतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्याच्या उद्देशाने यूरोपीय संघाचे प्रायोगिक लीगल गेटवे ऑफिस स्थापन करण्याची घोषणा
9.
आपत्ती जोखीम व्यवस्थापन आणि आपत्कालीन प्रतिसाद यातील सहकार्यासंबंधी एनडीएमए आणि यूरोपीय नागरी संरक्षण आणि मानवतावादी मदत कार्यांसाठीचे महासंचालनालय (डीजी-ईसीएचओ) यांच्यात प्रशासकीय व्यवस्था
आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन
10.
हरित हायड्रोजन कृती दलाची स्थापना
स्वच्छ ऊर्जा
11.
वैज्ञानिक आणि तांत्रिक सहकार्य यावरील भारत-ईयू कराराचे 2025- 2030 या कालावधीसाठी नूतनीकरण
विज्ञान व तंत्रज्ञान आणि संशोधन व नवोन्मेष
12.
होरायझन यूरोप कार्यक्रमासह सहकार्य करारात भारताच्या प्रवेशासाठी प्रारंभिक चर्चा सुरू
13.
महिला आणि तरुणांसाठी डिजिटल नवोन्मेष आणि कौशल्य केंद्र; कृषी आणि अन्न प्रणालींमध्ये महिला शेतकऱ्यांना सक्षम करण्यासाठी सौर-आधारित उपाययोजना; पूर्वइशारा देणाऱ्या प्रणाली; आणि आफ्रिका, हिंद-प्रशांत व कॅरिबियन क्षेत्रातील लहान द्वीपसमूहात्मक विकसनशील राष्ट्रांमध्ये सौर-आधारित शाश्वत ऊर्जा संक्रमण यावर भारत-ईयू त्रिपक्षीय सहकार्याअंतर्गत चार प्रकल्पांची संयुक्त अंमलबजावणी करण्याचा करार
कनेक्टीव्हिटी