Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of President of the European Council and President of the European Commission to India
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Documents Areas
1.
Towards 2030: A Joint India-European Union Comprehensive Strategic Agenda
Overarching document covering all aspects of India-EU Strategic Partnership
2.
Joint Announcement on the conclusion of the negotiations of the India-EU Free Trade Agreement
Trade and Economy; and Finance
3.
MoU between RBI and European Securities and Market Authority (ESMA)
4.
Administrative Arrangement on Advanced Electronic Signatures and Seals
5.
Security and Defence Partnership
Defence and Security
6.
Launch of negotiations for an India-EU Security of Information Agreement
7.
MoU on Comprehensive Framework on Co-operation on Mobility
Skilling and Mobility
8.
Announcement on setting up of European Union pilot Legal Gateway Office in India aimed to enhance skill mobility
9.
Administrative Arrangement between NDMA and the Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG-ECHO) concerning Co-operation in Disaster Risk Management and Emergency Response
Disaster Management
10.
Constitution of a Green Hydrogen Task Force
Clean Energy
11.
Renewal of India-EU Agreement on Scientific & Technological Cooperation for the period 2025- 2030
Science & Technology, and Research & Innovation
12.
Launch of exploratory talks for India entering into an association agreement with Horizon Europe Programme
13.
Agreement to jointly implement four (4) projects under the India-EU Trilateral Co-operation on Digital Innovation and Skills Hub for Women and Youth; Solar-Based Solutions for Empowering Women Farmers in Agriculture and Food Systems; Early Warning Systems; and Solar Based Sustainable Energy Transition in Africa, and Small Island Developing States in the Indo-Pacific and Caribbean
Connectivity

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
મુલાકાતના પરિણામોની યાદી: યુરોપિયન કાઉન્સિલના પ્રમુખ અને યુરોપિયન કમિશનના પ્રમુખની ભારત મુલાકાત
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમાંક
દસ્તાવેજો
ક્ષેત્રો
1.
2030 સુધી: ભારત-યુરોપિયન યુનિયનની સંયુક્ત સર્વગ્રાહી વ્યૂહાત્મક કાર્યસૂચિ
ભારત-યુરોપિયન યુનિયન (EU) વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીના તમામ પાસાંને આવરી લેતો સર્વગ્રાહી દસ્તાવેજ
2.
ભારત-યુરોપિયન યુનિયન મુક્ત વેપાર કરારની વાટાઘાટો પૂર્ણ થવા અંગેની સંયુક્ત જાહેરાત
વાણિજ્ય અને અર્થતંત્ર; તથા નાણાકીય બાબતો
3.
રિઝર્વ બેંક ઓફ ઈન્ડિયા (RBI) અને યુરોપિયન સિક્યોરિટીઝ એન્ડ માર્કેટ ઓથોરિટી (ESMA) વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
4.
અદ્યતન ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક હસ્તાક્ષર અને સીલ અંગેની વહીવટી વ્યવસ્થા
5.
સુરક્ષા અને સંરક્ષણ ભાગીદારી
સંરક્ષણ અને સુરક્ષા
6.
ભારત-યુરોપિયન યુનિયન માહિતી સુરક્ષા કરાર માટે વાટાઘાટોનો પ્રારંભ
7.
ગતિશીલતા સહકારના વ્યાપક માળખા અંગે સમજૂતી કરાર
કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ અને ગતિશીલતા
8.
કૌશલ્ય ગતિશીલતા વધારવાના હેતુથી ભારતમાં યુરોપિયન યુનિયન પાયલોટ લીગલ ગેટવે ઓફિસની સ્થાપનાની જાહેરાત
9.
ભારતની રાષ્ટ્રીય આપત્તિ વ્યવસ્થાપન પ્રાધિકરણ (એનડીએમએ) અને યુરોપિયન નાગરિક સંરક્ષણ અને માનવતાવાદી સહાય કામગીરીના મહાનિર્દેશાલય (ડીજી-ઈસીએચઓ) વચ્ચે આપત્તિ જોખમ વ્યવસ્થાપન અને કટોકટી પ્રતિભાવમાં સહયોગ અંગે વહીવટી વ્યવસ્થા
આપત્તિ વ્યવસ્થાપન
10.
ગ્રીન હાઇડ્રોજન કાર્યદળનું ગઠન
સ્વચ્છ ઊર્જા
11.
2025 થી 2030 સુધી વૈજ્ઞાનિક અને ટેકનોલોજીકલ સહયોગ પર ભારત-EU કરારનું વિસ્તરણ
વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી, અને સંશોધન અને નવીનતા
12.
હોરાઇઝન યુરોપ પ્રોગ્રામ સાથે જોડાણ કરાર કરવા માટે ભારત માટે શોધ વાટાઘાટોનો પ્રારંભ
13.
મહિલાઓ અને યુવાનો માટે ડિજિટલ ઇનોવેશન અને કૌશલ્ય હબ પર India-EU ત્રિપક્ષીય સહયોગ હેઠળ ચાર (4) પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ સંયુક્ત રીતે અમલમાં મૂકવા માટે કરાર; કૃષિ અને ખાદ્ય પ્રણાલીઓમાં મહિલા ખેડૂતોને સશક્ત બનાવવા માટે સૌર-આધારિત ઉકેલો; પ્રારંભિક ચેતવણી પ્રણાલીઓ; અને આફ્રિકામાં સૌર આધારિત ટકાઉ ઊર્જા સંક્રમણ, અને ઇન્ડો-પેસિફિક અને કેરેબિયનમાં નાના ટાપુ વિકાસશીલ રાજ્યો
કનેક્ટિવિટી