Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of President of the European Council and President of the European Commission to India
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
S.No Documents Areas
1.
Towards 2030: A Joint India-European Union Comprehensive Strategic Agenda
Overarching document covering all aspects of India-EU Strategic Partnership
2.
Joint Announcement on the conclusion of the negotiations of the India-EU Free Trade Agreement
Trade and Economy; and Finance
3.
MoU between RBI and European Securities and Market Authority (ESMA)
4.
Administrative Arrangement on Advanced Electronic Signatures and Seals
5.
Security and Defence Partnership
Defence and Security
6.
Launch of negotiations for an India-EU Security of Information Agreement
7.
MoU on Comprehensive Framework on Co-operation on Mobility
Skilling and Mobility
8.
Announcement on setting up of European Union pilot Legal Gateway Office in India aimed to enhance skill mobility
9.
Administrative Arrangement between NDMA and the Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (DG-ECHO) concerning Co-operation in Disaster Risk Management and Emergency Response
Disaster Management
10.
Constitution of a Green Hydrogen Task Force
Clean Energy
11.
Renewal of India-EU Agreement on Scientific & Technological Cooperation for the period 2025- 2030
Science & Technology, and Research & Innovation
12.
Launch of exploratory talks for India entering into an association agreement with Horizon Europe Programme
13.
Agreement to jointly implement four (4) projects under the India-EU Trilateral Co-operation on Digital Innovation and Skills Hub for Women and Youth; Solar-Based Solutions for Empowering Women Farmers in Agriculture and Food Systems; Early Warning Systems; and Solar Based Sustainable Energy Transition in Africa, and Small Island Developing States in the Indo-Pacific and Caribbean
Connectivity

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: یورپی کونسل کے صدر اور یورپی کمیشن کے صدر کا بھارت کا دورہ
27 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر
دستاویزات
علاقے
1۔
2030 کی طرف: ایک مشترکہ ہندوستان-یورپی یونین جامع اسٹریٹجک ایجنڈا
ہندوستان-یورپی یونین اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کے تمام پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کرنے والی بنیادی جامع دستاویز
2.
ہندوستان-یورپی یونین آزاد تجارتی معاہدے کے مذاکرات کے اختتام پر مشترکہ اعلان
تجارت اور معیشت؛ اور مالیات
3۔
آر بی آئی اور یورپی سیکورٹیز اینڈ مارکیٹ اتھارٹی (ای ایس ایم اے)کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ
4.
ایڈوانسڈ الیکٹرانک دستخطوں اور مہروں پر انتظامی بندوبست
5۔
سکیورٹی اور دفاعی شراکت داری
دفاع اور سلامتی
6۔
بھارت-یورپی یونین سیکورٹی آف انفارمیشن معاہدے کے لیے بات چیت کا آغاز
7۔
نقل و حرکت سے متعلق تعاون پر جامع فریم ورک پر مفاہمت نامہ
ہنرمندی اور نقل و حرکت
8۔
ہندوستان میں یورپی یونین کے پائلٹ لیگل گیٹ وے آفس کے قیام کا اعلان جس کا مقصد ہنرمندی کی نقل و حرکت کو بڑھانا ہے
9.
این ڈی ایم اے اور ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل برائے یورپی شہری تحفظ اور انسانی امداد کے آپریشنز(ڈی جی-ای سی ایچ او) کے درمیان ڈیزاسٹر رسک مینجمنٹ اور ایمرجنسی رسپانس میں تعاون سے متعلق انتظامی بندوبست
ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ
10۔
گرین ہائیڈروجن ٹاسک فورس کی تشکیل
صاف توانائی
11۔
2025-2030 کی مدت کے لیے سائنسی اور تکنیکی تعاون پر ہندوستان-یورپی یونین معاہدے کی تجدید
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، اور تحقیق اور اختراع
12.
ہورائزن یورپ پروگرام کے ساتھ ایسوسی ایشن کے معاہدے پر دستخط کرنے والے ہندوستان کے لیے تحقیقی بات چیت کا آغاز
13.
بھارت۔یورپی یونین سہ فریقی تعاون کے تحت چار (4) منصوبوں کو مشترکہ طور پر نافذ کرنے کا معاہدہ، جن میں خواتین اور نوجوانوں کے لیے ڈیجیٹل اختراع اور مہارتوں کے مرکز کا قیام؛ زراعت اور غذائی نظام میں خواتین کسانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے شمسی توانائی پر مبنی حل؛ ابتدائی انتباہی نظام؛ اور افریقہ، ہند۔بحرالکاہل اور کیریبین کے چھوٹے جزیرہ نما ترقی پذیر ممالک میں شمسی توانائی پر مبنی پائیدار توانائی کی منتقلی شامل ہیں۔
کنیکٹوٹی