प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 28 जनवरी को करिअप्पा मैदान में एनसीसी-पीएम रैली को संबोधित करेंगे
रैली की थीम: 'राष्ट्र प्रथम - कर्तव्यनिष्ठ युवा'
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 जनवरी, 2026 को दोपहर लगभग 3:30 बजे दिल्ली के करिअप्पा परेड ग्राउंड में वार्षिक एनसीसी-पीएम रैली को संबोधित करेंगे।
इस वर्ष की रैली का विषय 'राष्ट्र प्रथम – कर्तव्यनिष्ठ युवा' है, जो भारत के युवाओं में कर्तव्य, अनुशासन और राष्ट्रीय प्रतिबद्धता की भावना को दर्शाता है।
एनसीसी-पीएम रैली के साथ महीने भर चलने वाले एनसीसी गणतंत्र दिवस शिविर 2026 का भव्य समापन होगा। इसमें देशभर से 898 छात्राओं सहित 2,406 एनसीसी कैडेटों ने भाग लिया। इस रैली में 21 अन्य देशों के 207 युवा और अधिकारी भी शामिल होंगे।
इस अवसर पर, राष्ट्रीय रंगशाला और राष्ट्रीय सेवा योजना के सदस्यों, एनसीसी कैडेटों द्वारा एक जीवंत सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा, जिसमें राष्ट्र निर्माण, सामाजिक सेवा और चारित्रिक विकास में उनकी भूमिका को प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Parade Ground on 28 January
Theme of rally: ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’
27 JAN 2026 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Annual NCC PM Rally on 28 January, 2026 at around 3:30 PM at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi.
The theme of this year’s rally is ‘Rashtra Pratham - Kartavya Nishtha Yuva’, reflecting the spirit of duty, discipline and national commitment among India’s youth.
The NCC PM Rally will mark the grand culmination of the month-long NCC Republic Day Camp 2026, which witnessed the participation of 2,406 NCC cadets from across the country, including 898 girl cadets. The rally will also see the participation of 207 youth and officers from 21 foreign countries.
On the occasion, a vibrant cultural programme will be presented by NCC cadets, members of Rashtriya Rangshala and National Service Scheme, showcasing their role in nation building, social service and character development.