Ministry of Defence
Republic Day Parade 2026: Results announced for Best Marching Contingents & Best Tableaux
28 JAN 2026 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The results of the Best Marching Contingents from the three Services & the Central Armed Police Forces/Other Auxiliary Forces and Best Tableaux from States/Union Territories & Ministries/Departments for Republic Day Parade 2026 have been announced. The three panels of judges constituted for assessing the performance of the contingents and tableaux have chosen the following:
• Best Marching Contingent among three Services – Indian Navy
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary Forces – Delhi Police
• Top three tableaux (States/UTs):
1. Maharashtra (Ganeshotsav: A Symbol of Aatmanirbharta)
2. Jammu & Kashmir (Handicrafts and Folk Dances of Jammu & Kashmir)
3. Kerala (Water Metro & 100% Digital Literacy: Aatmanirbhar Kerala for Aatmanirbhar Bharat)
• Best tableau from Central Ministries/Departments - Ministry of Culture (Vande Mataram – The Soul Cry of a Nation)
• Special Prize:
1. Central Public Works Department (Vande Mataram – Commemoration of 150 Years)
2. ‘Vande Mataram: The Eternal Resonance of India’ Dance Group
The results of the ‘Popular Choice’ category based on the online poll conducted on the MyGov portal for the citizens to vote for their favorite Tableau and Marching Contingents are as follows:
• Best Marching Contingent among three Services - Assam Regiment
• Best Marching Contingent among CAPFs/other auxiliary Forces – CRPF
• Top three tableau (States/UTs):
1. Gujarat (Mantra of Swadeshi – Self-Reliance – Freedom: Vande Mataram)
2. Uttar Pradesh (Culture of Bundelkhand)
3. Rajasthan (Golden Touch of the Desert: Bikaner Gold Art (Usta Art))
• Best tableau from Central Ministries/Departments – Deptt. of School Education & Literacy (National Education Policy 2020: Rocketing Indian School Education on the Path to Viksit Bharat)

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2026کے بہترین مارچنگ دستوں اور بہترین جھانکیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان
28 JAN 2026 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2026 کے لیے تینوں افواج اور مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستوں اوردیگر معاون دستوں کے بہترین مارچنگ دستوں اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور وزارتوں اورمحکموں کی بہترین جھانکیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان کردیا گیا ہے ۔ دستوں اور جھانکیوں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے تشکیل دیے گئے ججوں کے تین پینل نے درج ذیل کا انتخاب کیا ہے:
• تینوں افواج میں سے بہترین مارچنگ دستہ-ہندوستانی بحریہ
• سی اے پی ایف/دیگر معاون دستوں میں سے بہترین مارچنگ دستہ-دہلی پولیس
• ٹاپ تھری ٹیبلو (ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے):
1. مہاراشٹر (گنیشوتسو: آتم نربھرتا کی علامت)
2. جموں و کشمیر (جموں و کشمیر کی دستکاری اور لوک رقص)
3. کیرالہ (واٹر میٹرو اور 100فیصد ڈیجیٹل خواندگی: آتم نربھر بھارت کے لیے آتم نربھر کیرالہ)
• مرکزی وزارتوں اورمحکموں کی بہترین جھانکی-وزارت ثقافت (وندے ماترم-ایک قوم کی روح کا شور)
• خصوصی انعام:
1. سنٹرل پبلک ورکس ڈپارٹمنٹ (وندے ماترم-150 سال کی یاد میں)
2. 'وندے ماترم: ہندوستان کی ابدی گونج' ڈانس گروپ
شہریوں کے لیے اپنی پسندیدہ جھانکی اور مارچنگ دستوں کو ووٹ دینے کے لیے مائی جی او وی پورٹل پر طلب کیے گئے آن لائن پول پر مبنی 'پاپولر چوائس' زمرے کے نتائج مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
• تینوں افواج میں سے بہترین مارچنگ دستہ-آسام رجمنٹ
• سی اے پی ایف/دیگر معاون دستوں میں سے بہترین مارچنگ دستہ-سی آر پی ایف
• ٹاپ تین جھانکیاں (ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے)
1. گجرات (سودیشی کا منتر-خود انحصاری-آزادی: وندے ماترم)
2. اتر پردیش (بندیل کھنڈ کی ثقافت)
3. راجستھان (گولڈن ٹچ آف دی ڈیزرٹ: بیکانیر گولڈ آرٹ (استا آرٹ)
• مرکزی وزارتوں اورمحکموں کی بہترین جھانکی ۔ اسکول کی تعلیم اور خواندگی (قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020: وکست بھارت کی راہ پر ہندوستانی اسکول کی تعلیم کو پیش کرنے کی جھلک)
ش ح۔ م م ع۔ م ر
URDU NO-7973