Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Flash Report on Central Sector Infrastructure Projects worth ₹150 crore and above
Stepping towards Infrastructure Excellence with enhanced monitoring of Central Sector projects through PAIMANA
29 JAN 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has operationalised a new web-based portal, PAIMANA (Project Assessment, Infrastructure Monitoring & Analytics for Nation-building), for the mandated monitoring of Central Sector Infrastructure Projects worth ₹150 crore and above, replacing the erstwhile OCMS-2006 (Online Computerized Monitoring system). In line with the principle of “one data, one entry”, PAIMANA is integrated with DPIIT’s Integrated Project Monitoring Portal (IPMP/IIG-PMG) through APIs, enabling automatic data flow of the information reported by Central Ministries/ Departments on IPMP. This integration has substantially reduced manual data entry, with about 60 per cent of projects on PAIMANA being updated automatically, contributing towards the standardised, and efficient infrastructure project monitoring by the Government of India.
The PAIMANA portal functions as a centralised national repository of infrastructure projects, enabling web-generated analytical reports and enhancing data accuracy, and operational efficiency. Key features of the portal include advanced data analytics, role-based user access, interactive dashboards, reporting and query modules, and review cases for identification of data gaps, thereby supporting improved data quality and informed decision-making. The operationalisation of PAIMANA has been undertaken in extensive coordination with over 20 Central Ministries/Departments, DEA and DPIIT, encapsulating project mapping, data migration, analytics and validation.
Following the adoption of the portal, a comprehensive data sanitization exercise of the IPMP database is underway, along with continuous efforts to onboard more stakeholders and, include both legacy and newly sanctioned projects. At present, 1,392 ongoing infrastructure projects have been onboarded on the PIAMANA portal, with further onboarding of stakeholders and projects underway.
2. Key Highlights
• As of December 2025, 1392 ongoing infrastructure projects, with a revised cost of ₹35.10 lakh crore, are reported on the PAIMANA portal across 17 Central Ministries/Departments.
• The cumulative expenditure incurred on these projects up to December 2025 stands at ₹19.01 lakh crore.
• Out of 1,392 ongoing infrastructure projects, 469 (~33%) have achieved over 80% physical progress, while 221 (~16%) have crossed 80% financial completion, reflecting that a substantial portion of projects are at an advanced stage of implementation.
• The Transport & Logistics sector (as per the DEA’s Harmonized Master List) accounts for the highest number of ongoing projects (896 projects), with revised estimates of ₹17.70 lakh crore underscoring priority to connectivity-driven infrastructure growth.
• 1392 ongoing infrastructure projects include 585 Mega projects (project cost of ₹1,000 crore & above) with a revised cost of ₹31.44 lakh crore, and 807 Major projects (project cost below ₹1,000 crore and up to ₹150 crore) amounting to ₹3.66 lakh crore.
• As of December 2025, the cumulative expenditure incurred on 1392 under implementation projects stands at ₹19.01 lakh crore, accounting for approximately 54.1 per cent of the revised project cost.
• Physical and financial progress broadly move in tandem, with a large number of projects clustered at the initial (0–20%) and advanced (81–100%) stages, indicating a pipeline of newly-started projects alongside many nearing completions. While physical progress exceeds financial progress in the 81–100% range, financial progress is relatively higher in the early stages, reflecting upfront expenditure patterns in project implementation
3. Ministry/ Departments-wise progress of Infrastructure Projects
• Ministry of Road Transport & Highways accounts for the highest number of projects, with 584 projects (42%), and a share of total project cost of ₹5.38 lakh crore (15%), highlighting its central role in national infrastructure development.
• Ministry of Railways is implementing 249 projects (18%), and also commands the largest share of total project cost at ₹8.53 lakh crore (24%).
• Ministry of Coal accounts for implementing 123 projects (9%), with a total project cost of ₹2.14 lakh crore (6%).
• The Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Ministry of Power, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, and the Department of Water Resources, River Development & GR are implementing 111, 94, 53, and 47 projects, with associated costs of ₹5.03 lakh crore, ₹4.44 lakh crore, ₹3.73 lakh crore, and ₹1.98 lakh crore, respectively.
• The remaining 131 projects (9%), with a total cost of ₹3.90 lakh crore (11%), are distributed across various Ministries/Departments including Higher Education, Civil Aviation, Steel, Telecommunications, Labour & Employment, Ports, Shipping & Waterways, Health & Family Welfare, Mines, DPIIT, and Sports. (Refer Annexure I)
4. Sector-wise (as per DEA’s Harmonized Master List of Infrastructure) Progress of Infrastructure Projects
• Transport & Logistics remains the dominant sector, accounting for 50% of total revised project cost (₹17.70 lakh crore) across 896 projects (65 % of the total Projects), underscoring the central role of Roads & Highways, Railways, Aviation, Urban Public Transport, Shipping, and Inland Waterways in economic integration and logistics efficiency.
• The Energy sector follows with 29% of aggregated revised cost (₹10.00 lakh crore) across 211 projects, reflecting sustained emphasis on Oil & Gas infrastructure, electricity generation, transmission and distribution networks, and energy storage systems.
• Communication infrastructure, with a project cost of ₹2.74 lakh crore (8%) across 14 projects, represents targeted interventions aimed at strengthening digital connectivity.
• Water & Sanitation projects account for ₹2.03 lakh crore (6%) across 70 projects, highlighting continued focus on essential urban services.
• Social & Commercial infrastructure, comprising 58 projects with a revised project cost of ₹0.72 lakh crore (2%), reflects selective investments in education, healthcare, real estate, and tourism, hospitality and wellness.
• Projects classified under ‘Others’, amounting to ₹1.91 lakh crore (5%) across 143 projects, indicate diversification across sectors such as coal, steel, metals, and mining. (Refer Annexure II)
5. Completed Projects and New Additions
• During December 2025, 17 projects across various Central Ministries and Departments reported 100% physical progress. Major projects include the Khurja Super Thermal Power Plant (cumulative expenditure ₹12,888 crore), and Bikaner Solar Power Project (₹5,523 crore) among others.
• During December 2025, 20 projects progressed to under Implementation (UI) stage and thus were brought under the monitoring of PAIMANA. Of these, 11 are from the Ministry of Railways; 3 each from the Ministry of Coal and the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and 3 projects from other Ministries/ Departments.
• These include key Railways projects, the Furkating–New Tinsukia line (194 km, ₹3,633 crore), the Gondia–Dongargarh 4th Line (84 km, ₹2,222 crore), and the Devbhumi Dwarka (Okha)–Kanalus Doubling project (₹1,456 crore), with completion timelines extending up to 2030.
• Other major additions comprise Pune Metro Phase-2, Line-4 with Spur Line 4A (₹9,857 crore) under the Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, and the Greenfield Airport at Bundi, Kota, Rajasthan (₹1,507 crore) under the Ministry of Civil Aviation.
All these projects were sanctioned in 2025, further strengthening the coverage and comprehensiveness of the national infrastructure monitoring system.
6. Next date of Press Release: Flash Report for the month of January 2026 would be released on 25th Feb 2026.
Note: The press release summarizes highlights from the MoSPI’s Flash Report (December 2025) on Central Sector Infrastructure Projects (₹150 crore and above), available at https://www.ipm.mospi.gov.in/ or via the QR code
Annexure I
Ministry/ Departments-wise progress of Central Sector Infrastructure Projects
S. No
Ministry/ Department
Project Count
(number)
Revised Cost
(₹ Thousand cr.)
Cumulative Expenditure (₹ Thousand cr.)
1
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
584
537.8
186.0
2
Ministry of Railways
249
852.6
686.2
3
Ministry of Coal
123
214.4
75.9
4
Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
111
502.6
287.8
5
Ministry of Power
94
443.5
184.3
6
Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
53
372.6
207.8
7
Department of Water Resources, River Development & GR
47
197.6
142.3
8
Department of Higher Education
28
14.3
7.7
9
Ministry of Civil Aviation
25
22.5
9.3
10
Ministry of Steel
20
23.2
8.8
11
Department of Telecommunications
14
274.0
77.2
12
Ministry of Labour and Employment
13
3.5
1.9
13
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
13
22.5
13.8
14
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
8
14.5
4.1
15
Ministry of Mines
7
11.0
6.9
16
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade
2
3.8
0.8
17
Department of Sports
1
0.6
0.6
Total
1392
3510.9
1901.2
Annexure II
Sector-wise (as per DEA’s Harmonized Master List of Infrastructure) progress of Central Sector Infrastructure Projects
S. No
HML Category
Project Count
(number)
Revised Cost (₹ Thousand cr.)
Cumulative Expenditure (₹ Thousand cr.)
1
Transport & Logistics
896
1,770.2
1,100.2
2
Energy
211
1,000.2
497.8
3
Water & Sanitation
70
203.3
146.4
4
Communication
14
274.0
77.2
5
Social & Commercial
58
72.3
15.6
6
Others
143
190.9
64.0
Total
1392
3,510.9
1,901.2

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ڈیڑھ سوکروڑ روپے اور اس سے زیادہ کے مرکزی شعبے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے والے منصوبوں کی فلیش رپورٹ
پیمانہ پورٹل کے ذریعے مرکزی شعبے کے منصوبوں کی بہتر نگرانی سے انفراسٹرکچر ایکسی لینس کی جانب پیش قدمی
29 JAN 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) نے ایک نیا ویب پر مبنی پورٹل ، پی اے آئی ایم اے این اے (پروجیکٹ اسسمنٹ ، انفراسٹرکچر مانیٹرنگ اینڈ اینالیٹکس فار نیشن بلڈنگ)- پیمانہ- کا آغاز کیاہے ۔ایک ڈیٹا ، ایک انٹری‘ کے اصول کے مطابق ، پیمانہ پورٹل کو اے پی آئی کے ذریعے ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے انٹیگریٹڈ پروجیکٹ مانیٹرنگ پورٹل (آئی پی ایم پی/آئی آئی جی-پی ایم جی) کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے ، جو آئی پی ایم پی پر مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے رپورٹ کی گئی معلومات کے خودکار ڈیٹا کے بہاؤ کو قابل بناتا ہے ۔ اس انضمام نے دستی ڈیٹا انٹری کو کافی حد تک کم کر دیا ہے ، پیمانہ پورٹل پر تقریبا 60 فیصد پروجیکٹوں کو خودکار طور پر اپ ڈیٹ کیا جا رہا ہے ، جو حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ معیاری اور موثر انفراسٹرکچر پروجیکٹ کی نگرانی میں معاون ہے ۔
پیمانہ پورٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کے ایک مرکزی قومی ڈیٹا بیس کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ، جو ویب سے تیار کردہ تجزیاتی رپورٹس کو فعال کرتا ہے اور ڈیٹا کی درستگی اور آپریشنل کارکردگی کو بڑھاتا ہے ۔ پورٹل کی کلیدی خصوصیات میں جدید ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس ، رول پر مبنی صارف تک رسائی ، انٹرایکٹو ڈیش بورڈز ، رپورٹنگ اور استفسار کےماڈیولز ، اور ڈیٹا کے فرق کی شناخت کے لیے جائزے کے معاملات شامل ہیں ، جس سے ڈیٹا کے بہتر معیار اور باخبر فیصلہ سازی میں مدد ملتی ہے ۔ پیمانہ پورٹل کو 20 سے زیادہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں ، ڈی ای اے اور ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ساتھ وسیع تال میل کے ساتھ شروع کیاگیا ہے ، جس میں پروجیکٹ کی نقشہ سازی ، ڈیٹا کی منتقلی ، تجزیات اور توثیق شامل ہے ۔
پورٹل کو اپنائے جانے کے بعد ، آئی پی ایم پی ڈیٹا بیس کی ایک جامع ڈیٹا سینیٹائزیشن مشق جاری ہے ، اس کے ساتھ ساتھ مزید شراکت داروں کو شامل کرنے اور زیر التویٰ اور نئے منظور شدہ منصوبوں دونوں کو شامل کرنے کی مسلسل کوششیں جاری ہیں ۔ فی الحال ، پیمانہ پورٹل پر جاری 1,392 بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پروجیکٹوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ، جس میں مزیدشراکت دار وں اور پروجیکٹوں کو شامل کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
.2 اہم جھلکیاں
• دسمبر 2025 تک ، 35.10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی نظر ثانی شدہ لاگت سے 1392 جاری بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبے 17 مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں پیمانہ پورٹل پر رپورٹ کیے گئے ہیں ۔
• دسمبر 2025 تک ان پروجیکٹوں پر ہونے والے مجموعی اخراجات 19.01 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہیں ۔
• ایک ہزار392 جاری بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں میں سے ، 469 (~33فیصد) نے 80فیصد سے زیادہ جسمانی پیشرفت حاصل کی ہے ، جبکہ 221 (~16فیصد) نے 80فیصد مالی تکمیل کے مرحلے کو عبور کیا ہے ، جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ منصوبوں کا کافی حصہ عمل درآمد کے اعلیٰ درجے کے مرحلے میں ہے ۔
• ٹرانسپورٹ اور لاجسٹکس سیکٹر (ڈی ای اے کی ہم آہنگ ماسٹر لسٹ کے مطابق) میں جاری منصوبوں کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد (896 پروجیکٹ) ہے جس میں 17.70 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینے ہیں جو رابطہ پر مرکوز بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو ترجیح دیتے ہیں
• 1392 جاری انفراسٹرکچر پروجیکٹوں میں 31.44 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی نظر ثانی شدہ لاگت سے 585 میگا پروجیکٹ (پروجیکٹ کی لاگت 1,000 کروڑ روپے اور اس سے زیادہ) اور 807 بڑے پروجیکٹ (پروجیکٹ کی لاگت 1,000 کروڑ روپے سے کم اور 150 کروڑ روپے تک) شامل ہیں جن کی مالیت 3.66 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
• دسمبر 2025 تک ، عمل درآمد کے منصوبوں کے تحت 1392 منصوبوں پر ہونے والے مجموعی اخراجات 19.01 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہیں ، جو نظر ثانی شدہ منصوبے کی لاگت کا تقریبا 54.1 فیصد ہے ۔
• ابتدائی مرحلہ (0-20فیصد) اور اعلی درجے کے (81-100فیصد) مراحل میں کلسٹرڈ منصوبوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد سے ، جسمانی اور مالی ترقی بڑے پیمانے پر مل کر آگے بڑھتی ہے ، جس میں بہت سارےتکمیل کے قریب ہونے کے ساتھ ساتھ نئے شروع ہونے والے منصوبوں کی پائپ لائن کی نشاندہی ہوتی ہے، جبکہ جسمانی ترقی 81-100فیصد کی حد میں مالی ترقی سے تجاوز کرتی ہے ، مالی ترقی ابتدائی مراحل میں نسبتاً زیادہ ہے ،جو منصوبے کے نفاذ میں پیشگی اخراجات کے پیٹرن کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
.3 وزارت/محکموں کے لحاظ سے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کی پیش رفت
• سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کا حصہ 584 پروجیکٹوں (42فیصد) اور 5.38 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (15فیصد) کی کل پروجیکٹ لاگت ہے ، جو قومی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی میں اس کے مرکزی کردار کو اجاگر کرتی ہے ۔
• ریلوے کی وزارت 249 پروجیکٹوں (18فیصد) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے اور اس کا 8.53 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (24فیصد) کی کل پروجیکٹ لاگت کا سب سے بڑا حصہ بھی ہے ۔
• کوئلے کی وزارت نے کل پروجیکٹ لاگت 2.14 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (6فیصد) کے ساتھ 123 پروجیکٹوں (9فیصد) کو نافذ کیا ہے ۔
• پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت ، بجلی کی وزارت ، ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت اور محکمہ آبی وسائل ، دریا کی ترقی اور جی آر کی وزارت 111،94،53 اور 47 پروجیکٹوں کو نافذ کر رہی ہیں ، جن کی متعلقہ لاگت بالترتیب 5.03 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ، 4.44 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ، 3.73 لاکھ کروڑ روپے اور 1.98 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
• بقیہ 131 پروجیکٹوں کو(9فیصد) 3.90 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (11فیصد) کی کل لاگت کے ساتھ مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے، جن میں اعلی تعلیم ، شہری ہوا بازی ، اسٹیل ، ٹیلی مواصلات ، محنت اور روزگار ، بندرگاہیں ، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہیں ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ، کانکنی ، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اور کھیل کی وزارتیں شامل ہیں ۔ (ضمیمہ I ملاحظہ کریں)
.4 سیکٹر کے لحاظ سے (ڈی ای اے کی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ہم آہنگ ماسٹر لسٹ کے مطابق) بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کی پیش رفت
• ٹرانسپورٹ اور لاجسٹکس سب سے بڑا شعبہ ہے ، جو 896 پروجیکٹوں (کل پروجیکٹوں کا 65فیصد) میں کل نظر ثانی شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت (17.70 لاکھ کروڑ روپے) کا 50فیصد ہے ، جو اقتصادی انضمام اور لاجسٹک آپریشن میں سڑکوں اور شاہراہوں ، ریلوے ، ہوا بازی ، شہری پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ ، جہاز رانی ، اور اندرون ملک آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی کردار کو واضح کرتا ہے ۔
• توانائی کا شعبہ 211 پروجیکٹوں میں مجموعی نظر ثانی شدہ لاگت (10.00 لاکھ کروڑ روپے) کے 29فیصد کے ساتھ اس کے بعد ہے ، جو تیل اور گیس کے بنیادی ڈھانچے ، بجلی کی پیداوار ، ترسیل اور تقسیم کے نیٹ ورک ، اور توانائی ذخیرہ کرنے کے نظام پر مستقل زور کی عکاسی کرتا ہے
• 14 پروجیکٹوں میں 2.74 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (8فیصد) کی پروجیکٹ لاگت کے ساتھ مواصلاتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ ، ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹوٹی کو مضبوط بنانے کے مقصد سے ہدف بندمداخلتوں کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے ۔
• پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے منصوبوں میں 70 پروجیکٹوں میں 2.03 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (6فیصد) کا حصہ ہے ، جو ضروری شہری خدمات پر مسلسل توجہ کو اجاگر کرتا ہے ۔
• 0.72 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (2فیصد) کی نظر ثانی شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کے ساتھ 58 پروجیکٹوں پر مشتمل سماجی اور تجارتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ تعلیم ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال ، رئیل اسٹیٹ ، اور سیاحت ، مہمان نوازی اور تندرستی میں منتخب سرمایہ کاری کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔
• 143 پروجیکٹوں میں 1.91 لاکھ کروڑ روپے (5فیصد) کی رقم والے ’دیگر‘کے تحت درجہ بند پروجیکٹ کوئلہ ، اسٹیل ، دھاتوں اور کان کنی جیسے شعبوں میں تنوع کی نشاندہی کرتے ہیں ۔ (ضمیمہII ملاحظہ کریں)
5. مکمل شدہ منصوبے اور نئے اضافے
• دسمبر 2025 کے دوران ، مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے 17 پروجیکٹوں نے 100فیصد فزیکل پیش رفت کی اطلاع دی ۔ بڑے منصوبوں میں خورجہ سپر تھرمل پاور پلانٹ (مجموعی اخراجات 12,888 کروڑ روپے) اور بیکانیر سولر پاور پروجیکٹ (5,523 کروڑ روپے) شامل ہیں ۔
• دسمبر 2025 کے دوران ، 20 پروجیکٹوں کو عمل درآمد (یو آئی) مرحلے میں لایا گیا اور اس طرح انہیں پیمانہ پورٹل کی نگرانی میں لایا گیا ۔ ان میں سے 11 ریلوے کی وزارت کی ہیں۔ کوئلے کی وزارت اور صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت سے 3-3 اور دیگر وزارتوں/محکموں سے 3 پروجیکٹ ہیں ۔
• ان میں ریلوے کے کلیدی منصوبے ، فرکاٹنگ-نیو تین سکیا لائن (194 کلومیٹر ، 3633 کروڑ روپے) گونڈیا-ڈونگر گڑھ چوتھی لائن (84 کلومیٹر ، 2222 کروڑ روپے) اور دیو بھومی دوارکا (اوکھا)-کنالوس ڈبلنگ پروجیکٹ (1,456 کروڑ روپے) شامل ہیں جن کی تکمیل کا ٹائم لائن 2030 تک ہے ۔
• دیگر بڑے اضافے میں پونے میٹرو فیز 2 ، ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے تحت سپر لائن 4 اے (9,857 کروڑ روپے) کے ساتھ لائن 4 ، اور شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت کے تحت بوندی ، کوٹا ، راجستھان میں گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈہ (1,507 کروڑ روپے) شامل ہیں ۔
ان تمام منصوبوں کو 2025 میں منظوری دی گئی تھی ، جس سے قومی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی نگرانی کے نظام کی کوریج اور وسعت کو مزید تقویت ملی ۔
6. اگلی پریس ریلیز کی تاریخ: جنوری 2026 کے مہینے کی فلیش رپورٹ 25 فروری 2026 کو جاری کی جائے گی
نوٹ: پریس ریلیز میں سنٹرل سیکٹر انفراسٹرکچر پروجیکٹس (150 کروڑ روپے اور اس سے زیادہ) پر ایم او ایس پی آئی کی فلیش رپورٹ (دسمبر 2025) کی جھلکیوں کا خلاصہ پیش کیا گیا ہے جو https://www.ipm.mospi.gov.in/یا کیو آر کوڈ کے ذریعے دستیاب ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ I
وزارت/محکموں کے لحاظ سے مرکزی شعبے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت
نمبر شمار
وزارت/محکمہ
پروجیکٹ کی تعداد
(عدد)
نظر ثانی شدہ لاگت
(ہزار کروڑ روپے)
مجموعی اخراجات (ہزار کروڑ روپے)
1
روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز کی وزارت
584
537.8
186.0
2
وزارت ریلوے
249
852.6
686.2
3
وزارت کوئلہ
123
214.4
75.9
4
پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
111
502.6
287.8
5
وزارت بجلی
94
443.5
184.3
6
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت
53
372.6
207.8
7
محکمہ آبی وسائل، دریا کی ترقی اور جی آر
47
197.6
142.3
8
محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم
28
14.3
7.7
9
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت
25
22.5
9.3
10
وزارت اسٹیل
20
23.2
8.8
11
ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کا شعبہ
14
274.0
77.2
12
وزارت محنت اور روزگار
13
3.5
1.9
13
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت
13
22.5
13.8
14
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
8
14.5
4.1
15
کانوں کی وزارت
7
11.0
6.9
16
شعبہ برائے فروغ صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت
2
3.8
0.8
17
محکمہ کھیل
1
0.6
0.6
کل
1392
3510.9
1901.2
ضمیمہ II
سیکٹر کے لحاذسے(ڈی ای اے کی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ہم آہنگ ماسٹر لسٹ کے مطابق) سنٹرل سیکٹر انفراسٹرکچر پروجیکٹس کی پیش رفت
نمبر شمار
ایچ ایم ایل زمرہ
پروجیکٹ کی تعداد
(عدد)
نظر ثانی شدہ لاگت ( ہزار کروڑ روپے)
مجموعی اخراجات (ہزار کروڑ روپے)
1
ٹرانسپورٹ اور لاجسٹکس
896
1,770.2
1,100.2
2
توانائی
211
1,000.2
497.8
3
پانی اور صفائی
70
203.3
146.4
4
مواصلات
14
274.0
77.2
5
سماجی اور تجارتی
58
72.3
15.6
6
دیگر
143
190.9
64.0
کل
1392
3,510.9
1,901.2