Ministry of Tourism
The Closing Ceremony of Bharat Parv 2026 is scheduled to be held on 31st January 2026
Vice President of India has graciously consented to grace the occasion as the Chief Guest
30 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism organizes Bharat Parv annually as part of the Republic Day celebrations at the Lawns and Gyan Path, in front of the Red Fort, Delhi, from 26th to 31st January each year.
The Closing Ceremony of Bharat Parv 2026 is scheduled to be held on 31st January 2026 at 5:30 PM, and the Vice President of India has graciously consented to grace the occasion as the Chief Guest.
Bharat Parv showcases a vibrant spectrum of India’s cultural and creative heritage, featuring Republic Day Tableaux, performances by Armed Forces Bands, and cultural presentations by North Zonal Cultural Centres, States/Union Territories, and Delhi-based cultural groups. The event also includes a Pan-India Food Court, Handicrafts and Handloom Bazaar, pavilions of Central Ministries and State Governments, along with engaging interactive activities such as Studio Kitchen sessions, Nukkad Nataks (Street-Plays), and Do-It-Yourself (DIY) workshops.
The event is open to the public from 12:00 noon to 9:00 PM till 31st January 2026. Bharat Parv has received an overwhelming response, with approximately 35,000–40,000 visitors attending daily.

വിനോദസഞ്ചാര മന്ത്രാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി നാളെ ഭാരത് പർവ് 2026-ൻ്റെ സമാപന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും
30 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും ജനുവരി 26 മുതൽ 31 വരെ ഡൽഹിയിലെ ചെങ്കോട്ടയ്ക്ക് മുന്നിലുള്ള മൈതാനത്തും, ഗ്യാൻ പഥിലും കേന്ദ്ര ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയം ഭാരത് പർവ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു വരുന്നു.
2026 ജനുവരി 31 ന് വൈകുന്നേരം 5:30 ന് നടക്കുന്ന ഭാരത് പർവ് 2026-ൻ്റെ സമാപന ചടങ്ങിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരേഡിലെ നിശ്ചലദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ, സായുധ സേനാ ബാൻഡുകളുടെ പ്രകടനങ്ങൾ, വടക്കൻ മേഖലാ സാംസ്കാരിക കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ, വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ, ഡൽഹി ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള സാംസ്കാരിക ഗ്രൂപ്പുകൾ എന്നിവരുടെ കലാപരിപാടികൾ എന്നിവയിലൂടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാംസ്കാരികവും സർഗ്ഗാത്മകവുമായ പൈതൃകത്തിൻ്റെ ഊർജ്ജസ്വലമായ വൈവിധ്യങ്ങളാണ് ഭാരത് പർവ് പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്. പാൻ-ഇന്ത്യ ഫുഡ് കോർട്ട്, കരകൗശല-കൈത്തറി ബസാർ, കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെയും സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും പവലിയനുകൾ എന്നിവയോടൊപ്പം, സ്റ്റുഡിയോ കിച്ചൻ സെഷനുകൾ, തെരുവ് നാടകങ്ങൾ, 'ഡു-ഇറ്റ്-യുവർസെൽഫ്' (DIY) വർക്ക്ഷോപ്പുകൾ തുടങ്ങിയ ആകർഷകമായ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളും ഈ പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമാണ്.
2026 ജനുവരി 31 വരെ ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 12:00 മണി മുതൽ രാത്രി 9:00 മണി വരെ പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്ക് പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാം. പ്രതിദിനം ഏകദേശം 35,000–40,000 സന്ദർശകർ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന ഭാരത് പർവിന് മികച്ച പ്രതികരണമാണ് ലഭിച്ചത്.