Ministry of Tourism
The Closing Ceremony of Bharat Parv 2026 is scheduled to be held on 31st January 2026
Vice President of India has graciously consented to grace the occasion as the Chief Guest
30 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism organizes Bharat Parv annually as part of the Republic Day celebrations at the Lawns and Gyan Path, in front of the Red Fort, Delhi, from 26th to 31st January each year.
The Closing Ceremony of Bharat Parv 2026 is scheduled to be held on 31st January 2026 at 5:30 PM, and the Vice President of India has graciously consented to grace the occasion as the Chief Guest.
Bharat Parv showcases a vibrant spectrum of India’s cultural and creative heritage, featuring Republic Day Tableaux, performances by Armed Forces Bands, and cultural presentations by North Zonal Cultural Centres, States/Union Territories, and Delhi-based cultural groups. The event also includes a Pan-India Food Court, Handicrafts and Handloom Bazaar, pavilions of Central Ministries and State Governments, along with engaging interactive activities such as Studio Kitchen sessions, Nukkad Nataks (Street-Plays), and Do-It-Yourself (DIY) workshops.
The event is open to the public from 12:00 noon to 9:00 PM till 31st January 2026. Bharat Parv has received an overwhelming response, with approximately 35,000–40,000 visitors attending daily.

పర్యటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జనవరి 31న భారత్ పర్వ్- 2026 ముగింపు వేడుకలు ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రధాన అతిథిగా హాజరుకానున్న భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి
30 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవ వేడుకల్లో భాగంగా ప్రతి ఏడాది ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోట ముందున్న జ్ఞాన్ పథ్, మైదానాల్లో జనవరి 26 నుంచి 31 వరకు పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ‘భారత్ పర్వ్’ను నిర్వహిస్తోంది.
ఈ భారత్ పర్వ్ 2026 ముగింపు వేడుకలు జనవరి 31న సాయంత్రం 5:30 గంటలకు జరగనున్నాయి. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి ముఖ్య అతిథిగా విచ్చేయడానికి అంగీకరించారు.
భారతదేశపు సాంస్కృతిక, సృజనాత్మక వారసత్వాన్ని సజీవంగా ప్రతిబింబించే విస్తృత వేదికగా భారత్ పర్వ్ నిలుస్తోంది. ఇందులో గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవ శకటాలు, సాయుధ దళాల బ్యాండ్ ప్రదర్శనలు, వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, ఉత్తర ప్రాంత సాంస్కృతిక కేంద్రాలు, ఢిల్లీకి చెందిన సాంస్కృతిక బృందాల ప్రదర్శనలు ప్రత్యేక ఆకర్షణగా నిలిచాయి.
ఈ వేడుకల్లో అఖిల భారత ఆహార ప్రదర్శన, హస్తకళలు, చేనేత బజార్, కేంద్ర మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు కూడా ఉన్నాయి. వీటితో పాటు సందర్శకులను ఆకట్టుకునేలా స్టూడియో కిచెన్ సెషన్లు, వీధి నాటకాలు, సొంతంగా తయారు చేయడం(డీఐవై) కార్యశాలల వంటి ఆసక్తికరమైన కార్యక్రమాల్ని నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమం 31 జనవరి 2026 వరకు ప్రతిరోజూ మధ్యాహ్నం 12:00 గంటల నుంచి రాత్రి 9:00 గంటల వరకు ప్రజల సందర్శనార్థం అందుబాటులో ఉంటుంది. భారత్ పర్వ్‌కు ప్రజల నుంచి విశేష స్పందన లభిస్తోంది. ప్రతిరోజూ సుమారు 35,000 నుంచి 40,000 మంది సందర్శకులు హాజరవుతున్నారు.