Ministry of Tourism
The Closing Ceremony of Bharat Parv 2026 is scheduled to be held on 31st January 2026
Vice President of India has graciously consented to grace the occasion as the Chief Guest
30 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism organizes Bharat Parv annually as part of the Republic Day celebrations at the Lawns and Gyan Path, in front of the Red Fort, Delhi, from 26th to 31st January each year.
The Closing Ceremony of Bharat Parv 2026 is scheduled to be held on 31st January 2026 at 5:30 PM, and the Vice President of India has graciously consented to grace the occasion as the Chief Guest.
Bharat Parv showcases a vibrant spectrum of India’s cultural and creative heritage, featuring Republic Day Tableaux, performances by Armed Forces Bands, and cultural presentations by North Zonal Cultural Centres, States/Union Territories, and Delhi-based cultural groups. The event also includes a Pan-India Food Court, Handicrafts and Handloom Bazaar, pavilions of Central Ministries and State Governments, along with engaging interactive activities such as Studio Kitchen sessions, Nukkad Nataks (Street-Plays), and Do-It-Yourself (DIY) workshops.
The event is open to the public from 12:00 noon to 9:00 PM till 31st January 2026. Bharat Parv has received an overwhelming response, with approximately 35,000–40,000 visitors attending daily.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
भारत पर्व 2026 का समापन समारोह 31 जनवरी 2026 को होगा
उपराष्ट्रपति समापन समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
30 JAN 2026 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में प्रतिवर्ष 26 से 31 जनवरी तक दिल्ली के लाल किले के सामने स्थित लॉन और ज्ञानपथ पर भारत पर्व का आयोजन करता है।
भारत पर्व 2026 का समापन समारोह 31 जनवरी 2026 को शाम 5:30 बजे होगा। उपराष्ट्रपति मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
भारत पर्व देश की सांस्कृतिक और रचनात्मक विरासत की झलक प्रदर्शित करता है, जिसमें गणतंत्र दिवस की झांकियां, सशस्त्र बलों की बैंड प्रस्तुतियां और उत्तर क्षेत्रीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्रों, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और दिल्ली स्थित सांस्कृतिक समूहों द्वारा सांस्कृतिक प्रस्तुतियां शामिल हैं। इस आयोजन में अखिल भारतीय फूड कोर्ट, हस्तशिल्प और हथकरघा बाजार, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों तथा राज्य सरकारों के पंडालों के साथ-साथ स्टूडियो किचन सत्र, नुक्कड़ नाटक और डू-इट-योरसेल्फ कार्यशालाओं जैसी क्रियात्मक गतिविधियां भी शामिल हैं।
भारत पर्व 31 जनवरी 2026 तक दोपहर 12:00 बजे से रात 9:00 बजे तक जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा।