Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto December 2025 (FY 2025-26)
30 JAN 2026 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Government of India upto the month of December, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹25,25,156 crore (72.2% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto December, 2025 comprising ₹19,39,254 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹5,39,855 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹46,047 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹10,38,164 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹1,37,014 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹33,80,998 crore (66.7% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹25,93,063 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,87,935 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹9,11,059 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,17,490 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
दिसंबर 2025 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा (वित्त वर्ष 2025-26)
30 JAN 2026 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
दिसंबर, 2025 तक के भारत सरकार के मासिक खातों को संकलित कर लिया गया है और उनकी रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई है। इसकी मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं: -
भारत सरकार को दिसंबर 2025 तक कुल ₹25,25,156 करोड़ की प्राप्तियां हुई हैं (जो कि वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के कुल प्राप्तियों के बजट अनुमान का 72.2 प्रतिशत है)। इसमें ₹19,39,254 करोड़ का कर राजस्व (केंद्र का शुद्ध हिस्सा), ₹5,39,855 करोड़ का गैर-कर राजस्व और ₹46,047 करोड़ की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों को करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में ₹10,38,164 करोड़ हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में ₹1,37,014 करोड़ अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा दिसंबर 2025 तक कुल ₹33,80,998 करोड़ का व्यय किया गया है (जो कि वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के कुल बजट अनुमान का 66.7% है)। इस कुल व्यय में से ₹25,93,063 करोड़ राजस्व खाते पर और ₹7,87,935 करोड़ पूंजीगत खाते पर खर्च किए गए हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से ₹9,11,059 करोड़ का भुगतान ब्याज अदायगी के रूप में किया गया है, जबकि ₹3,17,490 करोड़ प्रमुख सब्सिडियों पर खर्च हुए हैं।