Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti
30 JAN 2026 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended a prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti, today. Shri Modi stated that Bapu's efforts reshaped the course of our freedom movement and left a strong mark on India’s journey that continues to be felt across generations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended a prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti.
Bapu’s life gives hope to millions. His efforts reshaped the course of our freedom movement and left a strong mark on India’s journey that continues to be felt across generations."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गांधी स्मृति में प्रार्थना सभा में भाग लिया
30 JAN 2026 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज गांधी स्मृति में आयोजित प्रार्थना सभा में शामिल हुए। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि बापू के प्रयासों ने हमारे स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन की दिशा बदल दी और भारत की यात्रा पर एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी, जिसका प्रभाव पीढ़ियों तक महसूस किया जा रहा है।
सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"गांधी स्मृति में आयोजित प्रार्थना सभा में शामिल हुआ।
बापू का जीवन लाखों लोगों को आशा देता है। उनके प्रयासों ने हमारे स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन की दिशा बदल दी और भारत की यात्रा पर एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी, जिसका प्रभाव पीढ़ियों तक महसूस किया जा रहा है।"