Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti
30 JAN 2026 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended a prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti, today. Shri Modi stated that Bapu's efforts reshaped the course of our freedom movement and left a strong mark on India’s journey that continues to be felt across generations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended a prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti.
Bapu’s life gives hope to millions. His efforts reshaped the course of our freedom movement and left a strong mark on India’s journey that continues to be felt across generations."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گاندھی اسمرتی میں دعائیہ جلسہ میں شرکت کی
30 JAN 2026 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گاندھی اسمرتی میں ایک دعا ئیہ جلسہ میں شرکت کی ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ باپو کی کوششوں نے ہماری تحریک آزادی کے رخ کو نئی شکل دی اور ہندوستان کے سفر پر ایک گہرا نقش چھوڑا جو نسلوں تک محسوس کیا جاتا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’گاندھی اسمرتی میں ایک دعائیہ جلسے میں شرکت کی ۔
باپو کی زندگی سے لاکھوں لوگوں کو امید ملتی ہے ۔ ان کی کوششوں نے ہماری تحریک آزادی کے رخ کو نئی شکل دی اور ہندوستان کے سفر پر ایک گہرا نقش چھوڑا جسے نسلوں تک محسوس کیا جاتا ہے ۔‘‘
…………………..
(ش ح ۔ا س۔ ت ح)
U. No. : 1338