AYUSH
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for AYUSH Shri Prataprao Jadhav Meets Madhya Pradesh Minister of State for Health Shri Narendra Shivaji Patel
31 JAN 2026 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for AYUSH and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Shri Prataprao Jadhav paid a courtesy call on the Minister of State for Health, Government of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Narendra Shivaji Patel.
During the meeting, both Ministers discussed ways to strengthen and modernize the healthcare delivery system in the state, with a focus on making health services more accessible and people-centric.
Shri Jadhav appreciated Shri Patel’s vision for improving health infrastructure and integrating traditional and modern systems of medicine for the benefit of the masses.Shri
Jadhav commended Shri Patel’s commitment and sensitivity towards public health, emphasizing that coordinated efforts between the Union and State Governments will help ensure better health outcomes for every citizen.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر مملکت برائے صحت جناب نریندر شیواجی پٹیل سے ملاقات کی
31 JAN 2026 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت کے وزیر مملکت برائے صحت جناب نریندر شیواجی پٹیل سے رسمی ملاقات کی۔
ملاقات کے دوران، دونوں وزرا نے صحت کی خدمات کو مزید قابل رسائی اور لوگوں پر مرکوز بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، ریاست میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی فراہمی کے نظام کو مضبوط اور جدید بنانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
جناب جادھو نے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بہتر بنانے اور طب کے روایتی اور جدید نظاموں کو عوام کے فائدے کے لیے مربوط کرنے کے لیے جناب پٹیل کے وژن کی تعریف کی۔
جناب جادھو نے صحت عامہ کے تئیں جناب پٹیل کے عزم اور حساسیت کی تعریف کی اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے درمیان مربوط کوششیں ہر شہری کے لیے صحت کے بہتر نتائج کو یقینی بنانے میں مدد کریں گی۔