Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a delegation of Arab Foreign Ministers
PM highlights the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world
PM reaffirms India’s commitment to deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other areas
PM reiterates India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomes ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a delegation of Foreign Ministers of Arab countries, Secretary General of the League of Arab States and Heads of Arab delegations, who are in India for the second India-Arab Foreign Ministers’ Meeting.
Prime Minister highlighted the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world which have continued to inspire and strengthen our relations over the years.
Prime Minister outlined his vision for the India-Arab partnership in the years ahead and reaffirms India’s commitment to further deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other priority areas, for the mutual benefit of our peoples.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomed ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan. He conveyed his appreciation for the important role played by the Arab League in supporting efforts towards regional peace and stability.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰব বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলক আদৰণি জনায়
ভাৰত আৰু আৰব বিশ্বৰ মাজত থকা জনসাধাৰণৰ গভীৰ আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আৰু অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে উল্লেখ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পেলেষ্টাইনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ অবিৰত সমৰ্থন পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু গাজা শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাকে ধৰি চলিত শান্তি প্ৰচেষ্টাক আদৰণি জনায়
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰত-আৰব বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকৰ বাবে ভাৰতত উপস্থিত হোৱা আৰব দেশৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী, লীগ অব আৰব ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মহাসচিব আৰু আৰব প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ মুৰব্বীসকলক আদৰণি জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰত আৰু আৰব বিশ্বৰ মাজত থকা গভীৰ আৰু ঐতিহাসিক জনসাধাৰণৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে, যি বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি আমাৰ সম্পৰ্কক অনুপ্ৰাণিত আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰি আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অনাগত বছৰবোৰত ভাৰত-আৰব অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ৰূপৰেখা দাঙি ধৰে আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভৰ বাবে বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, শক্তি, প্ৰযুক্তি, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আৰু অন্যান্য অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত সহযোগিতা অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পেলেষ্টাইনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ অবিৰত সমৰ্থন পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি গাজা শান্তি পৰিকল্পনাকে ধৰি চলিত শান্তি প্ৰচেষ্টাক আদৰণি জনায়। আঞ্চলিক শান্তি আৰু স্থিতিশীলতাৰ দিশত প্ৰচেষ্টাক সমৰ্থন কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰব লীগে গ্ৰহণ কৰা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ বাবে তেওঁ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।