Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a delegation of Arab Foreign Ministers
PM highlights the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world
PM reaffirms India’s commitment to deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other areas
PM reiterates India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomes ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a delegation of Foreign Ministers of Arab countries, Secretary General of the League of Arab States and Heads of Arab delegations, who are in India for the second India-Arab Foreign Ministers’ Meeting.
Prime Minister highlighted the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world which have continued to inspire and strengthen our relations over the years.
Prime Minister outlined his vision for the India-Arab partnership in the years ahead and reaffirms India’s commitment to further deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other priority areas, for the mutual benefit of our peoples.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomed ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan. He conveyed his appreciation for the important role played by the Arab League in supporting efforts towards regional peace and stability.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عرب ممالک کےوزرائے خارجہ کے وفد کا استقبال کیا
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان اور عرب ممالک کے درمیان عوام سے عوام کے گہرے اور تاریخی تعلقات کواجاگر کیا
وزیر اعظم نے تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری ، توانائی ، ٹیکنالوجی ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور دیگر شعبوں میں اشتراک کو مستحکم کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نے فلسطین کے عوام کے لیے بھارت کی مسلسل حمایت کا اعادہ کیا اور غزہ امن منصوبے سمیت جاری امن کوششوں کا خیر مقدم کیا
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عرب ممالک کے وزرائے خارجہ ، لیگ آف عرب اسٹیٹس کے سکریٹری جنرل اور عرب وفود کے سربراہوں کے ایک وفد کا استقبال کیا ، جو بھارت-عرب ممالک کے وزرائے خارجہ کی دوسری میٹنگ کے لیے بھارت میں موجود ہیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان اور عرب ممالک کے درمیان عوام سے عوام کے گہرے اور تاریخی تعلقات کو اجاگر کیا جس کے سبب برسوں سے ہمارے تعلقات کو تحریک حاصل ہورہی ہے اور وہ مستحکم ہورہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے آئندہ برسوں میں ہندوستان-عرب شراکت داری کے لیے اپنے وژن کا خاکہ پیش کیا اور ہمارے لوگوں کے باہمی مفادات کے سلسلے میں تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری ، توانائی ، ٹیکنالوجی ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور دیگر ترجیحی شعبوں میں اشتراک کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے ہندوستان کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے فلسطین کے عوام کے لیے بھارت کی مسلسل حمایت کا اعادہ کیا اور غزہ امن منصوبے سمیت جاری امن کوششوں کا خیر مقدم کیا ۔ انہوں نے علاقائی امن و استحکام کی کوششوں کی حمایت میں عرب لیگ کے اہم کردار کی ستائش کی ۔