Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a delegation of Arab Foreign Ministers
PM highlights the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world
PM reaffirms India’s commitment to deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other areas
PM reiterates India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomes ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a delegation of Foreign Ministers of Arab countries, Secretary General of the League of Arab States and Heads of Arab delegations, who are in India for the second India-Arab Foreign Ministers’ Meeting.
Prime Minister highlighted the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world which have continued to inspire and strengthen our relations over the years.
Prime Minister outlined his vision for the India-Arab partnership in the years ahead and reaffirms India’s commitment to further deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other priority areas, for the mutual benefit of our peoples.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomed ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan. He conveyed his appreciation for the important role played by the Arab League in supporting efforts towards regional peace and stability.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरब देशों के विदेश मंत्रियों के प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और अरब जगत के बीच गहरे और ऐतिहासिक जन-संबंधों पर प्रकाश डाला
प्रधानमंत्री ने व्यापार और निवेश, ऊर्जा, प्रौद्योगिकी, स्वास्थ्य सेवा और अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को और गहरा करने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की
प्रधानमंत्री ने फिलिस्तीन के लोगों के लिए भारत के निरंतर समर्थन को दोहराया और गाज़ा शांति योजना सहित चल रहे शांति प्रयासों का स्वागत किया
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरब देशों के विदेश मंत्रियों, अरब लीग के महासचिव और अरब प्रतिनिधिमंडलों के प्रमुखों के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल का स्वागत किया, जो भारत में दूसरी भारत-अरब विदेश मंत्रियों की बैठक के लिए आए हुए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और अरब जगत के बीच गहरे और ऐतिहासिक जन-संबंधों पर प्रकाश डाला, जिन्होंने वर्षों से हमारे संबंधों को प्रेरित और मजबूत किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आने वाले वर्षों में भारत-अरब साझेदारी के लिए अपने दृष्टिकोण की रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की और हमारे लोगों के पारस्परिक लाभ के लिए व्यापार और निवेश, ऊर्जा, प्रौद्योगिकी, स्वास्थ्य सेवा और अन्य प्राथमिकता वाले क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को और गहरा करने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ़िलिस्तीन के लोगों के प्रति भारत के निरंतर समर्थन को दोहराया और गाज़ा शांति योजना सहित चल रहे शांति प्रयासों का स्वागत किया। उन्होंने क्षेत्रीय शांति और स्थिरता के प्रयासों में अरब लीग द्वारा निभाई गई महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया।