Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a delegation of Arab Foreign Ministers
PM highlights the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world
PM reaffirms India’s commitment to deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other areas
PM reiterates India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomes ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a delegation of Foreign Ministers of Arab countries, Secretary General of the League of Arab States and Heads of Arab delegations, who are in India for the second India-Arab Foreign Ministers’ Meeting.
Prime Minister highlighted the deep and historic people-to-people ties between India and the Arab world which have continued to inspire and strengthen our relations over the years.
Prime Minister outlined his vision for the India-Arab partnership in the years ahead and reaffirms India’s commitment to further deepen cooperation in trade and investment, energy, technology, healthcare and other priority areas, for the mutual benefit of our peoples.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s continued support for the people of Palestine and welcomed ongoing peace efforts, including the Gaza peace plan. He conveyed his appreciation for the important role played by the Arab League in supporting efforts towards regional peace and stability.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆରବ ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଦଳକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
31 JAN 2026 2:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଆରବ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଗଭୀର ଏବଂ ଐତିହାସିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶ, ଶକ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ପାଲେଷ୍ଟାଇନ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇ ଗାଜା ଶାନ୍ତି ଯୋଜନା ସମେତ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଭାରତ-ଆରବ ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଆସିଥିବା ଆରବ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଆରବ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମହାସଂଘର ମହାସଚିବ ଏବଂ ଆରବ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳର ମୁଖ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଆରବ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ଗଭୀର ଏବଂ ଐତିହାସିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ବିଗତ ବର୍ଷଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଏବଂ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିଚାଲିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଭାରତ-ଆରବ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପାଇଁ ନିଜର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆମ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶ, ଶକ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପାଲେଷ୍ଟାଇନ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ଦୋହରାଇ ଗାଜା ଶାନ୍ତି ଯୋଜନା ସମେତ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତା ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବାରେ ଆରବ ଲିଗ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକାକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।