President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES THE OPENING OF AMRIT UDYAN
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR THE PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 3
ENTRY TO THE GARDEN IS FREE OF COST
ISITORS CAN BOOK TICKETS ONLY THROUGH ONLINE PORTAL
ONLINE BOOKING CAN BE DONE AT HTTPS://VISIT.RASHTRAPATIBHAVAN.GOV.IN/
01 FEB 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu graced the opening of the Amrit Udyan Winter Annuals Edition 2026 today (February 1, 2026).
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 3 to March 31, 2026. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. (last entry at 5.00 p.m.). The Udyan will remain closed on Mondays, which are maintenance days and on March 4 on account of Holi.
The Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on the following days:
• March 3 – for Defence Personnel
• March 5 – for Senior Citizens
• March 10 – for Women and Tribal Women’s SHGs
• March 13 – for Divyangjan
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Online Booking can be done at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. With an aim to enhance the visitor experience, this year no on-the-spot booking facility will be available. The visitors can book tickets only through online mode. Therefore, visitors are advised to book their slots online, well in advance. They are also advised to adhere to the timeline and other instructions mentioned in the ticket. Booking for a particular day will close at 10.00 a.m. on the previous day.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 a.m. and 6.00 p.m. The last shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station will be at 4.00 p.m.
The route for the visitors will be Bal Vatika - Pulmeria Garden – Banyan Garden - Bonsai Garden – Babbling Brook - Central Lawn - Long Garden - Circular Garden.
Apart from tulips and different types of roses, this year visitors will be able to see Babbling Brook - a water stream with cascades and Banyan Garden with reflexology paths.
Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purses/handbags, water bottles and milk bottles for infants. Provision for drinking water, toilets, and first aid/medical facilities will be made at various places along the public route.
Apart from the Amrit Udyan, people can also visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum six days a week (from Tuesday to Sunday). They can also witness the Change-of-Guard Ceremony every Saturday at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan. More details at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in.
(1)9Y5Y.JPG)
(1)FPTB.JPG)
(1)NHP3.JPG)
(2)6YZL.JPG)

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি অমৃত উদ্যানের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন
01 FEB 2026 11:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ অমৃত উদ্যানের শীতকালীন প্রদর্শনীর উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন। ৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে ৩১ মার্চ পর্যন্ত সর্বসাধারণের জন্য এই উদ্যান খোলা থাকবে। সপ্তাহে ৬ দিন সকাল ১০টা থেকে সন্ধে ৬টা পর্যন্ত জনগণ এই উদ্যান ঘুরে দেখতে পারবেন। তবে, সোমবার সাপ্তাহিক রক্ষণাবেক্ষণের জন্য কেউ প্রবেশ করতে পারবেন না। ৪ মার্চ হোলি উপলক্ষেও উদ্যান বন্ধ থাকবে। ৩ মার্চ প্রতিরক্ষাবাহিনীর সদস্যদের জন্য, ৫ মার্চ প্রবীণ নাগরিকদের জন্য, ১০ মার্চ মহিলা এবং আদিবাসী মহিলা স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর সদস্যদের জন্য এবং ১৩ মার্চ দিব্যাঙ্গ বা ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষমদের জন্য বিশেষ ব্যবস্থা থাকবে।
https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. ওয়েব সাইটের মাধ্যমে টিকিট কাটা যাবে। দর্শকদের আগে থেকে টিকিট বুক করার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে। কোন একটি দিনের টিকিট আগের দিন সকাল ১০টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া যাবে। রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের ৩৫ নম্বর গেট দিয়ে দর্শকরা উদ্যানে প্রবেশ করতে পারবেন। নর্থ অ্যাভিনিউ সংলগ্ন এই গেটে পৌঁছানোর জন্য সেন্ট্রাল সেক্রেটারিয়েট মেট্রো স্টেশন থেকে সার্টেল বাস পরিষেবা পাওয়া যাবে। ওই মেট্রো স্টেশন থেকে উদ্যানে আসার শেষ বাস ৪টের সময় ছাড়বে। এই বাস বালবাটিকা, পালমেরিয়া গার্ডেন, বেনিয়ান গার্ডেন, বোনসাই গার্ডেন, বাবলিং ব্রুক, সেন্ট্রাল লন, লং গার্ডেন এবং সার্কুলার গার্ডেনের দর্শকদের জন্যও সুবিধাজনক হবে। দর্শকরা মোবাইলফোন, বৈদ্যুতিন চাবি, পার্টস, জলের বোতল এবং শিশুদের জন্য দুধের বোতল নিয়ে ঢুকতে পারবেন।
অমৃত উদ্যান ছাড়াও রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবন এবং রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের সংগ্রহশালায় প্রতি সপ্তাহের মঙ্গলবার থেকে রবিবার পর্যন্ত ঢোকা যায়। শনিবার চেঞ্জ অফ গার্ড সেরিমনিও দর্শকরা প্রত্যক্ষ করতে পারেন। এবিষয়ে বিস্তারিত তথ্য https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in. –এই ওয়েব সাইট থেকে জানা যাবে।