Ministry of Finance
DIVYANG KAUSHAL YOJANA TO PROVIDE CUSTOMIZED TRAINING TO DIVYANGJAN IN IT, AVGC AND HOSPITALITY SECTORS
DIVYANG SAHARA YOJANA TO SET UP ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY MART AS MODERN RETAIL-STYLE CENTRES FOR DIVYANGJANS
01 FEB 2026 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minster of Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt Nirmala Sitharaman, while presenting the Union Budget 2026-2027 in the Parliament today said that our vision of Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, is to ensure that every family, community, region and sector has access to resources, amenities and opportunities for meaningful participation. To achieve this goal, the Finance Minister announced the following for divyangjan:
Divyangjan Kaushal Yojana: IT, AVGC sectors, Hospitality and Food and Beverages sectors offer task-oriented and process-driven roles, which are suitable for Divyangjans. This will ensure dignified livelihood opportunities through industry-relevant and customized training specific to each divyang group.
Divyang Sahara Yojana: Timely access to high-quality assistive devices for all eligible Divyangjans is a fundamental need. The budget proposes to (i) support the Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO) to scale up production of assistive devices, invest in R&D and AI integration, (ii) strengthen PM Divyasha Kendras and support setting up of Assistive Technology Marts as modern retail-style centres where Divyangjans and senior citizens can see, try and purchase assistive products.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
দিব্যাঙ্গ কৌশল যোজনাই বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম লোকসকলক আই টি, এ ভি জি চি আৰু চিকিৎসালয় খণ্ডত পচণ্ড অনুযায়ী প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব
দিব্যাঙ্গ সাহাৰা যোজনাই বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম লোকসকলৰ বাবে আধুনিক খুচুৰা-শৈলী কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে সহায়ক প্ৰযুক্তি মাৰ্ট স্থাপন কৰিব
01 FEB 2026 12:41PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত আৰু কৰ্পোৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে আজি সংসদত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাজেট দাখিল কৰি কয় যে আমাৰ 'সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী হৈছে প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াল, সম্প্ৰদায়, অঞ্চল আৰু খণ্ডই অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে সম্পদ, সুবিধা আৰু সুযোগ লাভ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰা। এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম লোকসকলৰ বাবে তলত উল্লেখ কৰা বিষয়সমূহ ঘোষণা কৰিছেঃ
দিব্যাঙ্গজন কৌশল যোজনাঃ তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি, এ ভি জি চি খণ্ড, আতিথ্য আৰু খাদ্য আৰু পানীয় খণ্ডই কৰ্মমুখী আৰু প্ৰক্ৰিয়া-চালিত ভূমিকা প্ৰদান কৰে, যিবোৰ বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম লোকসকলৰ বাবে উপযুক্ত। ই তেওঁলোকক অনুকূলিত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰি মৰ্য্যাদাপূৰ্ণ জীৱিকাৰ সুযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰিব।
দিব্যাঙ্গ সাহাৰা যোজনাঃ সকলো যোগ্য বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম লোকৰ বাবে উচ্চ মানৰ সহায়ক সঁজুলি সময়মতে উপলভ্য কৰাটো এক মৌলিক প্ৰয়োজন। বাজেটত (ক) সহায়ক সঁজুলিৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ, গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন তথা কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা একত্ৰীকৰণত বিনিয়োগ কৰিবলৈ, (খ) প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী দিব্যাশা কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু আধুনিক খুচুৰা শৈলীৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে সহায়ক প্ৰযুক্তি মাৰ্ট স্থাপনত সহায় কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতীয় কৃত্ৰিম হাত-ভৰি নিৰ্মাণ নিগমক (এ এল আই এম চি অ’)সমৰ্থন কৰাৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ দিয়া হৈছে য'ত বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিসকলে সহায়ক সামগ্ৰী ভালদৰে প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰিব ।