राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने अमृत उद्यान के उद्घाटन समारोह को सुशोभित किया
अमृत उद्यान 3 फरवरी से आम जनता के लिए खुलेगा
उद्यान में प्रवेश निःशुल्क है
आगंतुक केवल ऑनलाइन पोर्टल के माध्यम से टिकट बुक कर सकते हैं
ऑनलाइन बुकिंग https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर की जा सकती है
01 FEB 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (1 फरवरी, 2026) अमृत उद्यान शीतकालीन वार्षिक संस्‍करण 2026 के उद्घाटन समारोह को सुशोभित किया।
राष्ट्रपति भवन का अमृत उद्यान 3 फरवरी से 31 मार्च, 2026 तक आम जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। लोग सप्ताह में छह दिन सुबह 10 बजे से शाम 6 बजे तक (अंतिम प्रवेश शाम 5 बजे) उद्यान का भ्रमण कर सकते हैं। उद्यान सोमवार को बंद रहेगा, क्योंकि यह रखरखाव का दिन है, और होली के कारण 4 मार्च को भी बंद रहेगा।
अमृत उद्यान निम्नलिखित दिनों में विशेष श्रेणियों के लिए खुला रहेगा:
- 3 मार्च – रक्षा कर्मियों के लिए
- 5 मार्च – वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के लिए
- 10 मार्च – महिलाओं और आदिवासी महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों के लिए
- 13 मार्च – दिव्यांगजनों के लिए
उद्यान में प्रवेश और बुकिंग निःशुल्क है। ऑनलाइन बुकिंग https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर की जा सकती है। आगंतुकों के अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से, इस वर्ष मौके पर बुकिंग की सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं होगी। आगंतुक केवल ऑनलाइन माध्यम से ही टिकट बुक कर सकते हैं। इसलिए, आगंतुकों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे अपने स्लॉट पहले से ही ऑनलाइन बुक कर लें। उन्हें टिकट में उल्लिखित समय-सीमा और अन्य निर्देशों का पालन करने की भी सलाह दी जाती है। किसी विशेष दिन के लिए बुकिंग पिछले दिन सुबह 10:00 बजे बंद हो जाएगी।
सभी आगंतुकों के लिए प्रवेश और निकास राष्ट्रपति भवन परिसर के गेट नंबर 35 से होगा, जो नॉर्थ एवेन्यू और राष्ट्रपति भवन के चौराहे के पास स्थित है। आगंतुकों की सुविधा के लिए, केन्‍द्रीय सचिवालय मेट्रो स्टेशन से गेट नंबर 35 तक शटल बस सेवा सुबह 9:30 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे के बीच हर 30 मिनट पर उपलब्ध रहेगी। केन्‍द्रीय सचिवालय मेट्रो स्टेशन से अंतिम शटल बस सेवा शाम 4:00 बजे होगी।
आगंतुकों के लिए मार्ग बाल वाटिका - पल्मेरिया गार्डन - बरगद गार्डन - बोन्साई गार्डन - कलकल बहती धारा - केंद्रीय लॉन - लंबा गार्डन - गोलाकार गार्डन होगा।
ट्यूलिप और विभिन्न प्रकार के गुलाबों के अलावा, इस वर्ष आगंतुक कलकल बहती धारा - झरनों वाली एक जलधारा और रिफ्लेक्सोलॉजी पथों वाला बरगद उद्यान देख सकेंगे।
आगंतुक अपने साथ मोबाइल फोन, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक चाबियां, पर्स/हैंडबैग, पानी की बोतलें और शिशुओं के लिए दूध की बोतलें ले जा सकते हैं। सार्वजनिक मार्ग पर विभिन्न स्थानों पर पीने का पानी, शौचालय और प्राथमिक चिकित्सा/चिकित्सा सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराई जाएंगी।
अमृत उद्यान के अलावा, लोग सप्ताह में छह दिन (मंगलवार से रविवार) राष्ट्रपति भवन और राष्ट्रपति भवन का संग्रहालय भी जा सकते हैं। वे प्रत्येक शनिवार को राष्ट्रपति भवन के प्रांगण में गार्ड परिवर्तन समारोह भी देख सकते हैं। अधिक जानकारी के लिए https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ पर जाएं।
(1)9Y5Y.JPG)
(1)FPTB.JPG)
(1)NHP3.JPG)
(2)6YZL.JPG)

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES THE OPENING OF AMRIT UDYAN
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FOR THE PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 3
ENTRY TO THE GARDEN IS FREE OF COST
ISITORS CAN BOOK TICKETS ONLY THROUGH ONLINE PORTAL
ONLINE BOOKING CAN BE DONE AT HTTPS://VISIT.RASHTRAPATIBHAVAN.GOV.IN/
01 FEB 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu graced the opening of the Amrit Udyan Winter Annuals Edition 2026 today (February 1, 2026).
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 3 to March 31, 2026. People can visit the Udyan six days a week between 10 a.m. and 6 p.m. (last entry at 5.00 p.m.). The Udyan will remain closed on Mondays, which are maintenance days and on March 4 on account of Holi.
The Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on the following days:
• March 3 – for Defence Personnel
• March 5 – for Senior Citizens
• March 10 – for Women and Tribal Women’s SHGs
• March 13 – for Divyangjan
Booking and entry to the Garden is free of cost. Online Booking can be done at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/. With an aim to enhance the visitor experience, this year no on-the-spot booking facility will be available. The visitors can book tickets only through online mode. Therefore, visitors are advised to book their slots online, well in advance. They are also advised to adhere to the timeline and other instructions mentioned in the ticket. Booking for a particular day will close at 10.00 a.m. on the previous day.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available every 30 minutes between 9.30 a.m. and 6.00 p.m. The last shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station will be at 4.00 p.m.
The route for the visitors will be Bal Vatika - Pulmeria Garden – Banyan Garden - Bonsai Garden – Babbling Brook - Central Lawn - Long Garden - Circular Garden.
Apart from tulips and different types of roses, this year visitors will be able to see Babbling Brook - a water stream with cascades and Banyan Garden with reflexology paths.
Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purses/handbags, water bottles and milk bottles for infants. Provision for drinking water, toilets, and first aid/medical facilities will be made at various places along the public route.
Apart from the Amrit Udyan, people can also visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum six days a week (from Tuesday to Sunday). They can also witness the Change-of-Guard Ceremony every Saturday at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan. More details at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in.
(1)9Y5Y.JPG)
(1)FPTB.JPG)
(1)NHP3.JPG)
(2)6YZL.JPG)