प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 FEB 2026 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के सभी रैंकों को स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि भारतीय तटरक्षक बल ने हमारे तटों पर एक अडिग ढाल बनकर अपनी पहचान बनाई है और समुद्री सुरक्षा, त्वरित आपदा राहत और हमारे समुद्री इकोसिस्टम के संरक्षण के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा है:
"स्थापना दिवस पर भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के सभी रैंकों को शुभकामनाएं। उन्होंने हमारे तटों पर एक अडिग ढाल बनकर अपनी पहचान बनाई है। समुद्री सुरक्षा, त्वरित आपदा राहत और हमारे समुद्री इकोसिस्टम के संरक्षण के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय है।"
@IndiaCoastGuard

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Indian Coast Guard on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2026 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all the ranks of Indian Coast Guard on their Raising Day. Shri Modi stated that the Indian Coast Guard have made a mark for standing as a steadfast shield along our shores, and their unwavering commitment to maritime security, swift disaster response and protection of our marine ecosystem is commendable.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On their Raising Day, greetings to all the ranks of the Indian Coast Guard. They have made a mark for standing as a steadfast shield along our shores. Their unwavering commitment to maritime security, swift disaster response and protection of our marine ecosystem is commendable."
@IndiaCoastGuard