संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना वेब पोर्टल के उन्नत संस्करण की शुरुआत की
02 FEB 2026 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने युवा संसद कार्यक्रम का विस्तार करने और दूरदराज और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों सहित छात्रों की व्यापक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना (एनवाईपीएस) वेब पोर्टल के उन्नत संस्करण एनवाईपीएस 2.0 की शुरुआत की है। पिछला संस्करण केवल मान्यता प्राप्त शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के छात्रों तक ही सीमित था। एनवाईपीएस 2.0 बिना किसी भेदभाव के देश भर के सभी शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, समूहों और व्यक्तिगत नागरिकों के लिए खुला है। युवा संसद सत्र की भागीदारी और संचालन का विवरण इस प्रकार है-
क्रम
संख्या
वर्ष
संस्था की भागीदारी
समूह भागीदारी
व्यक्तिगत
भागीदारी
भाग लेने वाले नागरिकों/
छात्रों
की
कुल संख्या
(ए + बी + सी)
पंजीकरण
संख्यां
आयोजित कार्यक्रमों की संख्यां (वाईपीएस की संख्यां)
भाग लेने वाले
छात्रों की संख्यां
(ए)
पंजीकरण संख्यां
आयोजित कार्यक्रमों की संख्यां वाईपीएस की संख्यां)
भाग लेने वाले
नागरिक/
छात्र की संख्यां
(बी)
भाग लेने वाले
नागरिक/
छात्र की संख्यां
(सी)
1.
शुरुआत से
11-09-2024
सेवा मेरे
27-01-2026
4432
1536
52283
586
19
660
42376
95319
*वाईपीएस- युवा संसद की बैठकें
मंत्रालय ने एनवाईपीएस 2.0 के बारे में समावेशिता और जागरूकता के लिए, सभी राज्य सरकारों, केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को पत्र लिखा है; राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की विधानसभाएं; संसद टीवी पर समय-समय पर विभिन्न शैक्षिक बोर्ड (सीबीएसई, सीआईएससीई) और एक प्रचार वीडियो भी प्रसारित किया जाता है।
संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज राज्यसभा में यह जानकारी एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs unveiled upgraded version of National Youth Parliament Scheme web portal
02 FEB 2026 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has unveiled an upgraded version of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) web portal, known as NYPS 2.0 to expand the Youth Parliament Programme and to ensure wider participation of students, including from remote and rural areas. Unlike the previous version, which was limited to students of recognized educational institutions only, NYPS 2.0 is open to all the educational institutions, groups and even individual citizens across the country regardless of gender, caste, creed, religion, race, region, place etc. The details of participation and the conduct of the youth parliament session are as follows-
Sl.
No.
Year
Institution Participation
Group Participation
Individual
Participation
Total number of
participating
Citizens /
Students
(A+B+C)
No. of
Registrations
No. of
Events
Organized
(No. of
YPSs*)
No. of
Participating
Students
(A)
No. of
Registrations
No. of
Events
Organized
(No. of
YPSs)
No. of
participating
Citizens/
Students
(B)
No. of
participating
Citizens/
Students
(C)
1.
Since
Launch
on
11-09-2024
to
27-01-2026
4432
1536
52283
586
19
660
42376
95319
*YPS- Youth Parliament Sittings
For inclusivity and awareness regarding NYPS 2.0, the Ministry has written to all State Governments, Union Territory Administrations; Legislatures of States/UTs; various educational boards (CBSE, CISCE), and also a publicity video is broadcast from time to time on Sansad TV.
This information was given by the Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.