Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon everyone to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today invited citizens to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode on February 6, 2026, to witness these engaging conversations and the collective spirit of India’s youth.
As examination season approaches, Prime Minister once again engaged with young students through Pariksha Pe Charcha. This year, the interactive sessions were held with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati, and at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in Delhi.
The Prime Minister described the experience as refreshing and inspiring, noting the enthusiasm and openness of the students. He emphasized the importance of stress-free exams and shared practical insights on overcoming challenges, maintaining balance, and nurturing confidence.
In a post of X, Shri Modi stated:
"As the Parikshas are approaching, #ParikshaPeCharcha is back too!
This time, the Charcha happened with #ExamWarriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi. As always, it is refreshing to interact with my young friends and discuss stress free exams and several other things.
Do watch the PPC Episode on 6th February!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દેવમોગરા, કોઈમ્બતુર, રાયપુર, ગુવાહાટી અને દિલ્હીમાં 7, LKM ખાતે એક્ઝામ વોરિયર્સ સાથે ખાસ પરીક્ષા પે ચર્ચા એપિસોડ જોવા માટે દરેકને આહ્વાન કર્યું
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે નાગરિકોને 6 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026ના રોજ ખાસ પરીક્ષા પે ચર્ચા એપિસોડ જોવા માટે આમંત્રણ આપ્યું છે, જેથી તેઓ આ રસપ્રદ વાતચીતો અને ભારતના યુવાનોની સામૂહિક ભાવનાનો સાક્ષી બની શકે.
પરીક્ષાની મોસમ નજીક આવતાની સાથે, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ફરી એકવાર પરીક્ષા પે ચર્ચા દ્વારા યુવાન વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરી. આ વર્ષે, દેવમોગરા, કોઈમ્બતુર, રાયપુર, ગુવાહાટી અને દિલ્હીમાં 7, લોક કલ્યાણ માર્ગ ખાતે એક્ઝામ વોરિયર્સ સાથે ઇન્ટરેક્ટિવ સત્રો યોજાયા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિદ્યાર્થીઓના ઉત્સાહ અને નિખાલસતાને ધ્યાનમાં લેતા, આ અનુભવને તાજગીભર્યો અને પ્રેરણાદાયક ગણાવ્યો. તેમણે તણાવમુક્ત પરીક્ષાઓના મહત્વ પર ભાર મૂક્યો અને પડકારોને દૂર કરવા, સંતુલન જાળવવા અને આત્મવિશ્વાસને પોષવા માટે વ્યવહારુ આંતરદૃષ્ટિ શેર કરી.
X ની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"પરીક્ષા નજીક આવી રહી છે તેમ, #ParikshaPeCharcha પણ નજીક છે!
આ વખતે, દેવમોગરા, કોઈમ્બતુર, રાયપુર, ગુવાહાટી અને દિલ્હીમાં 7 વાગ્યે LKM ખાતે #ExamWarriors સાથે ચર્ચા થઈ. હંમેશાની જેમ, મારા યુવાન મિત્રો સાથે વાતચીત કરવી અને તણાવમુક્ત પરીક્ષાઓ અને અન્ય ઘણી બાબતો પર ચર્ચા કરવી તાજગીભરી અનુભૂતિ રહી.
6 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ PPC એપિસોડ અવશ્ય જુઓ!"