Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon everyone to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today invited citizens to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode on February 6, 2026, to witness these engaging conversations and the collective spirit of India’s youth.
As examination season approaches, Prime Minister once again engaged with young students through Pariksha Pe Charcha. This year, the interactive sessions were held with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati, and at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in Delhi.
The Prime Minister described the experience as refreshing and inspiring, noting the enthusiasm and openness of the students. He emphasized the importance of stress-free exams and shared practical insights on overcoming challenges, maintaining balance, and nurturing confidence.
In a post of X, Shri Modi stated:
"As the Parikshas are approaching, #ParikshaPeCharcha is back too!
This time, the Charcha happened with #ExamWarriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi. As always, it is refreshing to interact with my young friends and discuss stress free exams and several other things.
Do watch the PPC Episode on 6th February!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سب سے زور دے کر کہا ہے کہ وہ دیوموگرا ، کوئمبٹور ، رائے پور ، گوہاٹی اور دلی میں 7 ، ایل کے ایم میں ایگزام وارئریرس کے ساتھ خصوصی پریکشا پے چرچا قسط دیکھیں
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شہریوں کو 6 فروری 2026 کو خصوصی پریکشا پے چرچا قسط دیکھنے کی دعوت دی ، تاکہ وہ مفید بات چیت اور ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کے اجتماعی جذبے کو دیکھ سکیں ۔
جیسے جیسے امتحانات کا وقت قریب آرہا ہے ، وزیر اعظم نے ایک بار پھر پریکشا پے چرچا کے ذریعے نوجوان طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔ اس سال ایگزام وارئیرز کے ساتھ انٹرایکٹو سیشن دیوموگرا ، کوئمبٹور ، رائے پور ، گوہاٹی اور 7 ، لوک کلیان مارگ ، دلی میں منعقد کیے گئے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے طلباء کے جوش و خروش اور صاف گوئی کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے اس تجربے کو تازگی بخش اور متاثر کن قرار دیا ۔ انہوں نے تناؤ کے بغیر امتحانات کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور چیلنجوں پر قابو پانے ، توازن برقرار رکھنے اور اعتماد کو فروغ دینے کے بارے میں عملی بصیرت کا اشتراک کیا ۔
ایکس کی ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
"" جیسے جیسے پریکشا قریب آ رہی ہے ، #ParikshaPeCharcha بھی واپس آ گیا ہے!
اس بار یہ چرچا #ExamWarriors کے ساتھ دیوموگرا ، کوئمبٹور ، رائے پور ، گوہاٹی اور دلی میں 7 ایل کے ایم پر ہوئی ۔ ہمیشہ کی طرح ، اپنے نوجوان دوستوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنا اور تناؤ کے بغیر امتحانات اور کئی دوسری چیزوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنا تازگی بخشتا ہے ۔
6 فروری کو پی پی سی قسط ضرور دیکھیں! "