Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon everyone to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today invited citizens to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode on February 6, 2026, to witness these engaging conversations and the collective spirit of India’s youth.
As examination season approaches, Prime Minister once again engaged with young students through Pariksha Pe Charcha. This year, the interactive sessions were held with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati, and at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in Delhi.
The Prime Minister described the experience as refreshing and inspiring, noting the enthusiasm and openness of the students. He emphasized the importance of stress-free exams and shared practical insights on overcoming challenges, maintaining balance, and nurturing confidence.
In a post of X, Shri Modi stated:
"As the Parikshas are approaching, #ParikshaPeCharcha is back too!
This time, the Charcha happened with #ExamWarriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi. As always, it is refreshing to interact with my young friends and discuss stress free exams and several other things.
Do watch the PPC Episode on 6th February!"

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीद्वारा सबैलाई देवमोगरा, कोयम्बतुर, रायपुर, गुवाहाटी र दिल्लीको 7 लोक कल्याण मार्गमा “परीक्षा पे चर्चा”को विशेष “एक्जाम वारियर्स” एपिसोड हेर्न अपील
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Gangtok
नयाँ दिल्ली, 03 फेब्रुअरी 2026।
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले आज रोचक संवाद अनि भारतका युवाहरूको सामूहिक भावना हेर्नका लागि नागरिकहरूलाई 6 फेब्रुअरी, 2026 को दिन प्रसारित हुने विशेष “परीक्षा पे चर्चा” कार्यक्रम हेर्नका लागि आमन्त्रित गरेका छन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीद्वारा परीक्षाको मौसम नजिक आउनका साथै एकपटक फेरि “परीक्षा पे चर्चा” कार्यक्रमको माध्यमद्वारा युवा छात्राहरूसँग संवाद स्थापित गरे। यस वर्ष देवमोगरा, कोयम्बतुर, रायपुर, गुवाहाटी अनि दिल्लीको 7 लोक कल्याण मार्गस्थित “एक्जाम वारियर्स”का साथ संवादमूलक सत्र आयोजित गरियो।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले यस अनुभवलाई ताजापन ल्याउने अनि प्रेरणादायक रहेको बताउनका साथै विद्यार्थीहरूको खुल्लापनको सराहना गरे। उनले तनाउमुक्त परीक्षाको महत्त्वमाथि बल दिनका साथै चुनौतीहरूबाट पार पाउन, सन्तुलन कायम गर्न र आत्मविश्वास बढाउनका लागि व्यावहारिक सुझाउ साझा गरे।
श्री मोदीले एक्समा एउटा पोस्टमा भनेका छन् :
“जसै-जसै परीक्षा नजिक आइरहेको छ, #ParikshaPeCharcha पनि फर्किआएको छ।”
यसपटक देवमोगरा, कोयम्बतुर, रायपुर, गुवाहाटी र दिल्लीको 7 लोक कल्याण मार्गमा #ExamWarriors का साथ चर्चा भयो। सधैं जस्तै, युवा मित्रहरूसँग परस्पर कुराकानी गर्नु र तनाउमुक्त परीक्षा लगायत कैयौं अन्य विषयमा चर्चा गर्नु धेरै राम्रो लाग्यो।
6 फेब्रुअरीको दिन पीपीसीको एपिसोड अवश्यै हेर्नुहोला!