Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon everyone to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today invited citizens to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode on February 6, 2026, to witness these engaging conversations and the collective spirit of India’s youth.
As examination season approaches, Prime Minister once again engaged with young students through Pariksha Pe Charcha. This year, the interactive sessions were held with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati, and at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in Delhi.
The Prime Minister described the experience as refreshing and inspiring, noting the enthusiasm and openness of the students. He emphasized the importance of stress-free exams and shared practical insights on overcoming challenges, maintaining balance, and nurturing confidence.
In a post of X, Shri Modi stated:
"As the Parikshas are approaching, #ParikshaPeCharcha is back too!
This time, the Charcha happened with #ExamWarriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi. As always, it is refreshing to interact with my young friends and discuss stress free exams and several other things.
Do watch the PPC Episode on 6th February!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেবমগরা, কোয়েম্বাটোর, রায়পুর, গুয়াহাটি এবং দিল্লির ৭ নম্বর লোককল্যাণ মার্গে এগজাম ওয়ারিয়রদের সঙ্গে হওয়া পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা-র বিশেষ পর্বটি সবাইকে দেখার আহ্বান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬ প্রদর্শিত হতে চলা পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা-র বিশেষ পর্বটি দেখতে নাগরিকদের প্রতি আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন। এই পর্বে যুব সমাজের সঙ্গে আকর্ষণীয় কথোপকথন এবং তাদের সম্মিলিত চেতনার পরিচয় পাওয়া যাবে বলে জানিয়েছেন তিনি।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“পরীক্ষার সময় এগিয়ে আসার সঙ্গে সঙ্গে পরীক্ষা পে চর্চাও ফিরে এসেছে।এই বছর দেবমগরা, কোয়েম্বাটোর, রায়পুর, গুয়াহাটি এবং দিল্লির ৭ নম্বর লোককল্যাণ মার্গে আলাপচারিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছিল। বরাবরের মতো এবারও আমার তরুণ বন্ধুদের সঙ্গে আলোচনা আমাকে সজীব করেছে। চাপমুক্ত ভাবে পরীক্ষা দেওয়া সহ আরও অনেক বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে।
৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি পরীক্ষা পে চর্চার পর্বটি অবশ্যই দেখবেন।”