Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon everyone to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today invited citizens to watch the special Pariksha Pe Charcha episode on February 6, 2026, to witness these engaging conversations and the collective spirit of India’s youth.
As examination season approaches, Prime Minister once again engaged with young students through Pariksha Pe Charcha. This year, the interactive sessions were held with Exam Warriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati, and at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg in Delhi.
The Prime Minister described the experience as refreshing and inspiring, noting the enthusiasm and openness of the students. He emphasized the importance of stress-free exams and shared practical insights on overcoming challenges, maintaining balance, and nurturing confidence.
In a post of X, Shri Modi stated:
"As the Parikshas are approaching, #ParikshaPeCharcha is back too!
This time, the Charcha happened with #ExamWarriors in Devmogra, Coimbatore, Raipur, Guwahati and at 7, LKM in Delhi. As always, it is refreshing to interact with my young friends and discuss stress free exams and several other things.
Do watch the PPC Episode on 6th February!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেৱমোগ্ৰা, কইম্বাট’ৰ, ৰায়পুৰ, গুৱাহাটী আৰু দিল্লীৰ ৭, এলকেএমত পৰীক্ষা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ সৈতে বিশেষ পৰীক্ষা পে’ চৰ্চা খণ্ডটো সকলোকে চাবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 FEB 2026 2:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নাগৰিকসকলক ২০২৬চনৰ ৬ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত পৰীক্ষা পে’ চৰ্চাৰ বিশেষ খণ্ড চাবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়, যাতে এই আকৰ্ষণীয় কথোপকথন আৰু ভাৰতৰ তৰুণসকলৰ সামূহিক মনোভাৱৰ সাক্ষী হ'ব পাৰে।
পৰীক্ষাৰ সময় ওচৰ চাপি অহাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ পৰীক্ষা পে’ চৰ্চাৰ জৰিয়তে যুৱ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈছে। এই বছৰ, দেৱমোগ্ৰা, কইম্বাট’ৰ, ৰায়পুৰ, গুৱাহাটী আৰু দিল্লীৰ ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত পৰীক্ষা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময়মূলক অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ উৎসাহ আৰু মুকলি মূৰীয়া মনোভাৱৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি এই অভিজ্ঞতাক প্ৰাণস্পৰ্শী আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক বুলি বৰ্ণনা কৰে। তেওঁ চাপমুক্ত পৰীক্ষাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বান অতিক্ৰম কৰা, ভাৰসাম্য বৰ্তাই ৰখা আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যৱহাৰিক অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি ভাগ বাটোৱাৰা কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৈছেঃ
"পৰীক্ষাবোৰ ওচৰ চাপি অহাৰ লগে লগে #ParikshaPeCharcha ও ঘূৰি আহিছে!
এইবাৰ চৰ্চা #ExamWarriors ৰ সৈতে দেৱমোগ্ৰা, কইম্বাট’ৰ, ৰায়পুৰ, গুৱাহাটী আৰু দিল্লীৰ ৭, এলকেএমত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল। পূৰ্বৰ দৰে, মোৰ যুৱ বন্ধুসকলৰ সৈতে ভাবৰ আদান-প্ৰদান তথা চাপমুক্ত পৰীক্ষা আৰু আন কেইবাটাও বিষয়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাটো আছিল প্ৰাণস্পৰ্শী।
৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীৰ পি পি চি খণ্ডটো চাওক!"